Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการออกแบบบรรจุภัณฑ์น้ำดื่มเพื่อสิ่งแวดล้อมต่อการรับรู้ และการตัดสินใจซื้อของผู้บริโภค
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of drinking water packaging with eco-friendly design on consumer’s perception and purchasing decision
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรวรรณ องค์ครุฑรักษา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.423
Abstract
การวิจัยเรื่อง “ผลของการออกแบบบรรจุภัณฑ์น้ำดื่มเพื่อสิ่งแวดล้อม ต่อการรับรู้ และการตัดสินใจซื้อของผู้บริโภค" เป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลองแบบ 2x2 แฟคทอเรียล โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้สีและวัสดุที่ใช้ในการผลิตบรรจุภัณฑ์น้ำดื่มเพื่อสิ่งแวดล้อม โดยมีบรรจุภัณฑ์ตัวอย่างทั้งหมด 4 รูปแบบ คือ บรรจุภัณฑ์สีเขียวผลิตจากวัสดุเพื่อสิ่งแวดล้อม, บรรจุภัณฑ์สีฟ้าผลิตจากวัสดุเพื่อสิ่งแวดล้อม, บรรจุภัณฑ์สีเขียวผลิตจากวัสดุปกติ และบรรจุภัณฑ์สีฟ้าผลิตจากวัสดุปกติ โดยศึกษาผลของตัวแปรดังกล่าวที่มีต่อการรับรู้ และการตัดสินใจซื้อของผู้บริโภค โดยทำการวิจัยกับกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 2 ช่วงอายุ คือ 15-33 ปี (Gen-Y) และ 34-47 ปี (Gen-X) จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 240 คน ในช่วงเดือนกุมภาพันธ์ 2556 ผลการวิจัย พบว่า สีของบรรจุภัณฑ์ไม่มีผลต่อการรับรู้และการตัดสินใจซื้อของผู้บริโภค ในขณะที่ผู้บริโภคจะมีการรับรู้และการตัดสินใจซื้อต่อบรรจุภัณฑ์น้ำดื่มเพื่อสิ่งแวดล้อมที่ผลิตจากวัสดุเพื่อสิ่งแวดล้อมมากกว่าวัสดุปกติ นอกจากนั้นเมื่อทดสอบผลกระทบเชิงปฎิสัมพันธ์ในด้านของสีและวัสดุที่ใช้ในการผลิตควบคู่กันไป พบว่า มีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยยะสำคัญทางสถิติ โดยสีเขียวและวัสดุที่ใช้ในการผลิตบรรจุภัณฑ์เพื่อสิ่งแวดล้อมดังกล่าวมีผลต่อการรับรู้และการตัดสินใจซื้อของผู้บริโภคมากที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This current experimental study was 2x2 factorial design. Its objectives were to examine the main and the interaction effects of two colors (Green and Blue) of environmental drinking water packaging to consumer’s perception and purchasing decision. By 4 variables such as green with eco material / blue with eco material / green with normal material and blue with normal material. The experimental participants were two hundred and forty persons, grouping by two period of ages. First of all fifteen to thirty three years old (generation Y) and thirty four to forty seven years old (generation X) in February 2012. The results presented that only color of packaging were not significant while eco-design had effects on consumer’s perception and purchasing decision. Moreover, the interaction of colors and materials hypothesis showed that green and eco material of drinking water packaging had the most effect both of perception and purchasing decision.
Creative Commons License