Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาแอปพลิเคชันที่ตระหนักถึงไพรเวซีสำหรับคลังสารสนเทศกลาง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
PRIVACY-AWARE APPLICATION DEVELOPMENT FOR INFORMATION CENTRAL REPOSITORY
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นครทิพย์ พร้อมพูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมซอฟต์แวร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.1130
Abstract
การจัดการคลังสารสนเทศกลางมีวัตถุประสงค์หลักคือ จัดเก็บข้อมูลที่รวบรวมมาจากหลายแหล่ง ประมวลผล และนำเสนอรายงานอย่างเหมาะสม ตามความต้องการของผู้ใช้งานในบทบาทที่แตกต่างกัน เช่น ผู้บริหาร นักวิจัย นักพัฒนา เป็นต้น หนึ่งในปัจจัยสำคัญที่ผู้บริหารคลังสารสนเทศกลางต้องนำมาพิจารณาคือ การรักษาไพรเวซีของข้อมูลเพื่อป้องกันการเข้าถึงและการนำข้อมูลในคลังสารสนเทศกลางไปใช้งานโดยไม่ได้รับอนุญาต งานวิจัยนี้นำเสนอการพัฒนาแอปพลิเคชันที่ตระหนักถึงไพรเวซีสำหรับคลังสารสนเทศกลาง ซึ่งเป็นเครื่องมือสนับสนุนการจัดการคลังสารสนเทศกลาง โดยการประยุกต์ใช้แนวปฏิบัติจากกรอบงานพีบีดีพีไอเอ ที่เหมาะสมกับบริบทของคลังสารสนเทศกลางของหน่วยงานเป้าหมาย เพื่อนำมาสร้างเป็นนโยบายและแนวปฏิบัติการใช้งานคลังสารสนเทศกลาง ฟังก์ชันหลักที่ได้รับจากการใช้งานเครื่องมือสนับสนุน เช่น กำหนดสิทธิของผู้ใช้งานจากนโยบายการใช้งานคลังสารสนเทศกลางขององค์กร กำหนดบทบาทของผู้ใช้งานในการเข้าถึงข้อมูล กำหนดระยะเวลาการรักษาข้อมูลที่อยู่ในคลังสารสนเทศกลาง อนุญาตหรือปฏิเสธการนำข้อมูลไปใช้งานโดยเจ้าของข้อมูลจากการร้องขอ เป็นต้น วิธีการการพัฒนาแอปพลิเคชันนี้สามารถนำไปประยุกต์ใช้กับคลังสารสนเทศกลางสำหรับสารสนเทศประเภทอื่นๆ ได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The main purpose of information central repository management is to capture data from various sources, processes and present appropriate reports to meet the user requirements in different roles such as manager, researcher and developer. One of the main important factors that the information central repository administrators must consider is maintaining data privacy to prevent unauthorized access and use of data. This research proposes the development of a privacy-aware application for information central repository as a supporting tool for management by applying appropriate guidelines from the PBDPIA framework for target organization database context to create the data privacy policies and practices for information central repository usage. The main functions obtained from using this supporting tool include abilities to specify user privileges based on central information repository usage policy of the organization, to identify user role for data access, to define the period for retaining data in the information central database, and to allow data owner to allow or deny data usage from requests. The development method of this application may be applied to other types of information central repository.
Creative Commons License