Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสื่อสารระหว่างผู้กำกับการแสดงและนักแสดงในการแสดงละครเวที (พ.ศ. 2486-2519) และละครโทรทัศน์ (พ.ศ. 2498-2519)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The communication between directors and actors in the performace of stage drama (1943-1953) and television drama (1955-1976)
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุรพล วิรุฬรักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วาทวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.436
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ เพื่อศึกษาถึงกระบวนการสื่อสารระหว่างผู้กำกับและนักแสดง หาหลักแนวคิดและแนวทางการฝึกซ้อมการแสดงในละครเวที และละครโทรทัศน์ในยุคเริ่มต้น ซึ่งจะสะท้อนให้เห็นถึงลักษณะของการแสดงอันเป็นที่นิยมของผู้ชมในแบบ ภูมิปัญญาไทยโดยแท้ โดยผลการวิจัยที่พบมีดังนี้ 1. กระบวนการสื่อสารการแสดงระหว่างผู้กำกับการแสดงและนักแสดง เป็นการถ่ายทอด หลักแนวคิด แนวทางฝึกซ้อมการแสดงจากผู้กำกับมาสู่นักแสดง โดยนักแสดงเป็นผู้รับสารเพียงด้านเดียว (passive receiver) นักแสดงไม่สามารถนำเสนอความคิดที่แตกต่าง ทำให้คุณลักษณะของการแสดงละครเวทีในยุคนั้น ถูกถ่ายทอดมาสู่การแสดงละครโทรทัศน์ในยุคต่อมา 2. การเข้าสู่บทบาททางการแสดงสำหรับผู้กำกับและนักแสดงในยุคนั้น นิยมใช้การแสดงจากภายนอกเป็นหลัก โดยควบคุมสีหน้ากิริยาท่าทางน้ำเสียงให้ออกมาดูเหมาะสมกับบทบาท และดูสวยงามสำหรับตัวพระตัวนาง เพื่อสร้างความนิยมจากผู้ชม มีการสร้างเอกลักษณ์ทางการแสดงให้ดูดีเหมาะสมกับนักแสดงแต่ละคน และการค้นหาต้นแบบทางการแสดง เพื่อใช้เป็นหลักในการดำเนินรอยตามความสำเร็จอย่างนักแสดงรุ่นพี่ นอกจากนี้ในบทที่มีความเข้มข้นทางอารมณ์สูง นักแสดงอาจใช้หลักการแสดงจากภายในโดยการสมมุติตนเองเป็นตัวละครนั้น ซึ่งเป็นวิธีการที่เกิดจากประสบการณ์ของนักแสดงที่มีความชำนาญ หรือใช้หลักของการแสดงจากภายนอกไปสู่ภายใน เป็นการคล้อยตามไปกับเรื่องโดยไม่รู้ตัว และสำหรับนักแสดงหน้าใหม่ผู้กำกับอาจใช้วิธีตำหนิว่ากล่าว ให้นักแสดงเกิดความเจ็บช้ำน้ำใจ เพื่อให้เกิดความรู้สึกภายในขึ้นมา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This qualitative research is aimed to study the communication process between drama director and actors, as well as to find the concepts and a means of rehearsing stage drama and TV drama. The findings reveal the conventional styles of acting, which was popular among thai viewers. The results are as followed: The communication between director and actors is a one-way communication process. Actor were passive receivers. The Actors do not have a chance to give feedback while director explaining the concept and the process of rehearsing. The one-way communication process between director and actors in the factor in transferring the basic concepts of the conventional stage drama in the past to the TV drama in the present. In order to understand each character's roles and to portray the role correctly, director and actors relied on the outer aspect of acting to control facial expressions, gestures, and voices using in the play. Actors tried to develop their unique acting style and also searching for their role model - who might be the former actors - in order to gain their popularity. In addition, actors also use the inner aspect of acting in the heavy emotional roles by imagines themselves as the particular character. The method derives from experiences. or it is the concept of outer to inner aspect of acting, actors also adapt this method obliviously while they are on the set.
Share
COinS