Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
KINEMATIC ANALYSIS OF TRACK SWIMMING START IN MALE SWIMMERS AGED 18-25 YEARS
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นงนภัส เจริญพานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1222
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์และเปรียบเทียบท่าทางการกระโดดขณะกระโดดน้ำแบบเท้านำเท้าตามจากแท่นกระโดดที่ระยะทางใกล้ที่สุด และระยะทางไกลที่สุดที่นักกีฬาสามารถทำได้ (Maximum Effort) กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในงานวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ นักกีฬาว่ายน้ำ เพศชาย อายุระหว่าง 18-25 ปี ทั้งหมด 13 คน ผู้เข้าร่วมวิจัยทุกคนรับการทดลองทำการกระโดดน้ำแบบเท้านำเท้าตาม โดยทำการกระโดด 10 ครั้ง ด้วยความเร็วในการกระโดดออกตัวสูงสุด โดยต้องได้รับการบันทึกทั้งหมด 10 ครั้ง เพื่อเลือกครั้งที่กระโดดได้ระยะทางใกล้ที่สุด จำนวน 1 ครั้ง (กลุ่มกระโดดใกล้) และครั้งที่กระโดดได้ระยะทางไกลที่สุดที่นักกีฬาสามารถทำได้ จำนวน 1 ครั้ง (กลุ่มกระโดดไกล) เก็บข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์จากภาพ 3 มิติ โดยทำการติดตั้ง Marker บริเวณ Vertex of the skull, Tip of left middle finger, Tip of left iliac crest และ Head of left fifth metatarsal ทั้งหมด 4 จุด บันทึกภาพการกระโดดโดยกล้องความเร็วสูง จำนวน 7 ตัว วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยโปรแกรมวิเคราะห์การเคลื่อนไหว Qualisys Motion Capture System นำค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ของข้อมูลทางคิเนเมติกส์เปรียบเทียบผลระหว่างการกระโดดน้ำแบบเท้านำเท้าตามระยะทางใกล้ที่สุด และการกระโดดน้ำแบบเท้านำเท้าตามระยะทางไกลที่สุดด้วยค่าทีรายคู่ (Paired t-test) โดยกำหนดระดับนัยสำคัญที่ p-value ≤ 0.05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า พบความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญเมื่อเปรียบเทียบระหว่างระยะทางในการกระโดดใกล้ และไกล โดยกลุ่มกระโดดไกลแสดงเวลาในการลอยตัวนานกว่า มุมในการลงสู่น้ำและเวลาในการมุดน้ำน้อยกว่ากลุ่มกระโดดใกล้ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ในขณะที่ความเร็วในแนวราบขณะกระโดดทั้ง 2 ระยะทาง ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ สรุปได้ว่า แม้ว่าการกระโดดน้ำแบบเท้านำเท้าตามระยะทางไกลที่สุดเท่าที่สามารถทำได้จะใช้เวลาในการลอยตัวในอากาศนานกว่า แต่ขณะลงสู่น้ำจะมีมุมในการมุดน้ำน้อยกว่า และใช้เวลาในการมุดน้ำน้อยกว่า ดังนั้นการกระโดดน้ำในระยะไกลจึงใช้เวลาในการออกตัวน้อยกว่าการกระโดดน้ำระยะใกล้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to study and compare the kinematic data of track swimming start between short and long jump start distances in male swimmers aged 18-25 years. Thirteen male swimmers were required to perform track swimming start tests in jump start ten times with maximum jump start speed, the shortest distance (short group), and the longest distance (long group). Four markers were placed at Vertex of the skull, Tip of left middle finger, Tip of left iliac crest and Head of left fifth metatarsal. Seven high speed cameras were used to collect each jumping movement. The data was analyzed by Qualisys Motion Capture System. The paired t-test was used to compare mean and standard deviation of kinematics data of short and long distance jumping start by determining the level of significance at p-value ≤ 0.05. The results were as follows: The long group showed more flying time, less diving angle and less time of dive than the data of short group significantly. On the other hand, there was no significant difference between groups of the horizontal velocity at take-off and take-off angle. In conclusion, although the longest track swimming start distance showed significant greater flying time, but the diving angle and time to dive were significant less than the data of short group. Therefore, the long group used time of jumping start less than short group.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.