Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of art activities program with team-based learning to encourage the self-esteem of children in foster care
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ขนบพร แสงวณิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Art, Music and Dance Education (ภาควิชาศิลปะ ดนตรี และนาฏศิลป์ศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1487
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1. พัฒนาโปรแกรมกิจกรรมศิลปะ เพื่อส่งเสริมการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองของเด็กและเยาวชนในสถานสงเคราะห์ 2. ศึกษาผลการจัดโปรแกรมกิจกรรมศิลปะโดยใช้ทีมเป็นฐาน เพื่อส่งเสริมการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองของเด็กและเยาวชนในสถานสงเคราะห์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการทดลอง คือ เด็กหญิงอายุในช่วง 11-15 ปี ในบ้านอุปถัมภ์ มูลนิธิสร้างสรรค์เด็ก จำนวน 16 คน ทำการทดลองสัปดาห์ละ 1 ครั้ง ครั้งละ 2 ชั่วโมง รวมทั้งสิ้น 8 ครั้ง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) โปรแกรมกิจกรรมศิลปะโดยใช้ทีมเป็นฐาน ประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามข้อมูลทั่วไป แผนการจัดกิจกรรม แบบประเมินความรู้ แบบประเมินการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเอง แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมรายบุคคล แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมการทำงานของทีม แบบประเมินตนเองหลังเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม 2) แบบประเมินความพึงพอใจ 3) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น 4) แบบสัมภาษณ์ผู้ดูแลเด็กและเยาวชนในสถานสงเคราะห์ ลักษณะโปรแกรมเน้นการพัฒนาการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองผ่านการศึกษาความรู้และทักษะการทำงานศิลปะ โดยใช้กลยุทธ์ทีมเป็นฐานเพื่อส่งเสริมการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองทั้ง 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านความสำคัญ ด้านความเป็นผู้นำ ด้านคุณธรรม และด้านความสามารถ ซึ่งแบ่งขั้นตอนการจัดกิจกรรมเป็น 3 ขั้นตอนดังนี้ ขั้นเตรียมความพร้อม ขั้นทดสอบความรู้ และขั้นประยุกต์ใช้ความรู้ โดยองค์ประกอบโปรแกรมประกอบด้วย 1) วัตถุประสงค์: เน้นการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเอง 2) เนื้อหาการเรียนรู้: เน้นการทำงานศิลปะ การทำงานประดิษฐ์ การออกแบบที่สอดแทรกคุณธรรม 3) กระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้: เน้นการศึกษาความรู้ด้วยตนเอง ทำแบบทดสอบ 4) การวัดและประเมินผล: เน้นการสังเกตพฤติกรรมและประเมินการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเอง ซึ่งผลการทดลองโดยใช้โปรแกรมพบว่าเด็กและเยาวชนในสถานสงเคราะห์มีการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองสูงขึ้นกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were: 1. To develop a program of art activities with Team-based learning to encourage self-esteem of children in foster care 2. To study the results of the program of art activities with Team-based learning to encourage self-esteem of children in foster care. Developed by the study of documents. The samples used in the study 11-15-year-old girls in foster homes. The experimental group consisted of 16 adolescents. The experiment was conducted once a week for 2 times a total of 8 times. The instruments used in this study were 1) a team-based art activity program consisting of general information questionnaire, Lesson Plan, Knowledge Assessment, Self-esteem Evaluation, Personal Behavior Observation, Observation of team behavior, Self-esteem assessment after participation 2) Satisfaction Assessment Form 3) Questionnaire and 4) Interview Form for Child Care Facilitator. The program focused on the development of self-esteem through the study of knowledge and skills in the art using Team-Based Learning. There are 8 activities that promote self-esteem in all four area, Significant, Power, Virtue and Competence. The steps are divided into 3 steps. Preparation Knowledge Test and The Application of knowledge. The program includes 1) Objective: Self-esteem 2) Learning content: Art, invention, design, and insertion of virtue 3) Learning process: Focus on self-study, and testing 4) Measurement and evaluation: Observe Behavior and Self-Assessment The results showed that the self-esteem of the children in foster care was higher than before the program at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License