Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การหาแบบจำลองทางคณิตศาสตร์และการควบคุมของการติดเชื้อเอชไอวี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Mathematical modeling and control of HIV infection
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วัชรพงษ์ โขวิฑูรกิจ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.1225
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการหาแบบจำลองทางคณิตศาสตร์และการควบคุมของการติดเชื้อเอชไอวี นอกจากนี้ยังปรับปรุงแบบจำลองทางคณิตศาสตร์ของการติดเชื้อเอชไอวีให้มีความสมจริงมากขึ้น สามารถใช้อธิบายการคัดเลือกโดยธรรมชาติของเอชไอวี และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลของสูตรยาแบบต่างๆที่ใช้ในการบำบัดผู้ป่วยเอชไอวี ด้วยการจำลองแบบด้วยคอมพิวเตอร์ ผลการจำลองแบบแสดงให้เห็นถึงปริมาณไวรัสในกระแสเลือดในสภาวะที่มีแรงกดดันและไม่มีแรงกดดัน ซึ่งสามารถใช้อธิบายการคัดเลือกโดยธรรมชาติของเอชไอวีได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study mathematical modeling and control of HIV infection, to enhance the model and to compare the effects of antiviral drug formulas used in HIV patients by computer simulation. Simulation results showed the quantities of CD4+T cells and virus in peripheral blood in two conditions, under pressure and without pressure, which can explain the natural selection process of HIV infection.
Creative Commons License