Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of attack lunge training with pneumatic resistance on lunge performance in fencers
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
คนางค์ ศรีหิรัญ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1242
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการฝึกการเข้าทำด้วยท่าลันจ์ด้วยแรงต้านจากแรงดันอากาศที่มีต่อประสิทธิภาพในท่าลันจ์ของนักกีฬาดาบสากล วิธีการดำเนินงานวิจัย นักกีฬาดาบสากล เพศชาย ชมรมดาบสากล จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย อายุระหว่าง 18 - 22 ปี จำนวน 24 คน แบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ กลุ่มทดลองได้รับการฝึกการเข้าทำด้วยท่าลันจ์ด้วยแรงต้าน จำนวน 12 คน จากแรงดันอากาศที่ความหนัก 75% และกลุ่มควบคุมซึ่งได้รับการฝึกการเข้าทำด้วยท่าลันจ์แบบไม่มีแรงต้าน จำนวน 12 คน ฝึก 2 วันต่อสัปดาห์ เป็นระยะเวลา 6 สัปดาห์ ก่อนและหลังการฝึกทดสอบข้อมูลทั่วไป ความแข็งแรงสูงสุดของการเข้าทำด้วยท่าลันจ์ ความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อขา เวลาในการเปลี่ยนแปลงทิศทาง และเวลาในการเข้าทำด้วยท่าลันจ์แบบซ้ำ นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างระหว่างก่อนและหลังการฝึกด้วยการทดสอบค่าทีแบบรายคู่ และทดสอบค่าทีแบบอิสระ ที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 ผลการวิจัย กลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยความแข็งแรงสูงสุดของการเข้าทำด้วยท่าลันจ์ และค่าเฉลี่ยความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อขา ได้แก่ กลุ่มกล้ามเนื้อในการเหยียดเข่า ทั้ง 2 ข้าง กลุ่มกล้ามเนื้อในการกดปลายขาลงของขาตาม และกลุ่มกล้ามเนื้อในการกระดกปลายขาขึ้นของขานำเพิ่มขึ้นมากกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมภายหลังการฝึก 6 สัปดาห์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติระดับ .05 และยังพบว่ากลุ่มทดลองมีเวลาในการเปลี่ยนแปลงทิศทางและเวลาในการเข้าทำด้วยท่าลันจ์แบบซ้ำลดลงมากกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมภายหลังการฝึก 6 สัปดาห์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติระดับ .05 สรุปผลการวิจัย การฝึกการเข้าทำด้วยท่าลันจ์ด้วยแรงต้านจากแรงดันอากาศสามารถพัฒนาความแข็งแรงสูงสุดของการเข้าทำด้วยท่าลันจ์ ความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อขา เวลาในการเปลี่ยนแปลงทิศทาง และเวลาในการเข้าทำด้วยท่าลันจ์แบบซ้ำได้มากกว่าการฝึกการเข้าทำด้วยท่าลันจ์แบบไม่มีแรงต้าน บ่งชี้ว่าการฝึกการเข้าทำด้วยท่าลันจ์ด้วยแรงต้านจากแรงดันอากาศน่าจะนำมาใช้ทำการฝึกเพื่อพัฒนาประสิทธิภาพในท่าลันจ์ของนักกีฬาดาบสากลได้เป็นอย่างดี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purpose To study the effects of attack lunge training with pneumatic resistance on lunge performance in fencers. Methods Twenty-four male fencers from Chulalongkorn University, aged range between 18-22 years, were recruited. They were divided into two groups: the experimental group (n = 12) including attack lunge training program with pneumatic resistance at 75% and Control group (n = 12) including attack lunge training program. Both groups were trained 2 days per week for 6 weeks. The measurements of general physical characteristics, maximum strength of lunge, leg muscle strength, time to change of directions, and time to repeat lunge ability. The dependent variables were analyzed using pair t-test and independent t-test. A significance level of .05 was considered the statistical significance. Results The mean values of maximum strength of lunge and leg muscle strength such as knee extensor muscle both side, ankle plantar flexion muscle the rear leg and ankle dorsi flexion muscle the lead leg in experimental group was higher than in control group (p < .05). The mean values of time to change of directions and time to repeat lunge ability in experimental group were lower than in control group (p < .05). Conclusion The attack lunge training with pneumatic resistance training program had positive effects on strength, time to change of directions and time to repeat lunge ability than attack lunge training program. This indicated that the attack lunge training with pneumatic resistance training can be used as a lunge training for fencers.
Creative Commons License