Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาเกณฑ์การออกแบบอาคารเขียวเพื่อส่งเสริมสุขภาวะสำหรับอาคารที่พักอาศัยแบบยั่งยืนในประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
DEVELOPMENT OF DESIGN GUIDELINES TO PROMOTE WELL-BEING FOR SUSTAINABLE RESIDENTIAL BUILDINGS IN THAILAND
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรรจน์ เศรษฐบุตร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1131
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้นำเสนอผลการศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนามาตรฐานการออกแบบอาคารเขียวประเภทอาคารที่พักอาศัยในประเทศไทย โดยให้ความสำคัญกับสุขภาวะที่ดีของผู้อยู่อาศัยเพิ่มเติมจากศักยภาพในเชิงพลังงานและสิ่งแวดล้อม ศึกษาวิจัยด้วยการปริทัศน์เอกสาร ข้อมูล มาตรฐานการออกแบบสภาพแวดล้อมของอาคารที่พักอาศัยในต่างประเทศ ได้แก่ LEED, WELL, Living Building Challenge, BREEAM, Home Quality Mark, CASBEE และ Green Mark วิเคราะห์สรุปประเด็นและจัดทำแบบสอบถามแบบจับคู่เปรียบเทียบ (Pairwise Comparison) เพื่อหาค่าน้ำหนักและจัดลำดับความสำคัญของแต่ละประเด็นปัจจัยด้วยกระบวนการวิเคราะห์ลำดับขั้น (Analytic Hierarchy Process: AHP) โดยการสอบถามผู้เชี่ยวชาญในสาขาการออกแบบและวิจัยด้านสุขภาวะในอาคาร จำนวน 30 ท่าน จากการศึกษาเกณฑ์การออกแบบสภาพแวดล้อมของอาคารพักอาศัยในต่างประเทศ 7 เกณฑ์ พบประเด็นที่มีความสนใจร่วมกันทั้งสิ้น 41 ประเด็น สามารถวิเคราะห์สรุปและจำแนกหัวข้อในการประเมินด้านสุขภาวะออกเป็น 6 หมวด ได้แก่ 1. คุณภาพอากาศ 2. แสงสว่าง 3. สภาวะน่าสบาย 4. สุนทรียภาพ 5.วัสดุ 6. ความปลอดภัย ผลการวิจัยโดยใช้แบบสอบถามจับคู่เปรียบเทียบพบว่าผู้เชี่ยวชาญให้น้ำหนักความสำคัญกับหมวดความปลอดภัยเป็นหลัก โดยมีค่าน้ำหนัก 31.6% รองลงมาคือ คุณภาพอากาศ 23.7% สภาวะน่าสบาย 20.3% แสงสว่าง 11.4% วัสดุ 7.7% และสุนทรียภาพ 6.4% ตามลำดับ ทั้งนี้ ประเด็นย่อยที่ผู้เชี่ยวชาญให้ความสำคัญ ได้แก่ การลดความเสี่ยงต่ออุบัติเหตุและอุบัติภัย 7.6% การลดความเสี่ยงต่อการโจรกรรมและอาชญากรรม 6.5% คุณภาพน้ำประปาภายในอาคาร 6.3% ความน่าสบายด้านกลิ่น 5.2% สภาวะน่าสบายอุณหภาพ 5.0% การออกแบบเพื่อคนทั้งมวล 4.6% และ การระบายอากาศ 3.5% ผลการวิจัยนี้จะนำไปใช้ประกอบการพัฒนาเกณฑ์การออกแบบอาคารที่พักอาศัยในประเทศไทยเพื่อส่งเสริมให้การออกแบบอาคารให้ความสำคัญกับสุขภาวะของผู้พักอาศัยมากยิ่งขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This paper proposes guidelines for the development of green design assessment tool for residential buildings in Thailand with the aim to stimulate paradigm shift in sustainable design from the contemporary focus on energy and environment towards promoting occupants’ well-being. The study is based on an analysis of data collected from related academic papers, documents and existing building assessment tools; LEED, WELL, Living Building Challenge, BREEAM, Home Quality Mark, CASBEE and Green Mark. A review of selected assessment tools for green residential buildings reveals 43 issues of mutual interest which can be further classified into 6 categories: 1. Air Quality 2. Light 3. Comfort 4. Aesthetics 5. Materials 6. Safety. Based on reviewed literature, a pairwise comparison questionnaire survey is developed and conducted with 30 experts in the fields of design and occupational well-being to determine relative weighting for each factor using Analytic Hierarchy Process (AHP). The result shows that experts gave significant weight to Safety & Security category with the weighting score of 31.6%, followed by Air Quality 23.7%, Comfort 19.3%, Light 11.4%, Materials 7.7% and Aesthetics 6.4% respectively. In the sub-categories, experts identified Safety 7.6%, Security 6.5%. Water Quality 6.3%, Thermal Comfort 5.0%, Universal Design 4.6%, and Ventilation 3.5% as the more significant issues for Thailand. A Sunburst Weighting chart is then proposed as a guideline in developing a green assessment tool for residential buildings in Thailand with stronger focus on occupants’ health and well-being.
Creative Commons License