Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของสภาพการณ์แข่งขันต่อพฤติกรรมสร้างสรรค์เชิงความหมาย ของนักเรียนที่มีบุคลิกภาพแบบไมตรีสัมพันธ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of competitive situations on the semantic creative behavior of students with affiliative personality
Year (A.D.)
1978
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประสาร มาลากุล ณ อยุธยา
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1978.31
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายที่จะศึกษาผลของสภาพการณ์แข่งขันต่อพฤติกรรมสร้างสรรค์เชิงความหมายของนักเรียนที่มีบุคลิกภาพแบบไมตรีสัมพันธ์ต่างกัน โดยมีจุดมุ่งหมายเฉพาะ 3 ประการคือ เพื่อเปรียบเทียบระดับพฤติกรรมสร้างสรรค์เชิงความหมายของ 1) นักเรียนในสภาพการณ์แข่งขันกลุ่ม แข่งขันเดี่ยว และไม่แข่งขัน 2) นักเรียนที่มีบุคลิกภาพแบบไมตรีสัมพันธ์สุงและต่ำในแต่ละสภาพการณ์ข้างต้น และ 3) นักเรียนชายและนักเรียนหญิง กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนสิงห์บุรีจำนวน 144 คน แบ่งนักเรียนเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือกลุ่มนักเรียนที่มีบุคลิกภาพแบบไมตรีสัมพันธ์สูงและไมตรีสัมพันธ์ต่ำ แต่ละกลุ่มประกอบด้วยนักเรียนชาย 36 คน และนักเรียนหญิง 36 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือแบบสอบไมตรีสัมพันธ์และแบบสอบพฤติกรรมสร้างสรรค์ ดำเนินการสอบใน 3 สภาพการณ์คือสภาพการณ์แข่งขันกลุ่ม แข่งขันเดี่ยว และไม่แข่งขัน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวมแบบสามทางและทดสอบความแตกต่างของคะแนนเฉลี่ยเป็นรายคู่ด้วยวิธีนิวแมน-คูลส์ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ระดับพฤติกรรมสร้างสรรค์เชิงความหมายของนักเรียนในสภาพการณ์แข่งขันกลุ่ม แข่งขันเดี่ยว และไม่แข่งขัน มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 2. ระดับพฤติกรรมสร้างสรรค์เชิงความหมายของนักเรียนที่มีบุคลิกภาพแบบไมตรีสัมพันธ์สูงและไมตรีสัมพันธ์ต่ำ ในสภาพการณ์ทั้งสาม มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 3. ระดับพฤติกรรมสร้างสรรค์เชิงความหมายของนักเรียนชายและนักเรียนหญิงไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 4. มีปฎิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสภาพการณ์และบุคลิกภาพแบบไมตรีสัมพันธ์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 แต่ไม่มีปฎิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างเพศกับบุคลิกภาพแบบไมตรีสัมพันธ์ ระหว่างเพศกับสภาพการณ์ และระหว่างเพศ บุคลิกภาพแบบไมตรีสัมพันธ์และสภาพการณ์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effects of competitive situations on the semantic creative behavior of student with different affinitive personality, focusing on three specific purposes in order to compare the levels of semantic creative behavior: 1) among group-competitive, individual-competitive, and non-competitive group, 2)between students with high and low affiliative personality in the three situations, and 3)between male and female students. The subjects were 144 Mathayom suksa three students in Singburi school. Subjects were divided into two groups namely high affiliative personality student group and low affiliative personality student group. Each group consisted of 36 male and 36 female students. Tests of affiliative personality and semantic creative thinking were employed. The administration of the semantic creative thinking test was performed in three situations : group-competitive, individual-competitive and non-competitive situations, Three-way analysis of variance and Student Newman-Keuls were applied for data analysis. The result of this research was summarized as follows : 1. The levels of semantic creative behavior of subjects among group-competitive, individual-competitive and non-competitive situations were significantly different at the .01 level. 2. The levels of semantic creative behavior between high and low affiliative personality students in the three situations were significantly different at the .01 level. 3. The levels of semantic creative behavior of male and female students were not significantly different. 4. There was significant difference of the interaction between situations and affiliative personality at the .01 level but there were no significant differences for interactions between sex and affiliative personality; sex and situations; and among sex affiliative personality and situations.
Creative Commons License