Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบเปลือกอาคารที่เหมาะสมสำหรับโรงเรือนเลี้ยงไก่พันธุ์เนื้อ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A design of appropriate building envelopes for broiler houses
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ตุลย์ มณีวัฒนา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมเครื่องกล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.1296
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ทำการศึกษาถึงโรงเรือนเลี้ยงไก่พันธุ์เนื้อระบบปิด ในส่วนของการถ่ายเทความร้อนผ่านเปลือกอาคาร โดยนำโรงเรือนกว้าง 12 เมตรที่พบได้ทั่วไปในประเทศไทยเปรียบเทียบกับโรงเรือนกว้าง 24 เมตร นอกจากนั้นจะตรวจสอบอิทธิพลของตัวแปรโรงเรือนต่างๆ ได้แก่ ความสูงหลังคา ทิศทางการวางตัวของโรงเรือน การติดกันสาดและการเปลี่ยนแปลงองค์ประกอบที่มีผลต่อความเร็วลม โดยวิทยานิพนธ์นี้ได้สร้างโปรแกรมสำหรับคำนวณตัวแปรทางสภาวะแวดล้อมเชิงความร้อนโดยการใช้ระเบียบวิธีสมดุลความร้อน จากนั้นจึงวิเคราะห์ร่วมกับความเร็วลมตามตำแหน่งต่างๆ ในโรงเรือนที่ได้จากการคำนวณด้วยวิธีทาง CFD จากวิทยานิพนธ์ที่ศึกษา โรงเรือนเลี้ยงไก่ในส่วนของการระบายอากาศ เพื่อทำการคำนวณและปรียบเทียบค่าภาระความร้อนจากการถ่ายเทความร้อนผ่านเปลือกอาคารต่อพื้นที่การเลี้ยงและค่าเฉลี่ยในรอบปีของดัชนีความร้อน (BGHI) ที่ใช้ประเมินสภาวะแวดล้อมของไก่ จากผลการศึกษาพบว่าในกรณีที่โรงเรือนมีการติดฉนวนกันความร้อนตั้งแต่ 0.5 นิ้ว ขึ้นไป โรงเรือนกว้าง 24 เมตร จะมีค่าเฉลี่ยของ BGHI ใกล้เคียงกับโรงเรือนกว้าง 12 เมตร แต่จะมีค่าภาระความร้อนจากการถ่ายเทความร้อนผ่านเปลือกอาคารต่อพื้นที่การเลี้ยงน้อยกว่าโรงเรือนกว้าง 12 เมตรประมาณ 10% การที่โรงเรือนมีความสูงหลังคามากขึ้นจะทำให้ค่าเฉลี่ยของ BGHI มีค่าลดลง การเปลี่ยนแปลงทิศทางการวางตัวของโรงเรือนในช่วงไม่เกิน 15 องศา จากแนวทิศตะวันออก-ตะวันตกจะส่งผลต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงค่าเฉลี่ยของ BGHI เพียงเล็กน้อย ความยาวของกันสาดที่เหมาะสมสำหรับโรงเรือนกว้าง 12 เมตร และ 24 เมตร จะอยู่ที่ประมาณ 1.5 เมตร สำหรับการพิจารณาถึงความเหมาะสมในเชิงความร้อน โรงเรือนเลี้ยงไก่พันธุ์เนื้อควรมีความกว้าง 24 เมตร ความสูงหลังคา 2.3 เมตร วางตัวอยู่ในแนวตะวันออก-ตะวันตก และมีกันสาดที่ยาว 1.5 เมตร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis studied the heat transfer through building envelope of the closed-type broiler house. The 12-meter-width house commonly found in Thailand was compared with a 24-meter-width house. The influence of parameters which are consisted of roof height, orientation, shading and other parts of building that affects the air velocity were also investigated. A computer program was developed to solve the thermal environment parameters by Heat Balance Method. The air velocity at various positions calculated by CFD from related thesis which studied the same broiler house in aspect of ventilation were used for calculating and comparing heating load through building envelope per rearing area and annual average of the Black Globe-Humidity Index (BGHI) to evaluating thermal environment. Results of the study show that with 0.5 inch insulation or thicker, the average BGHI in the 24-meter-width broiler house is nearly the same as in the 12-meter-width house. However, heating load per rearing area in the 24-meter-widthhouse is lower than in the 12-meter-width house by a minimum of 10 %. The addition of roof height is found to decrease the average BGHI. The adjustment of the orientation of the broiler house for less than 15 degree from the east-west solar orientation give only a small impact to the average BGHI. The suitable length of shading for both 12-meter-width and 24-meter-width house is approximately 1.5 meters. When considering only on thermal performance, broiler house should have 24 meter in width, 2.3 meter or higher roof height, east-west solar orientation and 1.5 meter or longer shading length.
Share
COinS