Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Maintenance planning for stone crushing plant
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จิตรา รู้กิจการพานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Industrial Engineering (ภาควิชาวิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1435
Abstract
ในงานวิจัยนี้ได้ทำการวางแผนการบำรุงรักษาเครื่องจักรของโรงโม่หิน โดยขั้นตอนในการผลิตหินนั้นประกอบไปด้วย 3 กระบวนการด้วยกันคือ 1) กระบวนการบรรจุแร่หิน มีเครื่องจักรในกระบวนการได้แก่ รถขุดไฮดรอลิก 2) กระบวนการขนส่งแร่หิน มีเครื่องจักรในกระบวนการได้แก่ รถบรรทุกสิบล้อ และ 3) กระบวนการโม่หิน ซึ่งมีเครื่องจักรในกระบวนการได้แก่เครื่องโม่ต่างๆ โดยที่มีเครื่องจักรที่สำคัญในกระบวนการได้แก่ ปากโคน (Cone Crusher) จากการค้นหาปัญหาพบว่า การผลิตหินต่ำกว่าเป้าหมายมาก ซึ่งเกิดจากเครื่องจักรในทั้ง 3 กระบวนการนั้นส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในสภาพชำรุดทรุดโทรมและมีปัญหาการขัดข้องที่รุนแรงเกินกว่าที่จะใช้การบำรุงรักษาเชิงป้องกันเพียงอย่างเดียวมาจัดการหรือประยุกต์ใช้ โดยในกระบวนการบรรจุแร่หินและขนส่งแร่หินนั้นพบว่า มีค่าความสามารถของกระบวนการ (Cpk) ของการผลิตหินเพียง 0.15 และมีค่าความพร้อมใช้งานของรถขุดไฮดรอลิกและรถบรรทุกสิบล้อต่ำสุดอยู่ที่ 69.67% และ 44.06 % ตามลำดับ ในส่วนของกระบวนการโม่หินนั้นพบว่าค่าความพร้อมใช้งานของปากโคน อยู่ที่ 30.45% เมื่อวิเคราะห์หารากสาเหตุของการขัดข้องพบว่าเกิดจาก 1) เครื่องจักรอยู่ในสภาพชำรุดทรุดโทรม ขาดการจัดการให้เครื่องจักรอยู่ในสภาพพร้อมใช้งาน 2)ไม่มีแผนบำรุงรักษา 3) การใช้งานและการบำรุงรักษาไม่ถูกต้อง ดังนั้นในการศึกษานี้จึงได้สนใจที่จะทำการวางแผนการบำรุงรักษาเครื่องจักร โดยประยุกต์ใช้วงจรเดมมิ่งเป็นตัวขับเคลื่อนให้ทุกคนมีส่วนร่วม โดยแบ่งวงจรเดมมิ่งเป็น 3 วงจร วงจรที่ 1 เป็นการประเมินสภาพเครื่องจักร และทำให้เครื่องจักรอยู่ในสภาพสมบูรณ์ วงจรที่ 2 เป็นการสร้างแผนงานบำรุงรักษาเชิงป้องกันและแผนบำรุงรักษาด้วยตนเอง วงจรที่ 3 เป็นการสร้างแผนพัฒนาบุคลากรผู้เกี่ยวข้องกับการใช้งานเครื่องจักร การประเมินผลหลังจากการปรับปรุงพบว่า การขัดข้องของรถขุดไฮดรอลิกและ รถบรรทุกสิบล้อน้อยลงโดยค่าความพร้อมใช้งานต่ำสุดเพิ่มขึ้นเป็น 85.62 % และ 85.34% ตามลำดับ ในส่วนการขัดข้องของปากโคน มีค่าความพร้อมใช้งานเพิ่มขึ้นเป็น 90.56% และค่าความสามารถของกระบวนการผลิตหินเพิ่มขึ้นเป็น 0.56 และได้คู่มือการใช้งานเครื่องจักรรวมถึงการบำรุงรักษา สำหรับรถขุดไฮดรอลิก และรถบรรทุกสิบล้อ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research of maintenance planning for stone crushing plant was done. The stone production process consist of three processes, 1) Stone Contain 2) Stone transport and 3) Stone crushing. The important machine for stone contain were excavator for transportation were Ten-Wheels Trucks , and for crushing were crusher. From problem finding indicated production because of 1) Most of the machines in the three processes were not good in condition. 2) there are more severe failures than just preventive maintenance to use or apply. In the contain stone process and the stone transportation process had capability value (Cpk) of stone production was 0.11 and the lowest availability of hydraulic excavator and ten - wheel truck were 69.67% and 44.06 %, respectively. AS for the stone crushing process, the availability of Cone Crusher was 30.45 %. The root causes of the low quantities of production were analyze 1) Machine damage 2) Lack of plan Maintenance3) Improper use and maintenance for machines. Therefore, this research was interested in planning for maintenance by using the Deming cycle as a driver tool. There are three Deming cycles, the first involves improvement of machine performance and investment evaluation. The second involved establishing for preventive maintenance including autonomous maintenance. The third is for human resource development on maintenance works. After improvement that can founded the hydraulic excavator and ten-wheel truck failure was less and The lowest availability was 85.62% and 85.34%, respectively. The availability of the excavator was increased to 90.56% and the Cpk of the stone production process was increased to 0.56. and there are two work instruction and operation for maintenance of the machines, one for hydraulic excavator and one for ten-wheel truck manual.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.