Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์เครือข่ายการสื่อสารเพื่อการพัฒนาการเกษตร ของชมรมสื่อมวลชนเกษตรแห่งประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Communication network analysis for agricultural development of Agricultural Mass Media Association of Thailand
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปาริชาต สถาปิตานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.476
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะเครือข่ายของชมรมสื่อมวลชนเกษตรแห่งประเทศไทย การสื่อสารในเครือข่าย และปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการก่อตัวและขยายตัวของเครือข่าย โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ดำเนินการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญจำนวน 30 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ลักษณะเครือข่ายของชมรมสื่อมวลชนเกษตรแห่งประเทศไทย เป็นเครือข่ายที่มีความหลากหลาย มีแกนนำเป็นศูนย์กลาง องค์ประกอบของเครือข่าย ประกอบด้วย 3 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ กลุ่มแกนนำ กลุ่มสมาชิก และกลุ่มพันธมิตร โดยการสื่อสารในเครือข่ายเป็นการสื่อสารในแนวระนาบหรือแนวนอนซึ่งมีประเด็นในการสื่อสาร 7 ประเด็น ได้แก่ การจัดกิจกรรมออกค่ายทัวร์เกษตร สถานการณ์การเกษตรของประเทศ การแก้ไขปัญหาต่างๆ ภายในชมรม การประสานข้อมูลและแบ่งปันข้อมูล ความเคลื่อนไหวต่างๆ ของชมรม ประเด็นทั่วๆ ไป และประเด็นเรื่องส่วนตัว ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการก่อตัวของเครือข่าย ประกอบด้วย 6 ปัจจัย ได้แก่ ลักษณะของแกนนำ แนวคิดอุดมการณ์ของชมรม การใช้เครือข่ายระหว่างบุคคล ความต้องการในผลประโยชน์ โอกาสในการสะท้อนปัญหาทางการเกษตร และบริบทสังคม ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการขยายตัวของเครือข่าย ประกอบด้วย ปัจจัยหลัก 2 ปัจจัย ได้แก่ ลักษณะของแกนนำ และลักษณะของเนื้อหาหรือสาร นอกจากนั้น ยังประกอบด้วยปัจจัยสนับสนุน 7 ปัจจัย ได้แก่ การเผยแพร่ข่าวทางสื่อมวลชน การบอกปากต่อปากของเครือข่ายระหว่างบุคคล การไปร่วมกิจกรรมทัวร์เกษตร ความหลากหลายของสมาชิก ความต้องการความรู้ทางการเกษตรความต้องการแลกเปลี่ยนประสบการณ์ และบริบทสังคม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective is to study the characteristics of network, the communication process in the network of Agricultural Development of Agricultural Mass Media of Thailand and the factors affecting the success of the association's formation and viability. The qualitative research method with in-depth interview technique was used to collect data from 30 persons. The results of the research are as follows: The Agricultural Development of Agricultural Mass Media of Thailand has various networks and has the leaders as the center. The component of the networks has 3 groups : leaders groups, members groups, alliances groups. The communication network is in the horizontal process, which is composed of activities of agricultural tours, situation of agriculture in country, problem solving in the association, coordination and exchanging of information, activities' movement, general issues and personal talking. The communication factors in forming an association include 6 items : characteristics of the leaders, ideologicalprinciples of the association, interpersonal network, need for profits, opportunities for reflecting agricultural problems and social context. The communication factors in the expansion of information network include 2 main factors : characteristics of the leaders, characteristics of content or massage. The supporting factors include distributing information in mass media, mouth to mouth communication in the network, participation in agricultural tour activities, membership diversities, need for agricultural knowledge, need for experience exchange and social context.
Creative Commons License