Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การใช้ประโยชน์และความพึงพอใจจากเว็บไซต์ "Sex Must Say" ของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาในโรงเรียนที่เข้าร่วมโครงการ ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Uses and gratifications from "Sex Must Say" website of the students in Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จิตราภรณ์ สุทธิวรเศรษฐ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.413
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาการใช้ประโยชน์และความพึงพอใจจากเว็บไซต์ "Sex Must Say" ของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาในโรงเรียนที่เข้าร่วมโครงการในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร รวมทั้งศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของการเปิดรับเว็บไซต์กับการใช้ประโยชน์และความพึงพอใจ และการเปิดรับเว็บไซต์ของประชากรที่มีความแตกต่างกัน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ศึกษาคือ นักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาในโรงเรียนที่เข้าร่วมโครงการจำนวน 420 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล และทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลดังกล่าว โดยวิธีการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ใช้วิธีการทางสถิติ T-Test การคำนวณหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ซึ่งประมวลผลโดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS/PC ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนมีการเปิดรับเว็บไซต์ "Sex Must Say" ในระดับที่ต่ำ 2. คอลัมน์ในเว็บไซต์ "Sex Must Say" 3 อันดับแรกที่นักเรียนมีความสนใจมากที่สุดคือ คอลัมน์ Sex Box, คอลัมน์ Sex Stories และคอลัมน์ Hot Topics 3. นักเรียนที่มีลักษณะทางประชากรแตกต่างกันมีการเปิดรับเว็บไซต์ "Sex Must Say" ไม่แตกต่างกัน 4. การใช้ประโยชน์และความพึงพอใจในเว็บไซต์ "Sex Must Say" ของนักเรียนอยู่ในระดับสูง 5. การเปิดรับเว็บไซต์ "Sex Must Say" มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับการใช้ประโยชน์ของนักเรียนแต่ความสัมพันธ์อยู่ในระดับต่ำ 6. การเปิดรับเว็บไซต์ "Sex Must Say" ของกลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับความพึงพอใจ และความสัมพันธ์ดังกล่าวอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 7. ความพึงพอใจเว็บไซต์ "Sex Must Say" มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับการใช้ประโยชน์ของนักเรียนและความสัมพันธ์อยู่ในระดับสูง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research are to compare the exposure to "Sex Must Say" website among students of different demographic background and to compare the relationship between exposure, uses and gratifications in sex education website of students whose schools participate in "Sex Must Say" program. The sample were 420 students in Bangkok. Questionnaires were used for collecting data. Frequences, Percentage, Mean, Standard Deviation, T-Test, and Pearson's Product Moment Correlation Coefficient were used for an analysis of the data. The data processing was run by SPSS program. The findings of the research are as follows: 1. Students expose to "Sex Must Say" website at low level. 2. The first three columns in "Sex Must Say" website the students interest the most are Sex Box, Sex Stories and Hot Topics. 3. Students of different demographic background are not significantly related to the exposure to "Sex Must Say" website. 4. Students' Uses and Gratifications are at High level. 5. The level of exposure positively correlated at low level with the using of "Sex Must Say" website. 6. The level of exposure positively correlated at moderate level with the gratificaitions of "Sex Must Say" sebsite. 7. The level of using highly correlated with gratifications of "Sex Must Say" website.
Creative Commons License