Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสื่อสารกับการตอบสนองและการปรับตัวของผู้ถูกเวนคืนที่ดินในโครงการสร้างสะพานข้ามแม่น้ำโขงแห่งที่ 2 จังหวัดมุกดาหาร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Communication pattern, responses and adjustment of the land-expropriated villagers in the 2nd Mekong Bridge Construction Project in Mukdahan
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุริชัย หวันแก้ว
Second Advisor
กนกพรรณ อยู่ชา
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พัฒนามนุษย์และสังคม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1996
Abstract
การศึกษาเรื่องการสื่อสารกับการตอบสนองและการปรับตัวของผู้ถูกเวนคืนที่ดินในโครงการสร้างสะพานข้ามแม่น้ำโขงแห่งที่ 2 จังหวัดมุกดาหาร มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาวิธีการสื่อสารของรัฐต่อประชาชนเกี่ยวกับโครงการพัฒนาสะพานข้ามแม่น้ำโขงแห่งที่ 2 เพื่อศึกษาการตอบสนองและการปรับตัวของชุมชนที่ได้รับผลกระทบจากการก่อสร้างโครงการพัฒนาสะพานข้ามแม่น้ำโขงแห่งที่ 2 และศึกษาผลกระทบของโครงการพัฒนาโดยติดตามประชาชนที่ย้ายถิ่น เนื่องจากโครงการพัฒนา ทำการศึกษาโดยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากเอกสารระดับทุติยภูมิและการสัมภาษณ์ประชาชนที่ได้รับผลกระทบจากการเวนคืนที่ดินเป็นรายบุคคลจำนวน 23 ราย สัมภาษณ์หน่วยงานราชการและผู้นำชุมชนที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการก่อสร้างสะพาน รวม 43 ราย ผลจากการศึกษาพบว่า ประชาชนไม่ได้รับทราบข่าวสารเรื่องสะพานและการเวนคืนที่ดินอย่างเพียงพอ ประชาชนจึงสอบถามข้อมูลเพิ่มเติมจากหน่วยงานต่างๆ นอกจากการสอบถามข้อมูลแล้วประชาชนร้องเรียนเรื่องความเดือดร้อนจากการก่อสร้าง ขอคำแนะนำในการฟ้องศาลเพื่อขอเงินค่าเวนคืนที่ดินเพิ่มเติมแม้กระทั่งการบ่นต่อว่าในปัญหาระหว่างการก่อสร้างสะพานและเรื่องเงินเวนคืนที่ได้รับน้อยมาก การตอบสนองและปรับตัวของประชาชนต่อการก่อสร้างสะพานและการเวนคืนที่ดิน พบว่า ประชาชนที่ประสบปัญหาจากการก่อสร้างส่วนใหญ่ตอบสนองด้วยความไม่พอใจ และทำหนังสือร้องเรียนต่อจังหวัดเรื่องน้ำท่วม การปิดถนน ต่อต้านเจ้าหน้าที่ แต่มีบางรายยินดีในการก่อสร้างและเวนคืนที่เนื่องจากทำให้เศรษฐกิจของหมู่บ้านดีขึ้น ยินดีที่ได้รับเงินค่าเวนคืนเพื่อใช้หนี้ ประชาชนที่สูญเสียที่ดินต่างประกอบอาชีพเสริม บางรายซื้อที่ดินผืนใหม่ บางรายทำนาในที่ดินเดิมที่ยังมีอยู่ต่อไป แต่ประชาชนเห็นว่าการก่อสร้างสะพานและการเวนคืนที่ดินทำให้วิถีวีชีวิตลำบากมากขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of the research, "Communication Pattern, Responses and Adjustment of the Land-expropriated Villagers in the 2nd Mekong Bridge Construction Project in Mukdahan", are 1) to examine communication pattern from the government to the people regarding the 2nd Mekong bridge project, 2) to examine the response and adjustment of the people effected by the construction project and 3) to examine the impact of the bridge construction project towards the land-expropriated villagers. The researcher conducted documentary research from secondary sources and interviewed 23 land-expropriate villagers, including 43 government officials and community leaders. The results of the study showed that Mukdahan residents received inadequate information concerning the construction project. They, hence, requested more information from different sources. In addition, the people complained about the inconvenience resulted from the construction and asked for instruction regarding petition for more land-expropriating compensation. Most of the effected people responded with contempt. They protested to the provincial authority about the flood, and road block. However, some of them were content with the project because of the prospect of better economy. Some were happy because they could use the land-expropriating money either to repay their debt, or to buy an new piece of land. And some of them continued to farm in the remained land. In general, mostly, people opined that the bridge construction and land-expropriation causes trouble and hardship to their lives.
Creative Commons License