Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการสื่อสารทางเพศและการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเอง ต่อความพึงพอใจทางเพศของผู้หญิงที่สมรสแล้วในวัยผู้ใหญ่ตอนต้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationship between sexual communication and self-esteem on sexual satisfaction in early adult married women
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พรรณระพี สุทธิวรรณ
Second Advisor
สมโภชน์ เอี่ยมสุภาษิต
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เพศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.1927
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมาย เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการสื่อสารทางเพศและการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเอง ต่อความพึงพอใจทางเพศของผู้หญิงที่สมรสแล้วในวัยผู้ใหญ่ตอนต้น กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ผู้หญิงที่มีอายุระหว่าง 25-35 ปี มีระยะเวลาสมรสในช่วง 2-4 ปี และจบการศึกษาระดับอนุปริญญาเป็นต้นไป จำนวน 99 คน แบ่งเป็น 4 กลุ่มตามระดับการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองและระดับการสื่อสารทางเพศ เครื่องมือที่ใช้วิจัยคือ แบบสอบถามวัดระดับการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเอง แบบสอบถามวัดระดับการสื่อสารทางเพศ และแบบสอบถามวัดระดับความพึงพอใจทางเพศ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์คือ การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนสองทาง (Two-way ANOVA) ผลการวิจัยพบว่าผู้หญิงที่สมรสแล้วในวัยผู้ใหญ่ตอนต้นที่มีการสื่อสารทางเพศสูง จะมีระดับความพึงพอใจทางเพศสูงกว่าผู้หญิงที่มีการสื่อสารทางเพศต่ำอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 แต่ไม่พบความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองกับความพึงพอใจทางเพศ และไม่พบความสัมพันธ์ร่วมระหว่างการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองและการสื่อสารทางเพศที่มีต่อความพึงพอใจทางเพศ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study a relationship between sexual communication and self - esteem on sexual satisfaction in early adult married women. Research participants were 99 women aged 25-35 years, who have been married 2 to 4 years and had the minimum education of 2-year college. The participants were divided into 4 groups according to their self - esteem and sexsual communication levels. The instruments were Self - Esteem Inventory (Coopersmith, 1981), Sexual Communication Inventory, and Sexual Satisfaction Inventory (Hudson, 1990). A two-way analysis of variance was utilized for statistical analysis. The result indicates that the married women with a high level of sexual communication reported significantly greater sexual satisfaction than those with a low level of sexual communication (p<0.01). However, neither self - esteem nor an interaction between self - esteem and sexual communication has any effect on sexual satisfaction
Share
COinS