Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
โครงการจัดและดำเนินงานศูนย์โสตทัศนศึกษาของหน่วยงาน ประชาสัมพันธ์จังหวัดแห่งประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Project for organization and management of audio-visual center in the provincial public ralations units in Thailand
Year (A.D.)
1978
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สำเภา วรางกูร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1978.269
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อสำรวจความต้องการ ทัศนคติ และความคิดเห็นของบรรดาหัวหน้าหน่วยราชการในจังหวัดต่าง ๆ รวมทั้งอาจารย์ใหญ่โรงเรียนในจังหวัดนั้น ๆ ที่มีต่องานโสตทัศนศึกษา 2. เพื่อศึกษาถึงสถานภาพของงานการประชาสัมพันธ์จังหวัดในปัจจุบันว่ามีข้อเท็จจริง ปัญหา และความต้องการการปรับปรุงในแง่ของการใช้โสตทัศนูปกรณ์ต่าง ๆ เป็นเครื่องช่วย 3. เพื่อสำรวจและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลสำหรับการดำเนินการจัดตั้งศูนย์โสตทัศนศึกษาของหน่วยงานประชาสัมพันธ์จังหวัดแห่งประเทศไทย 4. เพื่อเสนอแนะโครงการจัดตั้งศูนย์โสตทัศนศึกษาของหน่วยงานประชาสัมพันธ์จังหวัดแห่งประเทศไทยแก่กรมประชาสัมพันธ์ วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย 1. รวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามกับหัวหน้าหน่วยงานของจังหวัดต่าง ๆ จาก 4 ภาคของประเทศไทย รวม 20 จังหวัด จำนวน 270 คน 2. นำแบบสอบถามที่ได้รับคืนมาวิเคราะห์หาค่าทางสถิติ 3. สรุปผลการวิจัย อภิปราย และเสนอแนะโครงการจัดตั้งศูนย์โสตทัศนศึกษาของหน่วยงานประชาสัมพันธ์จังหวัดแห่งประเทศไทย ผลการวิจัย 1. ปัญหาในด้านการบริหารและบริการ คือขาดผู้มีความรู้และผู้ดำเนินงานในด้านนี้อย่างจริงจัง และมีบุคลากรไม่เพียงพอ 2. ปัญหาการใช้โสตทัศนูปกรณ์ของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม ทางจังหวัดมีโสตทัศนูปกรณ์ไม่เพียงพอกับความต้องการ วัสดุอุปกรณ์ที่มีอยู่ไม่ตรงกับเนื้อหาที่จะนำไปใช้ สถานที่ไปปฏิบัติงานไม่อำนวยความสะดวกในการใช้โสตทัศนูปกรณ์ จึงทำให้ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามจำเป็นต้องใช้โสตทัศนูปกรณ์น้อย หรือไม่ได้ใช้เลย เพราะไม่มีความรู้และทักษะในการผลิตอุปกรณ์ประกอบการประชาสัมพันธ์หรือการเผยแพร่ข่าวสารการบรรยายต่าง ๆ และไม่มีแหล่งที่จะไปยืมอุปกรณ์ต่าง ๆ ได้ตามความต้องการ 3. ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่ร้อยละ 76.67 เห็นว่ามีความจำเป็นมากและอีกร้อยละ 19.63 เห็นว่าจำเป็นที่จะต้องจัดตั้งศูนย์โสตทัศนศึกษาของหน่วยงานประชาสัมพันธ์จังหวัดอย่างรีบด่วน เพราะทุกหน่วยงานจำเป็นต้องใช้วัสดุอุปกรณ์โสตทัศนศึกษาเป็นอย่างมาก โดยมีอาคารเป็นเอกเทศ แต่อยู่บริเวณเดียวกันกับหน่วยงานประชาสัมพันธ์จังหวัด และเห็นด้วยอย่างมากกับบริการต่าง ๆ ที่ศูนย์จะจัดให้ ข้อเสนอแนะ 1. ควรพิจารณาให้มีการใช้และอบรมวีการใช้โสตทัศนูปกรณ์ที่มีอยู่ให้ได้ประโยชน์มากที่สุด และพยายามจัดหาเพิ่มเติมให้เพียงพอแก่ความต้องการและครบถ้วน 2. ควรพิจารณาจัดหาผู้บริหารงานโสตทัศนศึกษา และบุคลากรที่มีคุณสมบัติเหมาะสมให้เพียงพอ เพื่อช่วยงานบริหาร บริการ และการผลิตโสตทัศนูปกรณ์ได้เต็มที่ 3. ควรจัดตั้งศูนย์โสตทัศนศึกษาของหน่วยงานประชาสัมพันธ์จังหวัดโดยรีบด่วนเพื่อสนับสนุนงานประชาสัมพันธ์ งานพัฒนาประเทศ และการรักษาความมั่นคงปลอดภัยของชาติให้ได้ผลรวดเร็วยิ่งขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Objective: 1. To survey the needs, attitudes and opinions of the chief governmental officials, including school head-masters, in various provinces to A-V aids. 2. To study the status of public relations at present to learn the facts, problems and the needs for improving the use of various audio-visual equipment as aids. 3.To survey and analize data for organizing audio-visual centers at the provincial Public Relations Units in Thailand. 4. To give a proposal for organizing A-V centers at the Provincial Public Relations Units in Thailand to the Public Relations Department. Researching Method: 1. Gathering data by sending questionnaires to the chief governmental officials in various provinces. From all over the 4 parts of Thailand, including 20 provinces, 270 persons returned the questionnaires. 2. Finding the statistic value from those returned questionnaires. 3. Concluding the results of the research, discussing and proposing re-organization of A-V centers at the Provincial Public Relations Units in Thailand. Results of Research: 1. Problems in administration and services: lack of efficiency, educated people and technicians in the A-V line. 2. Problems of using A-V equipment and the existing equipment is not suitable. The placed for using A-V equipment are not convenient. Because of these problems, the A-V equipment is not used as much as it should be, or, not even at all. Because of a lack of ability and skill in producing equipment in the public relations field of sending information and lecturing. There is no source to lend A-V equipment as needed. 3. About 76.67% of the answers showed a great necessity and 19.63 % showed an urgent necessity for organizing A-V centers at the Provincial Public Relations Units because each government agency needs greatly to use A-V equipment. An independent building located in the same area as the Provincial Public Relations Unit should be established the A-V centers could then provide the desired services to all. Proposal: 1. Should consider the best utilization of the Audio-Visual Aids, and try to provide more better equipment for their needs. 2. Should consider providing qualified A-V administrators and personnel to better in the management, service and production. 3. Should hurry to set up A-V centers at the Provincial Public Relations Units for effectively supporting public relations work, developing the country and helping to ensure the safety and security of the country.
Creative Commons License