Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กระบวนการใช้สื่อในการเผยแพร่ข้อมูลและรับฟังความคิดเห็นของประชาชนเกี่ยวกับการปฏิรูปการศึกษาของสำนักงานปฏิรูปการศึกษา (ส.ป.ศ.)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The processes of media usage for publicity and public hearing about the educational reforming of the office of education reform (OER)
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิภา อุตมฉันท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.413
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาถึงกลยุทธ์ในการใช้สื่อในรูปแบบต่าง ๆ ของสำนักงานปฏิรูปการศึกษา ในการเผยแพร่ข้อมูลและรับฟังความคิดเห็นของประชาชนเกี่ยวกับการปฏิรูปการศึกษา ในช่วงปี พ.ศ.2543 – 2544 ผลของการวิจัยพบว่า กลยุทธ์ในการใช้สื่อในการเผยแพร่ข้อมูลข่าวสารของสำนักงานปฏิรูปการศึกษา (ส.ป.ศ.) นั้น จะเป็นการสื่อสารเพื่อสร้างความเข้าใจ และความเห็นพ้องร่วมกันกับแนวทางการปฏิรูปการศึกษาของ ส.ป.ศ. ในรูปแบบของการประชาสัมพันธ์เป็นหลัก โดยจะคำนึงถึงจุดเด่นของสื่อแต่ละประเภท สื่อมวลชนจะถูกใช้เพื่อเผยแพร่ข้อมูลในลักษณะทางเดียว โดยจะเน้นที่สื่อ สิ่งพิมพ์และหนังสือพิมพ์เป็นหลัก รองลงมาคือสื่อวิทยุกระจายเสียงและวิทยุโทรทัศน์ สื่อบุคคลจะถูกใช้ในการเผยแพร่ข้อมูลและรับฟังความคิดเห็นในลักษณะการลื่อสาร 2 ทาง ในรูปแบบของการจัดกิจกรรมพิเศษพบปะกับประชาชนกลุ่มเป้าหมาย ประชาชนจำนวนมากเห็นด้วยกับแนวทางการปฏิรูปการศึกษาของ ส.ป.ศ. แต่เนื่องจากขาดแรงผลักดันในทางปฏิบัติจากรัฐบาล จึงทำให้การรณรงค์ด้านการปฏิรูปการศึกษายังไม่ประสบผลสำเร็จสมบูรณ์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this study is to study the process of media usage for publicity and public hearing about the educational reforming of the office of education reform (OER) in the period of 2000 - 2001. The study found that the processes of media usage for publicity and public hearing about the educational reforming of the office of education reform (OER) are the communication for understanding and agreement in the educational reform by the public relation strategies, considering to the strong point for each media. The mass media are preferred to use for publicize the information in one-way communication. Printed media and journal are the main choices, the next below is broadcasting media. The human media is using both publicity the information and public hearing in two-way communication via any special events, to meet with the target group. The majority of people agree with the educational reform’s policies of OER. Because of the lack of practical motivation from the government, the educational reforming campaign is not success completely.
Creative Commons License