Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
FACTOR AFFECTING TELEVISION HOME SHOPPING BETWEEN TRUE SELECT AND G"CJ O SHOPPING
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
ปัจจัยกำหนดพฤติกรรมในการซื้อโฮมช้อปปิ้งระหว่างทรูซีเล็คกีบจีซีเจโอช้อปปิ้ง
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Buddhagarn Rutchatorn
Second Advisor
Nak Gulid
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
Master of Arts
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Korean Studies
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.1891
Abstract
This research aims to 1) study factors influencing buying behavior on Thai home shopping. 2) to study Thai home shopping customer behavior. This research is quantitative research. It acquired data from 100 respondents collected by questionnaire from Thai customer who have purchased product from home shopping channel of G”CJ O Shopping and True Select. The statistics used to analyze the obtained data were frequencies, percentages, and mean. This study found that most of respondents were female, housewife, aged 35-50 years old, with lower than Bachelor degree education level which has income between THB 25,001-40,000. The important factors influencing G”CJ consumer behavior are receiving product within 7 days, affordable price followed by description of product and composition in TV program is easy to understand, valuable product composition with reasonable price and re-order the same product after usage. However for True Select customer, influenced factors for consumer behavior are special holiday promotion attracts to purchase more, good description of the product during broadcasting program, followed by provide special benefit for member, various of product in the same category and description of product and composition in TV program is easy to understand. While factors influencing customer who purchased from both G”CJ O Shopping and True Select are special benefit for member, variety of product category followed by easy-understanding of product description, special holiday promotion attracts to purchase more and valuable product composition with reasonable price.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการพฤติกรรมการซื้อสินค้าทางโทรทัศน์ 2) ศึกษาถึงพฤติกรรมผู้บริโภคของลูกค้าที่ซื้อสินค้าทางโทรทัศน์ งานวิจัยชิ้นนี้เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงปริมาณโดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างชาวไทยที่มีประสบการณ์ซื้อสินค้าผ่านทางโทรทัศน์ผ่านทางช่องจีซีเจโอช้อปปิ้งและช่องทรูซีเล็ค จำนวน 100 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลประกอบด้วยค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ผลวิจัย พบว่ากลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิงที่มีช่วงอายุระหว่าง 35 ถึง 50 ปี มีอาชีพแม่บ้าน รายได้ต่อเดือนอยู่ระหว่าง 25,001-40,000 บาท และมีการศึกษาสูงสุดต่ำกว่าระดับปริญญาตรีมากที่สุด ปัจจัยสำคัญที่ผู้บริโภคชองช่องจีซีเจโอช้อปปิ้งให้ความสำคัญในการซื้อสินค้าผ่านทางโทรทัศน์คือ การได้รับสินค้าที่สั่งภายใน 7 วัน และราคาที่สามารถซื้อได้ รองลงมาได้แก่การบรรยายคุณสมบัติสินค้าและโปรโมชั่นให้เข้าใจได้อย่างง่ายดายและสินค้ามีคุณค่าเหมาะกับราคา และมีการกลับมาซื้อซ้ำหลังได้ใช้สินค้าแล้ว ในขณะที่ลูกค้าของทรูซีเล็คให้ความสำคัญในด้านโปรโมชั่นพิเศษในช่วงเทศกาลต่างๆที่จะส่งผลให้มีการซื้อขายมากขึ้น และการอธิบายสินค้าอย่างละเอียดผ่านทางโทรทัศน์ รองลงมาได้แก่การให้สิทธิพิเศษดีๆสำหรับสมาชิก ความหลากหลายของสินค้าในหมวดเดียวกัน และการบรรยายสินค้าและโปรโมชั่นให้เข้าใจได้อย่างง่ายดาย ส่วนลูกค้าที่ซื้อสินค้าผ่านทางโทรทัศน์ของทั้งสองช่องนั้น ปัจจัยสำคัญได้แก่สิทธิพิเศษดีๆสำหรับสมาชิก ความหลากหลายของสินค้าในหมวดเดียวกัน รองลงมาคือการบรรยายสินค้าและโปรโมชั่นให้เข้าใจง่าย โปรโมชั่นในช่วงวันหยุดเทศกาลที่ทำให้ดึงดูดให้ซื้อมากขึ้น และโปรโมชั่นสินค้าพร้อมราคาที่คุ้มค่า
Creative Commons License