Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างเครือข่ายวาทนิเทศในสื่อออนไลน์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Building speech communication network in online media
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รุ้ง ศรีอัษฎาพร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.420
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อค้นหาแนวทางการสร้างเครือข่ายวาทนิเทศในสื่อออนไลน์ อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ โดยศึกษาเนื้อหาและรูปแบบการนำเสนอ จากแหล่งข้อมูลตัวอย่างประเภทเว็บไซต์ ประกอบด้วยเว็บไซต์ทางวิชาการและวิชาชีพด้านการสื่อสาร และเว็บไซต์ด้านการพัฒนาสังคม จำนวน 30 เว็บไซต์ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า แนวทางในการกำหนดเนื้อหาและรูปแบบการนำเสนอ ของเครือข่ายวาทนิเทศในสื่อออนไลน์ ควรประกอบด้วยข้อมูลหลักๆ อย่างน้อย 7 หมวด ได้แก่ ข้อมูลองค์กร ความสนใจ เครือข่าย สมาชิกภาพ กิจกรรม (วิชาการ/วิชาชีพ/พัฒนาสังคม) สิ่งตีพิมพ์ และคลังความรู้ในสาขาวาทนิเทศ รวมถึงความรู้ในแขนงอื่นๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้อง ข้อมูลดังกล่าวจะถูกนำมาออกแบบเป็นแผนผังเว็บไซต์ต้นแบบของเครือข่ายวาทนิเทศออนไลน์ เพื่อเป็นโครงร่างแม่แบบในการประยุกต์ใช้ผลการวิจัยเพื่อสร้างเป็นเครือข่ายวาทนิเทศออนไลน์ต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The main purpose of this study was to develop guidelines for building speech communication network in online media. The researcher analyzed contents and patterns of presentation which appeared in 30 websites affiliated with academic and professional networks in the field of communication and social development. The research results suggested that contents and presentation patterns of information be included in the speech communication network in online media mainly revolving around knowledge associated with organizational informations, areas of interest, networks, membership, activities (academic/professional/social development), publications, and knowledge bank of speech communication and related feilds. This provided information will be used as a guideline for developing online speech communication network.
Creative Commons License