Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of core stability training combined with nine square matrix on agility in futsal players
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วันชัย บุญรอด
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1229
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบผลของการฝึกความมั่นคงแกนกลางลำตัวร่วมกับการฝึกตารางเก้าช่องที่มีต่อความคล่องแคล่วว่องไวในนักกีฬาฟุตซอลระดับเยาวชนอายุ 16-18 ปี เพศชาย วิธีการดำเนินการวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นนักกีฬาฟุตซอลโรงเรียนปทุมคงคา ซึ่งได้จากการเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง ( Purposive selection) แบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยวิธีการกำหนดกลุ่มแบบสุ่ม (Random assignment) แบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มละ 14 คน โดยแบ่งเป็น กลุ่มทดลองที่1 ฝึกโปรแกรมความมั่นคงแกนกลางลำตัวร่วมกับตารางเก้าช่อง กลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 ฝึกโปรแกรมความมั่นคงแกนกลางลำตัวเพียงอย่างเดียว ทั้งหมด 8 สัปดาห์ ทำการทดสอบความคล่องแคล่วว่องไว ความเร่ง และความมั่นคงแกนกลางลำตัว โดยทำการทดสอบทั้งหมด 3 ครั้ง คือก่อนการฝึก หลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 4 และหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 8 นำผลมาวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติ โดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวแบบวัดซ้ำ และเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยด้วยค่าที (Independent t-test) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า หลังจากการทดสอบก่อนการทดลอง หลังการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่ 4 และสัปดาห์ที่ 8 ในกลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 ความคล่องแคล่วว่องไว ความเร่ง และความมั่นคงแกนกลางลำตัวมีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 เช่นเดียวกับ ในกลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 ที่ความคล่องแคล่วว่องไว ความเร่ง และความมั่นคงแกนกลางลำตัว มีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และเมื่อเปรียบเทียบระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม พบว่าไม่แตกต่างกัน สรุปผลการวิจัย การฝึกความมั่นคงแกนกลางลำตัวร่วมกับการฝึกตารางเก้าช่องมีผลต่อความคล่องแคล่วว่องไวในนักกีฬาฟุตซอล แต่ไม่มีความแตกต่างกันเมื่อเปรียบเทียบระหว่างกลุ่ม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to compare effects of core stability training combined with nine square matrix on agility in futsal players. Method: Participants are twenty-eight men futsal players (age 16-18 year old) from Patumkongka school selected by purposive selection and divided into two groups. The experimental group 1 performed core stability training combined with nine square matrix. The experimental group 2 performed only core stability training. Participants were tested on their agility, acceleration and core stability before training and after the 4th and 8th week of training. Data were analysis using mean, standard deviation, by one-way analysis of variance with repeated measure. Independent t-test was also employed for statistical significance. Results: 1. Mean±S.D. of agility acceleration and core stability significantly increased after the 4th and 8th week of training on the experimental group 1. In experimental group 2, agility, acceleration and core stability significantly increased after the 4th and 8th week of training. (p<.05) 2. Mean±S.D. of agility, acceleration and core stability no significant difference between experimantal group 1 and experimantal group 2. (p>.05) Summary: Core stability training combine with nine square matrix in this experiment had significant effect on development in agility in futsal players but no significant difference between experimantal group 1 and experimantal group 2.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.