Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้โปรแกรมการจัดการกับอาการหูแว่วต่อลักษณะและความรุนแรงของอาการหูแว่วในผู้ป่วยจิตเภท โรงพยาบาลจิตเวชสระแก้วราชนครินทร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A Study of using symptom management program on characteristics and severity of auditory hallucination in schizophrenic patients, Sakaeorachanakarindra Psychiatric Hospital
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
อรพรรณ ลือบุญธวัชชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2009.11
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อเปรียบเทียบลักษณะและความรุนแรงของอาการหูแว่วในผู้ป่วยจิตเภท ก่อนและหลังการใช้โปรแกรมการจัดการกับอาการหูแว่ว กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้ป่วยจิตเภทที่มีอาการหูแว่วจำนวน 20 คน ซึ่งคัดเลือกตามคุณสมบัติที่กำหนด เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาได้แก่ โปรแกรมการจัดการกับอาการหูแว่วในผู้ป่วยจิตเภท ซึ่งพัฒนาตามแนวคิด การจัดการกับอาการ ของ Dodd (2001) และแบบประเมินลักษณะและความรุนแรงของอาการหูแว่ว โดยได้ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงของเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 3 ท่าน ค่าความเที่ยงของแบบประเมินโดยการคำนวณสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาครอนบาค (Cronbach's alpha coefficient) มีค่าเท่ากับ .80 ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากการศึกษาโดยค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที (Paired t-test) ผลการศึกษาที่สำคัญ สรุปได้ดังนี้ ลักษณะและความรุนแรงของอาการหูแว่วของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทหลังได้รับโปรแกรมการจัดการกับอาการหูแว่ว มีระดับต่ำกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมการจัดการกับอาการหูแว่ว อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to compare characteristics and severity of auditory hallucination in schizophrenic patients before and after receiving symptom management program. The sample consisted of 20 schizophrenic patients who met the inclusion criteria. The instruments for this study were symptom management program which developed from the model of symptom management (Dodd, 2001) and characteristics of auditory hallucination questionnaire (CAHQ) to assess the characteristics and severity of their auditory hallucination. These instruments were tested for content validity by three experts. The relialiby of questionnaire was .80 by Cronbach's alpha coefficient. The study data were analyzed using mean, standard deviation and paired t-test. The major finding was as follows: Characteristics and severity of auditory hallucination in schizophrenic patients after using symptom management program was significantly lower than before using this program at the .05 level.
Share
COinS