Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The innovation system for extracting tacit knowledge in organization
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรจรีย์ ณ ตะกั่วทุ่ง
Second Advisor
สุกรี สินธุภิญโญ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
ธุรกิจเทคโนโลยีและการจัดการนวัตกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.882
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาอุปสรรคในการจัดการความรู้และการถอดความรู้ฝังลึกในองค์กร 2) เพื่อพัฒนาต้นแบบแอพพลิเคชั่นของระบบนวัตกรรมสำหรับการถอดองค์ความรู้ประเภทฝังลึกในองค์กร และ 3) เพื่อศึกษาการนำต้นแบบแอพพลิเคชั่นของระบบนวัตกรรมสำหรับการถอดองค์ความรู้ประเภทฝังลึกในองค์กรออกสู่ตลาดในเชิงพาณิชย์ วิธีการดำเนินการวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยแบบผสมคือเป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพและการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพเป็นการสนทนากลุ่มย่อยกับผู้บริหารและผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิด้านการจัดการความรู้จำนวน 24 ท่าน จาก 5 หน่วยงาน ผู้วิจัยใช้เครื่องมือการวิเคราะห์เชิงคุณภาพ ATLAS ti ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากการสนทนากลุ่ม ส่วนการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณเป็นการสำรวจข้อมูลจากการบูรณาการคำถามเพื่อถอดองค์ความรู้โดยผู้บริหารและผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิด้านการจัดการความรู้จำนวน 26 ท่านที่เข้าร่วมการสัมมนาการจัดการความรู้ ผู้วิจัยวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติบรรยาย (ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิตและค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน) ต้นแบบที่พัฒนาขึ้นได้รับการตรวจสอบโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 3 ท่าน และ 18 ท่าน ผ่านการสัมภาษณ์เชิงคุณภาพหลังทดลองใช้แอพพลิเคชั่น ขั้นตอนสุดท้ายคือการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณโดยใช้สถิติการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิตและค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานจากการสำรวจการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีกับผู้ใช้งานแอพพลิเคชั่นจำนวน 60 ท่านจากองค์กรภาครัฐ รัฐวิสาหกิจ และเอกชน จำนวน 6 หน่วยงาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัญหาอุปสรรคในการจัดการความรู้และการถอดความรู้ฝังลึกในองค์กรคือ การเปลี่ยนแปลงนโยบายองค์กร การขาดแรงจูงใจ การขาดความต่อเนื่องในการดำเนินกิจกรรมการจัดการความรู้ ขาดระบบสนับสนุนสภาพแวดล้อมในการเรียนรู้ การไม่ให้ความร่วมมือจากคนในองค์กร พฤติกรรมของคนและวัฒนธรรมในองค์กร ขาดการเตรียมคำถามในการสัมภาษณ์เชิงคุณภาพที่ดี ความไม่ต่อเนื่องในการสัมภาษณ์ การแปลความของผู้ถูกสัมภาษณ์ที่ไม่ถูกต้อง และผู้สัมภาษณ์ขาดประสบการณ์ แอพพลิเคชั่นการถอดองค์ความรู้ประเภทฝังลึกในองค์กรนี้เป็นผลิตภัณฑ์ใหม่ (product innovation) ในการพัฒนาต้นแบบแอพพลิเคชั่นพบว่าคำถามหลักและคำถามรองเป็นส่วนประกอบหลักในกระบวนการถ่ายทอดองค์ความรู้ ผลจากการสำรวจการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีต้นแบบพบว่าผู้ใช้งานให้คะแนนในระดับสูง การนำต้นแบบแอพพลิเคชั่นออกสู่ตลาดในเชิงพาณิชย์ ประกอบด้วยการเลือกใช้สัญญาอนุญาตให้ใช้เครื่องหมายการค้าโดยไม่เด็ดขาด (non-exclusive licensing agreement) กลยุทธ์การกำหนดราคาเป็นแบบการใช้คุณค่าเป็นฐาน และรูปแบบธุรกิจเป็นผู้ให้บริการซอฟต์แวร์ด้านการจัดการความรู้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to 1) examine obstacles of knowledge management and practices of tacit knowledge extracting in the organization, 2) develop a prototype of a system for self-extracting tacit knowledge in the organization, and 3) study how to commercialize a prototype application of a system for self-extracting tacit knowledge in the organization. Mixed methods research was a methodology for conducting this research that involved a qualitative and quantitative data collection and analysis. The focus group interview was used to obtain qualitative information from 24 executives and experts in knowledge management in five organizations. ATLAS ti was used to analyze focus group data. The quantitative data gained from a survey of 26 executives and KM experts participated in the KM seminar. The data analyzed by descriptive statistics; means and standard deviation. The developed prototype application was validated firstly by three experts, secondly by 18 experts using a qualitative interview method. Finally, 60 users from six governments, state enterprise, and private organizations were surveyed their perceptions on the developed prototype application. The data was analyzed by means and standard deviation. The keys finding were: The obstacles of knowledge management in organizations are uncertainty of corporate policy, lack of motivation, lack of continuity in knowledge management activities, lack of support system for learning environment, lack of participation, non-supportive culture and behavior, lack of preparation interviewing, discontinuity in interview during extracting tacit knowledge, misinterpreted questioning and the interviewer has a lack of experience. The tacit knowledge extraction prototype application is categorized into "Product Innovation". Questions comprised primary and secondary questions are the key contributors. The results of the Technology Acceptance Model survey showed that users' acceptance at the high level. The commercialize prototype application comprised a non-exclusive licensing agreement, value-based pricing, and business model is a knowledge management software provider
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.