Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
DEVELOPMENT OF THE 21 st CENTURY EDUCATIONAL ADMINISTRATOR INDICATORS
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุชาดา บวรกิติวงศ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Research and Psychology (ภาควิชาวิจัยและจิตวิทยาการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถิติการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1535
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในศตวรรษที่ 21 2) ทดสอบความสอดคล้องของโมเดลการวัดผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในศตวรรษที่ 21 ที่สร้างและพัฒนาขึ้นกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ 3) เพื่อตรวจสอบความไม่แปรเปลี่ยนของโมเดลการวัดความเป็นผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในเขตและนอกเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร 4) เพื่อกำหนดแนวทางการพัฒนาในการเป็นผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในศตวรรษที่ 21 ตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยในครั้งนี้คือผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาจากทั่วประเทศจำนวน 783 คน ได้มาจากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติบรรยาย ด้วยโปรแกรม SPSS และ การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันอันดับสองด้วยโปรแกรม Lisrel ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ด้งนี้ 1. โมเดลการวัดผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในศตวรรษที่ 21 ประกอบด้วย 4 องค์ประกอบหลัก 13 ตัวบ่งชี้ ได้แก่ 1) องค์ประกอบภาวะผู้นำใหม่ ประกอบด้วย 3 ตัวบ่งชี้ คือ มีพลังความคิด พลังขับเคลื่อน การสร้างสรรค์และผลิตภาพ และบทบาทเชิงรุกในสถานการณ์ที่ไม่แน่นอน 2) องค์ประกอบการบริหารเชิงกลยุทธ์ ประกอบด้วย 4 ตัวบ่งชี้ คือ ผลการปฏิบัติงานที่โดดเด่น การสร้างทางเลือกเชิงกลยุทธ์ การตัดสินใจภายใต้สภาวการณ์ที่ผันผวน และ การสร้างเครือข่ายความร่วมมือ 3) องค์ประกอบการบริหารเชิงวิชาการ ประกอบด้วย 3 ตัวบ่งชี้ คือ การสร้างครูต้นแบบ การสร้างนวัตกรรมและการวิจัย และการพัฒนาสารสนเทศทางการเรียนรู้ 4) องค์ประกอบคุณธรรมจริยธรรม ประกอบด้วย 3 ตัวบ่งชี้ คือ ความเมตตากรุณา ความยุติธรรม และความซื่อสัตย์สุจริต 2. โมเดลการวัดผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในศตวรรษที่ 21 ที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ ( ꭓ² =32.99 , df =26 , p= .16 , และ RMSEA = 0.02) 3. โมเดลการวัดผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในศตวรรษที่ 21 มีความไม่แปรเปลี่ยนของรูปแบบโมเดล ( ꭓ² = 66.49, df = 51, p = .07 และ RMSEA = .02) และ ค่าพารามิเตอร์ทุกค่าที่ทดสอบ ได้แก่ น้ำหนักองค์ประกอบของแต่ละตัวบ่งชี้ (LY) ค่าน้ำหนักองค์ประกอบขององค์ประกอบหลัก (GA) ค่าความคลาดเคลื่อน (TE) และค่าความแปรปรวนขององค์ประกอบ (PS) ระหว่างที่ตั้งสถานศึกษาในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและนอกเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ( ꭓ² = 120.35, df = 106, p = .16, NFI = .99 , CFI = 1.00 และ RMSEA = .02) 4. แนวทางการพัฒนาการเป็นผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในศตวรรษที่ 21 พบว่า ควรมีคุณลักษณะ 4 ด้าน ดังนี้ 1) ภาวะผู้นำใหม่ เป็นผู้มีวิสัยทัศน์กว้างไกลมองเห็นภาพในอนาคตที่คนอื่นมองไม่เห็น สามารถสื่อสารความคิดบุคลากรทุกกลุ่มในองค์กรเข้าใจและเต็มใจให้ความร่วมมือ มีแนวคิดใหม่ที่เป็นผลงานรูปธรรมอย่างต่อเนื่อง มีพฤติกรรมเป็นแรงบันดาลใจให้บุคลากรให้มีพลังและกำลังใจ 2) การบริหารเชิงกลยุทธ์ เป็นผู้มีผลงานหรือผลการปฏิบัติงานเป็นที่อ้างอิง เคยได้รับรางวัล 3) การบริหารวิชาการ เป็นผู้ส่งเสริมบุคลากรทางการศึกษาให้สามารถออกแบบและสร้างนวัตกรรมการสอนที่เป็นของตนเองได้ และ 4) คุณธรรมจริยธรรม เป็นผู้กระทำอะไรด้วยความรัก ความหวังดี อยากให้ผู้อื่นมีความสุข
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to: 1) develop indicators of school administrators in the 21st century. 2) test the consistency of the 21st century school administrators model developed with the empirical data. 3) test the invariance of the 21 st century educational administrator measurement model between educational administrator inside and outside Bangkok area. 4) To define the guideline for the development of 21st century school administrators. The sample used in this study was 783 school administrators from all over the country derived from multi-stage sampling. Descriptive statistics was performed using SPSS program and model consistency testing using second-order confirmatory factor analysis via Lisrel program. The results are shown as follows: 1. This research has concluded that the model consisted of 4 main components 13 indicators. First component is New Leaderships consisted of 3 indicators: Idea and Motive Power, Creativity and Productivity, and Proactive role in Uncertain Situation. Second Component is Management Strategies consisted of 4 indicators: Remarkable Performance, Creating Strategic Alternatives, Decision under Volatile Circumstances, and Creating a Partnership Network. Third component is Academic Management consisted of 3 indicators: Creating a Master Teacher, Innovation and Research, and Development of Information Learning. Fourth component is Moral consisted of 3 indicators: Kindness, Justice, and Honesty. 2. The 21 st century educational administrator measurement model was consistent with the empirical data ( ꭓ² =32.99 , df =26 , p= .16 , and RMSEA = 0.02). 3. The 21 st century educational administrator measurement model indicated that there was invariance of model and LY, GA , TE and PS parameters between inside and outside Bangkok area ( ꭓ² = 120.35, df = 106, p = .16, NFI = .99 , CFI = 1.00 , and RMSEA = .02) 4. Developmental guidelines for 21 st century Educational administrators founded that there are 4 reasons as follows: 1) new leadership is a visionary who sees the future in the eyes of others. No visible staff can communicate ideas. All personnel in the organization understand and willing to cooperate. Have a new concept that is a continuous work. Behavior motivates staff to be energetic and motivated. 2) Strategic Management is the performance or performance as a reference ever won 3) Academic Administration To promote educational personnel to design and innovate their own teaching. And, 4) Ethics What do you do with love, hope, good wishes, happy people.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.