Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
นวัตกรรมเครื่องมือบ่งชี้ความต้องการซอฟต์แวร์สำหรับธุรกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Innovative tool for software requirement identification for the small and medium enterprises
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เกริก ภิรมย์โสภา
Second Advisor
อัจฉรา จันทร์ฉาย
Third Advisor
มงคลชัย วิริยะพินิจ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
ธุรกิจเทคโนโลยีและการจัดการนวัตกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.385
Abstract
เครื่องมือบ่งชี้ความต้องการซอฟต์แวร์ สำหรับธุรกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม มีวัตถุประสงค์การวิจัย เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการของผู้ประกอบธุรกิจ SMEs ในการพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศ เพื่อศึกษานำการจัดการความรู้ร่วมในเครื่องมือต้นแบบ เพื่อพัฒนาและออกแบบต้นแบบนวัตกรรมเครื่องมือบ่งชี้ความต้องการซอฟต์แวร์ ดำเนินการทดสอบการยอมรับการใช้งาน และ ศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ในเชิงพาณิชย์ โดยวิธีการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย การศึกษาวรรณกรรมที่เกี่ยวข้อง การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก การวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ การสร้างโมเดลเพื่อประมาณความต้องการระบบสารสนเทศมาตรฐาน ด้วยเครื่องมือทางสถิติ EFA, CFA, SEM จากการศึกษา กระบวนการใหม่ถูกนำมาใช้เพื่อเปลี่ยนจุดที่มีปัญหาด้วยการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศทดแทน เพื่อสนับสนุนกระบวนการใหม่ และการสร้างต้นแบบระบบไอทีสนับสนุนกระบวนการใหม่ จากผลการวิเคราะห์สรุปได้ว่า ความต้องการ Functionality ของระบบสารสนเทศสำหรับ SMEs พบว่า ปัจจัยเข้าถึงได้ง่าย การเชื่อมต่อข้อมูลระหว่างกัน accessible มีอิทธิพลเป็นอันดับ 1 ที่ 0.963 ปัจจัยระบบปลอดภัย ที่ง่ายกับการใช้งาน operation security easy operation มีอิทธิพลเป็นอันดับที่ 2 ที่ 0.951 ปัจจัยโครงข่ายความรู้เพื่อศึกษาด้วยตัวเอง Knowledge network มีอิทธิพลอันดับที่ 3 ที่ 0.829 และ ปัจจัยความหลากหลายและสามารถปรับแต่งต้นแบบได้ด้วยตัวเอง variety and connection with trial system มีอิทธิพลอันดับที่ 4 ที่ 0.754จากผลการวิจัยความต้องการโปรแกรมธุรกิจในด้านความต้องการตัวโปรแกรม พบว่าโปรแกรมการเงินมีอิทธิพลต่อความต้องการโปรแกรมธุรกิจเป็นอันดับ 1 ที่ 0.932 โปรแกรมกิจกรรมสร้างมูลค่าหลัก มีอิทธิพลเป็นอันดับ 2 ที่ 0.878 และโปรแกรมการสื่อสารและประชาสัมพันธ์ มีอิทธิพลเป็นอันดับ3 ที่ 0.734จากผลการวิจัยสมการโครงสร้างพบว่า คุณลักษณะกิจการมีผลโดยตรงเชิงลบต่อความต้องการโปรแกรมธุรกิจ มีอิทธิพลทางอ้อมผ่านกระบวนการพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศ และมีอิทธิพลทางอ้อมจากอุปสรรคในการพัฒนาระบบ อิทธิพลรวม คือ 0.117 กระบวนการพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศในองค์กรมีผลโดยตรงเชิงบวกต่อความต้องการโปรแกรมธุรกิจ อิทธิพลรวม 0.489 อุปสรรคในการพัฒนาระบบซอฟต์แวร์ ในองค์กร มีผลโดยตรงเชิงลบต่อความต้องการโปรแกรมธุรกิจ มีอิทธิพลทางอ้อมผ่านกระบวนการ พัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศ และมีอิทธิพลทางอ้อมผ่านคุณลักษณะองค์กร อิทธิพลรวมคือ -0.019จากการศึกษาวิจัย ได้ผลงานนวัตกรรม ประกอบด้วย วิธีบ่งชี้ความต้องการซอฟต์แวร์ ด้วยการคำนวณสมการโครงสร้าง SEM โมเดลการคำนวณเพื่อบ่งชี้ความต้องการซอฟต์แวร์ SMEs สมการโครงสร้างการคำนวนเพื่อระบุซอฟต์แวร์ที่เหมาะสม Application เพื่อบ่งชี้ความต้องการซอฟต์แวร์ SMEs ต้นแบบกระบวนการพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศด้วย electronic workflow เชื่อมต่อระหว่างผู้ประกอบการ SMEs และ นักพัฒนาระบบ ร่วมกับการใช้ Information technology เพื่อเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลความต้องการของSMEsผลการทดสอบการยอมรับระบบ พบว่ากลุ่มตัวอย่าง ให้การยอมรับ และมีความต้องการใช้งานในระดับค่อนข้างสูง ปัจจัย การใช้งานง่าย และมีประโยชน์ ได้คะแนนในระดับสูง นอกจากนี้กลุ่มตัวอย่างยังเห็นว่า