Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการอ่านหนังสือการ์ตูนญี่ปุ่นแนวชายรักชาย (YAOI) และวิถีทางเพศของวัยรุ่นไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The relationship between Japanese manga of men with men (YAOI)
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อภิชัย วสุรัตน์
Second Advisor
อุษณีย์ พึ่งปาน
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เพศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.2085
Abstract
การศึกษานี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจโดยมีกลุ่มควบคุมแบบจับคู่ โดยใช้แบบสอบถามให้ตัวอย่างเป็นผู้ตอบเอง กลุ่มประชากรที่ศึกษาคือ วัยรุ่นที่มีอายุระหว่าง 15-25 ปีที่อ่านและไม่อ่านหนังสือการ์ตูนญี่ปุ่นแนวชายรักชาย โดยแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มละ 125 คน รวมจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 250 คน วัตถุประสงค์ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้เพื่อหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการอ่านหนังสือการ์ตูนญี่ปุ่นแนวชายรักชาย และวิถีทางเพศของวัยรุ่น จากผลการศึกษาพบว่า วัยรุ่นที่อ่านหนังสือการ์ตูนญี่ปุ่นแนวชายรักชาย มีทัศนคติวิถีทางเพศที่แตกต่างจากกลุ่มที่ไม่อ่านอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p<.05) นอกจากนั้นในเรื่องความแตกต่างระหว่างพฤติกรรมการอ่านหนังสือการ์ตูนญี่ปุ่นแนวชายรักชายกับวิถีทางเพศ ก็พบว่าพฤติกรรมการอ่านที่ต่างกันมีวิถีทางเพศทั้งด้านความรู้สึกและด้านทัศนคติแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p<.05) เช่นเดียวกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study is a matching case-control design by using a self-report questionnaire. The target population was 250 Thai adolescents aged 15 to 25 years old, equally grouped into those who have an experience of reading and non-reading the Japanese Manga of Men with Men (YAOI). It is aimed to identify the relationship of reading YAOI and Thai adolescent sexual orientation. The results showed that adolescents who read YAOI have attitude toward sexual orientation difference from the non-readers with statistical significance (p<.05). According to the reading behavior and the sexual orientation on feeling and attitude, the results have shown the difference in the sexual orientation on both feeling and attitude with the statistical significance (p<.05) between reading and non-reading groups.
Creative Commons License