Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
เนื้อหา และการสะท้อนค่านิยมในนิตยสารวัยรุ่น เธอกับฉัน เดอะบอย ฮาร์ท
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Content presentation and values reflection in youth magazines : Thur kab chan, The Boy, Heart
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นันทริกา คุ้มไพโรจน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วารสารสนเทศ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.534
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพัฒนาการ รูปแบบและลักษณะการนำเสนอเนื้อหา การจัดหน้าในนิตยสาร รวมถึงศึกษาค่านิยมทางสังคมที่สะท้อนอยู่ในเนื้อหาของนิตยสารเธอกับฉัน นิตยสารเดอะบอย และนิตยสารฮาร์ท โดยทำการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาที่ปรากฏในนิตยสารเธอกับฉัน นิตยสารเดอะบอย และนิตยสารฮาร์ทตั้งแต่เดือนมกราคม ถึงเดือนธันวาคม 2542 และสัมภาษณ์ผู้ผลิตนิตยสารทั้ง 3 ฉบับ และนักวิชาการจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 14 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นิตยสารเธอกับฉัน นิตยสารเดอะบอย และนิตยสารฮาร์ท มีพัฒนาการที่คล้ายกัน 2. นิตยสารทั้ง 3 ฉบับ มีการจัดหน้าในลักษณะที่คล้ายคลึงกัน 3. จากการศึกษารูปแบบเนื้อหาที่นำเสนอในนิตยสารทั้ง 3 ฉบับ พบว่ารูปแบบที่นำเสนอมากที่สุดคือ รูปแบบคอลัมน์ประจำ รองลงมาได้แก่รูปแบบสรุปข่าว ส่วนรูปแบบเนื้อหาที่นำเสนอน้อยที่สุดคือรูปแบบสารคดี 4. สำหรับลักษณะเนื้อหาในนิตยสาร พบว่าลักษณะด้านบุคคลได้รับการนำเสนอมากที่สุด รองลงมาได้แก่ลักษณะด้านโฆษณาและประชาสัมพันธ์ ส่วนลักษณะเนื้อหาที่นำเสนอน้อยที่สุดคือลักษณะด้านประวัติศาสตร์ 5. ค่านิยมทางสังคมที่ปรากฏอยู่ในเนื้อหาของนิตยสารทั้ง 3 ฉบับ พบว่ามีค่านิยมทางสังคมที่ไม่พึงปฏิบัติ มากกว่าค่านิยมทางสังคมที่พึงปฏิบัติ ค่านิยมทางสังคมที่ไม่พึงปฏิบัติที่พบมากที่สุด ได้แก่ ค่านิยมการบริโภคสินค้าต่างประเทศ รองลงมาคือค่านิยมความฟุ่มเฟือย ส่วนค่านิยมทางสังคมที่พึงปฏิบัติที่พบมากที่สุด ได้แก่ ค่านิยมการพึ่งตนเอง ขยันหมั่นเพียร และมีความรับผิดชอบ รองลงมาคือค่านิยมการประหยัด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The main objective of the research was to study the development, format, content and lay-out presentation, as well as social values reflecting in the following magazines: Thur Kub Chan, The Boy and Heart. Data was acquired through the content analysis of the 3 magazines published during January to December 1999, as well as depth interviews of 14 academicians. The results revealed as following : 1. Thur Kub Chan, The Boy and Heart had similar development. 2. The three magazines showed similar lay-out presentation. 3. Most of the contents in the three magazines were presented in the form of regular column, followed by summary news, while feature was the least form. 4. The content of personal profile received the highest coverage, followed by advertisements and public relation news, the least converse was historical content. 5. Most of the contents reflected inappropriate social values rather than appropriate ones. The inappropriate social values were for instance, consumption of imported products, spending excessively. The appropriate social values reflected from the three magazines focused mainly on self - reliance, diligence and responsibility, and be economical.
Creative Commons License