Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTS OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION ACTIVITY MANAGEMENT BETWEEN TAKRAW ANDVOLLEYBALL ON EMOTIONAL INTELLIGENCE FOR LOWER SECONDARY STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ภารดี ศรีลัด
Second Advisor
สุธนะ ติงศภัทิย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1569
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลการจัดกิจกรรมพลศึกษาโดยใช้กีฬาตะกร้อกับวอลเลย์บอลที่มีต่อความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมกีฬาตะกร้อและกีฬาวอลเลย์บอล กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชายและนักเรียนหญิงมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น จำนวน 50 คน แบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มตะกร้อจำนวน 25 คน กลุ่มวอลเลย์บอลจำนวน 25 คน โดยเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง ดำเนินการทดลองระยะเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 4 วัน วันละ 60 นาที (กลุ่มตะกร้อ 2 วัน กลุ่มวอลเลย์บอล 2 วัน ต่อสัปดาห์) โดยใช้เครื่องมือคือโปรแกรมการจัดกิจกรรมพลศึกษาโดยใช้กีฬาตะกร้อกับวอลเลย์บอลที่มีต่อความฉลาดทางอารมณ์และแบบประเมินความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ และทำการเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ โดยทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ก่อนและหลังทำการทดลองกับกลุ่มตะกร้อและกลุ่มวอลเลย์บอล จากการทดสอบความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ก่อนและหลังการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์ โดยทดสอบนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองหลังได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมพลศึกษาโดยใช้กีฬาตะกร้อกับกีฬาวอลเลย์บอล มีค่าคะแนนความฉลาดทางอารมณ์สูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองหลังได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมพลศึกษาโดยใช้กีฬาตะกร้อกับกีฬาวอลเลย์บอล มีค่าคะแนนความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effects of physical education activity management between takraw and volleyball on emotional intelligence for lower secondary students, between the experimental group which received physical education activity management using takraw group and volleyball group which received regular physical education learning management. The sample was 50 secondary school in Wichutit School. Divided into 2 group with 25 student in the takraw group received physical education management using takraw for 8 weeks, 2 day a week, 60 minutes and 25 student in the volleyball group received physical education management using volleyball for 8 weeks, 2 day a week, 60 minutes. The research instrument were composed of the program of physical education activity management between takraw and volleyball on emotional intelligence and emotional intelligence evaluation from of Department of Mental Health. The data were then analyzed by means, standard deviations and t-test by using statistically significant difference at .05 level. The results were as follows : 1) The mean scores of emotional intelligence of experimental group students after received physical education activity management using takraw and volleyball were significant higherthan before at .05 level. 2) The mean scores of emotional intelligence of experimental group students after received physical education activity management using takraw and volleyball were statistically did not significant difference at .05 level.
Creative Commons License