Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
PERFORMANCE ASSESSMENT OF NETWORK - BASED GNSS RTK FOR CADASTRAL SURVEYING
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เฉลิมชนม์ สถิระพจน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Survey Engineering (ภาควิชาวิศวกรรมสำรวจ)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมสำรวจ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1394
Abstract
ในปัจจุบันเทคโนโลยีการรังวัดด้วยระบบดาวเทียมมีบทบาทสำคัญในการพัฒนาเทคนิคการสำรวจเพื่อตอบสนองความต้องการใช้งานทางตำแหน่งซึ่งจะทำให้ประเทศไทยมีโครงสร้างพื้นฐานด้านการรังวัดที่สามารถให้บริการโครงข่ายการรังวัดด้วยดาวเทียมแบบจลน์ที่มีความถูกต้องแม่นยำ สะดวก และรวดเร็ว ครอบคลุมพื้นที่ทั่วประเทศ ในวิทยานิพนธ์นี้ได้ศึกษาเพื่อประเมินประสิทธิภาพผลลัพธ์ทางตำแหน่งที่ได้จากการสำรวจด้วยระบบดาวเทียม GNSS ในสองพื้นที่ศึกษา พื้นที่ศึกษาแรกคือจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย โดยใช้เทคนิคการรังวัดด้วยเทคนิค Static, RTK และ Virtual References System (VRS) โดยพื้นที่ศึกษานี้ยังแบ่งออกเป็น 3 กรณี : กรณีพื้นที่โล่งแจ้งไม่มีสิ่งปกคลุม, กรณีพื้นที่มีสิ่งปกคลุมหนาแน่นปานกลางและกรณีพื้นที่มีสิ่งปกคลุมหนาแน่น กรณีละ 30 จุด ส่วนพื้นที่ที่สองคือ แปลงที่ดินบริเวณอำเภอลาดหลุมแก้ว จังหวัดปทุมธานี ซึ่งทำการรังวัดโดยตรงที่หัวหมุดหลักเขตที่ดิน จำนวน 34 หมุด โดยใช้เทคนิค Static และ VRS ในการศึกษา ซึ่งทั้งสองพื้นที่ใช้เทคนิค Static เป็นค่าอ้างอิง โดยสุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง จากการศึกษาพบว่า ในพื้นที่แรก หากสามารถ Fix Ambiguity ได้ เทคนิค RTK และเทคนิค VRS จะให้ค่าความถูกต้องในทางราบใกล้กันในระดับ 4 เซนติเมตร ทั้งสองเทคนิคทำงานได้ดีในสภาพพื้นที่โล่งแจ้งและบริเวณที่ต้นไม้ไม่หนาแน่นมาก ส่วนพื้นที่ที่ตึกสูงจะกลายเป็นที่อับสัญญาณ และเกิดการสะท้อนจาก Multipath ในส่วนพื้นที่ที่สองหากสามารถ Fix Ambiguity ได้ เทคนิค VRS จะให้ค่าความถูกต้องในทางราบในระดับ 3 เซนติเมตร แต่ในพื้นที่ศึกษานี้เป็นการรังวัดในสภาพพื้นที่จริงโดยการรังวัดโดยตรงที่หัวหมุดหลักเขตที่ดิน จึงอาจมีอุปสรรคจากสิ่งปลูกสร้างที่ถูกสร้างขึ้นหรือเกิดจากสภาพภูมิประเทศได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
At present, satellite surveying technology plays an important role in cadastral survey.In order to meet the requirement in the usage of positioning, especially for cadastral, Thailand is establishing a national positioning infrastructure to provide the RTK GNSS Network service with cm-level accuracy throughout the whole country. This research aims to conduct a study for evaluating efficiency of positioning outcome from conducting GNSS surveying techniques using 2 study areas, the first area is within the campus of Chulalongkorn University while the second area is in Lat Lum Kaeo District, Pathum Thani Province. Static, RTK and Virtual References System (VRS) survey techniques were used in the experiment. The first study area comprised of 3 cases studies i.e. (a) open area (b) area with moderate coverage and (c) area with dense coverage. A total of 30 points were selected for each case study. The second area conducted survey directly at survey mark of each land parcel with the amount of 34 points, Static and VRS techniques were used in this study area. Static technique was used as reference value for both study areas. It was found in the first area, if the ambiguity-fixed solutions were obtained, the RTK and VRS techniques produced the same level of horizontal accuracy at 4 centimeters. Both techniques were well performed in an open area and moderate coverage area. For the second area, the using of VRS technique would be received the horizontal accuracy at 3 centimeters.
Creative Commons License