Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
RELATIONSHIPS BETWEEN STRUCTURAL EMPOWERMENT AND PSYCHOLOGICAL EMPOWERMENT WITH EFFICIENCY OF THE OPERATIONAL LEVEL OFFICER IN SPORTS AUTHORITY OF THAILAND
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เทพประสิทธิ์ กุลธวัชวิชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1213
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการ การกีฬาแห่งประเทศไทย และศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจด้านโครงสร้าง การเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจด้านจิตใจ กับประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการ การกีฬาแห่งประเทศไทย และหาความสัมพันธ์พหุคูณของการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจด้านโครงสร้าง และการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจด้านจิตใจ กับประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการ การกีฬาแห่งประเทศไทย ประชากรในการศึกษาเป็นพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการ การกีฬาแห่งประเทศไทย จำนวน 316 คน เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม จากนั้นนำผลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ค่าทางสถิติโดยหา จำนวนร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน และใช้การทดสอบการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. พนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการ การกีฬาแห่งประเทศไทยมีระดับการรับรู้ต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานอยู่ในระดับสูง มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.07 2. การเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจด้านโครงสร้าง การเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจด้านจิตใจ มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงาน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r= .485 และ .503 ตามลำดับ) 3. การเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจด้านโครงสร้าง การเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจด้านจิตใจ มีความสัมพันธ์กับประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงาน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยเมื่อแสดงค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การถดถอยในแบบคะแนนมาตรฐาน (Beta Coefficients) พบว่า การเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจด้านโครงสร้าง และการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจด้านจิตใจ มีอิทธิพลทางบวกกับประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการ ของการกีฬาแห่งประเทศไทย มีค่าเท่ากับ β = 0.241, 0.319 ตามลำดับ สรุปผลการวิจัย การเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจด้านโครงสร้าง และการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจด้านจิตใจมีความสัมพันธ์กับประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงาน อีกทั้งพนักงานสามารถรับรู้ถึงการปฏิบัติงานของตนเองได้ในระดับสูง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research intends to study about efficiency of the operational level officer in Sports Authority of Thailand and analyze the relationship between structural empowerment, psychological empowerment and efficiency of the operational level in Sports Authority of Thailand by using multiple correlations. Study on popularity with a total of 316 operational level officers in Sports Authority of Thailand with questionnaires. Data were analyzed statistically by using mean, standard deviations, Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient and multiple regressions. The results were as follows: 1. Efficiency of the operational level officer was at high level, with mean score at 4.07 2. Structural empowerment and psychological empowerment were significantly related to efficiency of the operational level officer at .05 level (r = .485 and .503 respectively) 3. Structural empowerment and Psychological empowerment factors significantly predictedefficiency of the operational level officer were at .05 levels. These predictors were β 0.241 and 0.319 respectively In conclusion, these findings indicated that structural empowerment and psychological empowerment had relations with efficiency and make the officer known their operation in high level.
Creative Commons License