Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
ANALYSIS OF PRECIPITABLE WATER VAPOR FROM PRECISE POSITIONING (PPP) TECHNIQUE USING GNSS DATA FROM CONTINUOUSLY OPERATING REFERENCE STATIONS (CORS) IN THAILAND
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เฉลิมชนม์ สถิระพจน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Survey Engineering (ภาควิชาวิศวกรรมสำรวจ)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมสำรวจ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1397
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตุประสงค์คือ เปรียบเทียบการเปลี่ยนแปลงของค่าปริมาณไอน้ำในบรรยากาศตามระยะทางของพื้นที่ศึกษา จากการประมวลผลจุดเดี่ยวความละเอียดสูงจากแต่ละสถานีรังวัดสัญญาณดาวเทียม GNSS ทำงานแบบต่อเนื่อง ด้วยโปรแกรม (Position And Navigation Data Analyst: PANDA) เนื่องจากปัจจุบันสถานีฐานแบบทำงานต่อเนื่อง GNSS (Continuously Operating Reference Stations: CORS) มีประโยชน์ในด้านการหาค่าพิกัดตำแหน่งแล้ว ยังมีบทบาทในงานด้านอุตุนิยมวิทยา โดยข้อมูล GNSS นั้นสามารถหาค่าปริมาณไอน้ำในชั้นบรรยากาศ (Precipitate Water Vapor: PWV) ที่ได้จากค่าคลาดเคลื่อนเนื่องจากชั้นบรรยากาศโทรโพสเฟียร์ ซึ่งจะใช้ข้อมูลสถานีทั้งหมด 10 สถานี ซึ่งได้จากคณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย กรมที่ดิน และกรมโยธาธิการและผังเมือง ตั้งแต่วันที่ 1 มกราคม ถึง 31 ธันวาคม พ.ศ.2559 โดยที่ความครอบคลุมพื้นที่ (Coverage Area) ของค่าปริมาณไอน้ำในบรรยากาศจากแต่ละสถานีฐานแบบทำงานต่อเนื่อง GNSS ยังไม่มีความแน่ชัดสำหรับพื้นที่ประเทศไทย ซึ่งความครอบคลุมแต่ละสถานีจะสามารถเป็นแนวทางในการวิเคราะห์จัดตั้งสถานีฐานแบบทำงานต่อเนื่อง GNSS ในการหาค่าปริมาณไอน้ำในชั้นบรรยากาศได้ และนอกจากนี้ยังช่วยลดค่าใช้จ่ายด้านเครื่องมือทางด้านอุตุนิยมวิทยาที่ติดตั้งกับสถานีรังวัดสัญญาณดาวเทียม การวิจัยครั้งนี้จึงมุ่งที่จะวิเคราะห์และเปรียบเทียบความต่อเนื่องของค่าปริมาณไอน้ำในบรรยากาศตามระยะทางของพื้นที่ศึกษา โดยผลการวิจัยพบว่า ระยะห่างระหว่างสถานีสำหรับพื้นที่ภาคกลาง ของประเทศไทย ควรจัดตั้งสถานีอยู่ห่างกันประมาณ 74 กม. จากการคำนวณด้วยสมการโพลีโนเมียลกำลังสอง ซึ่งค่าปริมาณไอน้ำในบรรยากาศที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไปอยู่ในเกณฑ์ที่ยอมรับได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this study was distance variation of precipitable water vapor between CORS stations in Thailand using Precise Point Positioning (PPP) technique with Position and Navigation Data Analyst (PANDA) software. Nowadays, GNSS Continuously Operating Reference Stations (CORS) is not only used to obtain position but also plays an important role in meteorology. The GNSS data can provide information on Precipitable Water Vapor (PWV) derived from a tropospheric delay which GNSS CORS data from 10 stations which are held by Chulalongkorn University, Department of Lands and Department of Public Works and Town & Country Planning in the period of 1 January - 31 December 2016 are used in this study However, the coverage area of precipitable water vapor in each GNSS CORS station is not precisely determined for Thailand region. Concerning the coverage area in each GNSS CORS station, good GNSS CORS station's establishment could provide the best benefit in term of providing precipitable water vapor. In addition, it can reduce expenses in meteorology equipment which is installed at Continuously Operating Reference Stations. Therefore, this paper focus on distance variation of precipitable water vapor between CORS stations. The result shows that distance of CORS station's establishment at 74 km. as calculated with Polynomial Equation. And Precipitate Water Vapor (PWV) changes in the acceptance criteria.
Creative Commons License