Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
DEVELOPMENT OF INDICATORS AND CRITERIA FOR EVALUATING ENGLISH FOR INTEGRATED STUDIES INSTRUCTIONAL MANAGEMENT PROJECT
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กมลวรรณ ตังธนกานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Research and Psychology (ภาควิชาวิจัยและจิตวิทยาการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.719
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 2 ประการ คือ 1) เพื่อพัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้ และเกณฑ์ในการประเมินโครงการจัดการเรียนการสอนด้วยภาษาอังกฤษแบบบูรณาการ และ 2) เพื่อตรวจสอบคุณภาพตัวบ่งชี้ และเกณฑ์ในการประเมินโครงการจัดการเรียนการสอนด้วยภาษาอังกฤษแบบบูรณาการ โดยมีกรอบการวิจัยตามโมเดล CIPPI วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ระยะ คือ 1) ระยะพัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้และเกณฑ์ในการประเมินโครงการ โดยการศึกษาเอกสารงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องให้ได้ร่างองค์ประกอบ และตัวบ่งชี้ จากนั้นดำเนินการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยแบบสัมภาษณ์ จำนวน 4 โรงเรียน โดยแบ่งเป็นโรงเรียนที่มีการปฏิบัติดี และโรงเรียนที่ดำเนินการปกติ รวบรวมข้อมูลและสังเคราะห์ข้อมูลเพื่อพัฒนาองค์ประกอบ ตัวบ่งชี้ และเกณฑ์ โดยใช้เกณฑ์เป็นระดับคะแนน 1 - 4 และ 2) ระยะตรวจสอบคุณภาพตัวบ่งชี้ และเกณฑ์ในการประเมินโครงการ ตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องขององค์ประกอบ ตัวบ่งชี้ เกณฑ์จากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 7 ท่าน จากนั้นนำผลการตรวจสอบมาปรับปรุงองค์ประกอบ ตัวบ่งชี้ และเกณฑ์และทำการพัฒนาคู่มือการใช้ตัวบ่งชี้ และเกณฑ์การประเมินโครงการจัดการเรียนการสอนด้วยภาษาอังกฤษแบบบูรณาการ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์ และแบบประเมิน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา และวิเคราะห์เชิงปริมาณ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า 1) ผลการพัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้และเกณฑ์ในการประเมินโครงการจัดการเรียนการสอนด้วยภาษาอังกฤษ ได้ตัวบ่งชี้ จำนวน 34 ตัวบ่งชี้ ภายใต้การประเมิน 5 ด้าน 14 องค์ประกอบ และ 2) คุณภาพของตัวบ่งชี้และเกณฑ์ในการประเมินโครงการจัดการเรียนการสอนด้วยภาษาอังกฤษโดยภาพรวมผ่านการตรวจสอบของผู้เชี่ยวชาญในระดับดี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were 1) to develop indicators and criteria for evaluating English for integrated studies instructional management project, 2) to evaluate the quality of indicators and criteria for evaluating English for integrated studies instructional management project. CIPPI Model was applied as the scope of the study. There were 2 phases in implementing this research study, i.e., Phase 1: developing indicators and criteria for evaluating the project by interviewing 4 school personnels; good practice schools and normal practice schools. Data were collected and synthesited to develop the indicators and 4 levels of criteria, Phase 2: evaluating the quality of indicators and criteria for evaluating project; The consistency of the factors, indicators and criteria were evaluated by 7 experts. Then, the manual of assessment, indicators and criteria for evaluating English for integrated studies instructional management project were developed. Instruments were interview schedule and evaluation form. Content analysis was employed to analyze the qualitative data whereas descriptive statistic were used to analyze the quantitative data. Results were as follows: 1) There were 5 components, 14 factors and 34 indicators for evaluating English for integrated studies instructional management project. 2) Overall, the quality of indicators and criteria for evaluating English for integrated studies instructional management project passed expert review at a good level.
Creative Commons License