Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าจากพลังงานหมุนเวียนแบบไฮบริดที่เหมาะสมที่สุดเมื่อพิจารณาเงื่อนไขศักยภาพพลังงานหมุนเวียน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Optimal Hybrid Renewable Energy System with Consideration of Renewable Energy Potential Constraint
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุรชัย ชัยทัศนีย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Electrical Engineering (ภาควิชาวิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1360
Abstract
เนื่องจากเชื้อเพลิงฟอสซิลซึ่งเป็นแหล่งเชื้อเพลิงหลักในการผลิตไฟฟ้าของประเทศไทยเป็นแหล่งพลังงานที่มีแนวโน้มจะขาดแคลนในอนาคต ประเทศไทยจึงมีการส่งเสริมให้ใช้พลังงานหมุนเวียนในการผลิตไฟฟ้ามากขึ้น อย่างไรก็ตาม การใช้พลังงานหมุนเวียนในการผลิตไฟฟ้าสามารถก่อให้เกิดปัญหากับระบบไฟฟ้าได้ เนื่องจากพลังงานหมุนเวียนมีความผันผวนอยู่ตลอดเวลา นโยบายระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าจากพลังงานหมุนเวียนแบบไฮบริด (Hybrid) เป็นวิธีการหนึ่งที่จะทำให้ระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าจากพลังงานหมุนเวียนมีกำลังผลิตไฟฟ้าสม่ำเสมอมากขึ้น อย่างไรก็ตามการผลิตไฟฟ้าจากพลังงานหมุนเวียน จะขึ้นอยู่กับศักยภาพพลังงานหมุนเวียนในพื้นที่ จึงต้องมีการศึกษาระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าจากพลังงานหมุนเวียนแบบไฮบริดที่ให้ผลประโยชน์จากการขายไฟฟ้าสูงที่สุดในขณะที่ยังคงทำให้กำลังผลิตไฟฟ้ามีความสม่ำเสมอ และ อยู่ภายใต้ศักยภาพพลังงานหมุนเวียนที่มีในพื้นที่ วิทยานิพนธ์นี้นำเสนอระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าจากพลังงานหมุนเวียนแบบไฮบริดที่เหมาะสมที่สุดภายใต้เงื่อนไขศักยภาพพลังงานหมุนเวียนในพื้นที่ ด้วยการวิเคราะห์ผลประโยชน์จากการขายไฟฟ้าที่มากที่สุด โดยต้นทุนของการผลิตไฟฟ้าจะทำการพิจารณาจาก ค่าติดตั้งอุปกรณ์ ค่าดำเนินการและบำรุงรักษา และ ค่าเชื้อเพลิงที่ใช้ในการผลิตไฟฟ้า สำหรับเงื่อนไขบังคับในส่วนรูปแบบการเดินเครื่องคือ ระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าพลังงานหมุนเวียนแบบไฮบริดต้องสามารถจ่ายกำลังไฟฟ้าได้อย่างสม่ำเสมอตามนโยบาย SPP Hybrid firm ของภาครัฐ เงื่อนไขบังคับในส่วนของเชื้อเพลิงคือ ระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าพลังงานหมุนเวียนแบบไฮบริดต้องผลิตไฟฟ้าได้ภายใต้ศักยภาพพลังงานหมุนเวียนและแผนการจัดหาแหล่งพลังงานในพื้นที่ ซึ่งแหล่งพลังงานหมุนเวียนที่ถูกนำมาวิเคราะห์ในวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ ได้แก่ พลังงานแสงอาทิตย์ พลังงานลม พลังงานชีวมวล พลังงานก๊าซชีวภาพ และ พลังงานขยะ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Since fossil fuel, which is the primary fuel source in Thailands electrical generation system, will be insufficient in the future, the use of renewable energy in electrical generation system is encouraged. However, electrical generation from renewable energy can cause problems to electrical power system due to its intermittence and fluctuation. Hybrid renewable energy system is one of the solutions to make electricity from renewable energy system to be firmer. Nevertheless, renewable energy generation in an area is dependent on renewable energy potential. Thus, it is important to research how optimal hybrid renewable energy system provides maximum profit and generates electricity firmly under the renewable potential constraint. This research proposes a method to determine the size and operation schedule of hybrid renewable energy system. The optimal size and operation schedule are obtained by using optimization technique to maximize profits from the electrical energy sale. The analysis is based on given renewable energy potential in the area, Thailands policy on SPP Hybrid Firm, as well as investment cost, fuel cost, operation and management cost of each renewable energy system. The renewable energy sources that are considered in this research consist of solar energy, wind energy, biomass energy, biogas energy and waste energy.
Creative Commons License