Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างภาพลักษณ์เกี่ยวกับความน่าเชื่อถือของบุคคลในวงการบันเทิงเข้าทำงานทางการเมือง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Credibility image building of entertaining professionals who turn to work in political occupation
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นงลักษณ์ ศรีอัษฎาพร เจริญงาม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วาทวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.429
Abstract
การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการสร้างภาพลักษณ์ ความน่าเชื่อถือของบุคคลในวงการบันเทิงที่เข้าทำงานทางการเมือง และสำรวจทัศนคติของบุคคลทั่วไปที่มีต่อภาพลักษณ์ความน่าเชื่อถือของบุคคลในวงการบันเทิงที่เข้าทำงานทางการเมือง โดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์และแบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 4 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ 1. กลุ่มบุคคลในวงการบันเทิงที่สนใจเข้าทำงานทางการเมือง (จำนวน 23 คน) 2. กลุ่มบุคคลในวงการบันเทิงที่ไม่สนใจเข้าทำงานทางการเมือง (จำนวน 30 คน) 3. กลุ่มนักการเมือง (จำนวน 30 คน) 4. กลุ่มบุคคลทั่วไปในสาขาอาชีพอื่นๆ (จำนวน 100 คน) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. กลุ่มบุคคลในวงการบันเทิงที่สนใจเข้าทำงานการเมืองจำเป็นต้องสร้างภาพลักษณ์ความน่าเชื่อถือ เพราะยังขาดประสบการณ์การทำงานการเมือง และควรวางแผนล่วงหน้าในการเข้าทำกิจกรรมทางการเมือง และกิจกรรมสังคมเพื่อส่วนรวม เพื่อสร้างการยอมรับ และความไว้วางใจจากประชาชน 2.บุคคลทั่วไปคิดว่าบุคคลในวงการบันเทิงที่เข้าทำงานทางการเมืองสามารถเปลี่ยนภาพลักษณ์ให้เกิดความน่าเชื่อถือได้ ทั้งนี้ต้องมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงบุคลิกภาพก่อนและหลังเข้าทำงานทางการเมือง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The main purpose of this qualitative research was to investigate the process of building a credibility image of entertaining professionals who had turned to work in political occupation. In addition, the study was aimed to survey peoples attitudes toward this issue. Interview and questionnaires data were collected from 23 entertainers who were interested in political work, 30 entertainers who were not interested political work, 30 politicians, and 100 people who worked in other different occupations. The study found that lacking political work experience, entertainers who wanted to work in political career needed to build up their credibility. The study also suggests that they should plan to be actively involved in political activities and community services in order to gain future acceptance and trustworthiness from the people. However, before and after entering the political career, they need to change or adjust their personality to become more credible.
Creative Commons License