Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
นวัตกรรมการแนะนำวิธีนวดบรรเทาอาการออฟฟิศซินโดรมผ่านสมาร์ทโฟน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
INNOVATION OF OFFICE SYNDROME RELIEVE MASSAGING TECHNIQUE VIA SMARTPHONE
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พีระพนธ์ โสพัศสถิตย์
Second Advisor
อัจฉรา จันทร์ฉาย
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ธุรกิจเทคโนโลยีและการจัดการนวัตกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.1847
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาวิจัยเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนานวัตกรรมเพื่อการแนะนำวิธีนวดบรรเทาอาการออฟฟิศซินโดรม โดยนำเอาเทคโนโลยีโมไบล์แอพพลิเคชันมาประยุกต์ใช้เพื่อความสะดวกในการเข้าถึงวิดีโอสาธิตวิธีนวดบรรเทาอาการปวดเมื่อย ซึ่งมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการผลิตภัณฑ์แอพพลิเคชันแนะนำวิธีนวดบรรเทาอาการออฟฟิศซินโดรมและวิธีการแก้ไขอาการออฟฟิศซินโดรมของพนักงานบริษัท นำผลที่ได้ไปพัฒนาแอพพลิเคชันแนะนำวิธีนวดบรรเทาอาการออฟฟิศซินโดรมผ่านสมาร์ทโฟน และเพื่อศึกษาทดสอบการยอมรับแอพพลิเคชันแนะนำวิธีนวดบรรเทาอาการออฟฟิศซินโดรมผ่านสมาร์ทโฟน รวมถึงแนวทางการนำไปสู่ธุรกิจเชิงพาณิชย์ ในงานวิจัยนี้ นวัตกรรมการแนะนำวิธีนวดบรรเทาอาการออฟฟิศซินโดรมผ่านสมาร์ทโฟน เลือกอาการปวดเมื่อยหลักๆ ที่ได้จากผลการสำรวจความต้องการในแอพพลิเคชันมา 4 ประเภทคือ อาการปวดศีรษะ อาการปวดคอและท้ายทอย อาการปวดบ่าและไหล่ และอาการปวดแขนและมือ ซึ่งผู้ใช้งานสามารถเรียนรู้การนวดบรรเทาอาการได้ด้วยตนเองมาใช้ในการถ่ายทำวิดีโอสาธิต เพื่อพัฒนาเป็นต้นแบบแอพพลิเคชันให้ผู้ใช้ทดลองใช้จริง ภายหลังการพัฒนาต้นแบบ ได้มีการทดสอบการยอมรับต้นแบบนวัตกรรมกับกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 30 คน พบว่ากลุ่มตัวอย่างสนใจนวัตกรรมการแนะนำวิธีนวดบรรเทาอาการออฟฟิศซินโดรมผ่านสมาร์ทโฟนอยู่ในระดับมาก คิดเป็นร้อยละ 56.67 มีการโหลดมาใช้งานและแนะนำคนรู้จักอยู่ในระดับมากที่ร้อยละ 60.00 โดยนวัตกรรมการแนะนำวิธีนวดบรรเทาอาการออฟฟิศซินโดรมผ่านสมาร์ทโฟนนี้มุ่งเน้นเพื่อแนะนำให้ผู้ใช้สมาร์ทโฟนสามารถเข้าใจถึงวิธีการบรรเทาอาการปวดเมื่อยทั้งการนวดตนเองและผู้อื่นได้ง่าย อีกทั้งเนื้อหาวิธีการนวดในแอพพลิเคชันสามารถนำไปประยุกต์เป็นสื่อการสอนวิธีการนวดเพื่อใช้ในการประกอบอาชีพขั้นพื้นฐานได้ด้วยตนเอง จากการประมาณการทางการเงินพบว่าแอพพลิเคชันตั้งราคาที่ $0.99 รวมถึงมีการลงทุนเปิดสำนักงานให้บริการการนวด ทำให้สามารถคืนทุนได้ในปีที่ 3 โดยมีกำไรสะสมที่ 616,400 บาท
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to develop an innovative product, suggesting massaging techniques to relieve office syndrome using smartphones. This allows easy access to video clips on smartphone that demonstrate proper massaging techniques. The objectives are to study the requirements for such an application to relieve office syndrome, to develop a usable application, and to test user’s acceptance of the new application and its commercialization strategy. This research develop an innovation of office syndrome relieve massage technique by selecting for major muscle aches, namely, headache, neck and lower back of head ache, shoulders ache, and hands and arms ache. Users can learn to relieve their own pains from the video clips furnished by the application prototype. Experiments on prototype acceptance are conducted on 30 participants. The results confirm that 56.67% of the participants are highly interested in this innovation. Meanwhile, 60.00% of the participants have downloaded the application and recommend it to their acquaintances. This innovation of office syndrome relieve massaging technique via smartphone focuses on introducing smartphone users an easy to access to self-massaging techniques and massaging techniques with partners by themselves. In addition, the contents in the application can be applied as a educational material for a fundamental massage course by the users. From financial estimation, it is found that the price of the application at $0.99 and the 3rd year with investing in massage service for client can yield the returns in the 3rd year. The total accumulated returns is expected to be 616,400 THB.
Creative Commons License