โปรแกรมการสร้าง คำนวณ และวิเคราะห์ความต้องการระบบสารสนเทศ เพื่อ SMEs มีประโยชน์สูงที่สุด ในระบบที่ทำการทดสอบ จึงมีความเป็นไปได้ที่จะนำแนวคิดมาพัฒนาเป็นระบบใช้งานจริงจากผลการวิเคราะห์ทางการเงินในกรณีปกติ ระบบสามารถคืนทุนที่ เวลา 14.84 เดือน มีค่า NPV 9,276,174 ที่โครงการระยะ 3 ปี และค่า IRR ที่ 144 % จากผลการคำนวณพบว่าโครงการนี้น่าลงทุน ทั้งนี้ในกรณี worst case scenario พบว่าตัวเลข NPV ยังมีค่าเป็นบวกทั้ง 2 case และ IRR มีค่ามากกว่าอัตราผลตอบแทน MLR ที่ 6.5% จึงสรุปได้ว่าโครงการมีความเป็นไปได้สูง และน่าลงทุน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
INNOVATIVE TOOL FOR SOFTWARE REQUIREMENT IDENTIFICATION FOR THE SMALL AND MEDIUM ENTERPRISES aims to study the requirement of SMEs in the developing of information system process, to study the implementation of the knowledge management in the tool, to develop and to design innovative prototype tool, and to implement acceptance testing and commercial feasibility studies. The research includes the study of related literature, in-depth interview survey, empirical research, modeling the estimation of SMEs' standard information system needs with statistical tools (EFA, CFA, SEM). Base on our study, new process has been introduced to replace problematic area with information technology. To support the new processes, a prototyping IT systems has been created.Research results are as following ; The functional requirements for SMEs' information system results 4 influence factors. Easy access and Data interconnection has the highest influence at 0.963. Easy operation with Security has a second highest influence at 0.951. Knowledge Network Factor for self-study ranks as the third at 0.829. A variety and connection with trial system (customizable prototype) is the forth rank at 0.754.The business program requirement consists of 3 factors. Financial programs has the greatest influence on the demand of business program at 0.932. Primary value activities programs has the second highest influence at 0.878. Communications and public relations programs is the third rank with influence at 0.734.The results of the structural equation modeling has found that Company Characteristic has a direct negative impact on business program requirements, indirect influence through the development of information systems and indirectly influenced by the barriers of the development. The total influence of Company Characteristic is 0.117. The process of developing information systems in the organization has a direct positive impact on business program needs, influence at 0.489. The barriers of software development in the organization have a direct negative impact on the business program requirements. The barriers have an indirect influence through the process of the development of information systems and indirectly influence through Company Characteristic. The total influence is -0.019.The research shows the Equation Structure model to identify the appropriate software of SMEs, the application to identify software needs for SMEs and the prototype of the information system development procedure via an electronic workflow system for connecting SMEs and developers. The prototype of using information technology collects user information and transfers to SMEs information system requirement. Based on the results of normal situation financial analysis. The investment returns at 14.84 months with NPV at 9,276,174 for 3-year project and IRR of 144%. In the worst case scenario, the NPV is positive for both cases and the IRR is greater than the MLR of 6.5%. The conclusion is that the project is highly feasible and worth investing.
Creative Commons License