Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Learning models based on social capital for encountering economic and social changes in the special economic zones
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จรูญศรี มาดิลกโกวิท
Second Advisor
รัชตา มิตรสมหวัง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
พัฒนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1137
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาทุนทางสังคมของชุมชนในเขตเศรษฐกิจพิเศษ 2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์การเรียนรู้การใช้ทุนทางสังคมของชุมชนเพื่อตั้งรับการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคมในเขตเศรษฐกิจพิเศษ และ3) เพื่อนำเสนอรูปแบบการเรียนรู้บนฐานทุนทางสังคมของชุมชนเพื่อตั้งรับการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคมในเขตเศรษฐกิจพิเศษ ใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ศึกษาภาคสนาม 2 ชุมชน โดยใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก การสนทนากลุ่ม และการสังเกตแบบไม่มีส่วนร่วม รูปแบบการเรียนรู้บนฐานทุนทางสังคมของชุมชนเพื่อตั้งรับการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคมในเขตเศรษฐกิจพิเศษ ได้รับการตรวจสอบจากผู้นำชุมชน สมาชิกในชุมชน ตัวแทนจากหน่วยงานภาครัฐ และตัวแทนจากหน่วยงานภาคเอกชน ในพื้นที่ชุมชนที่ศึกษา และผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิให้ข้อคิดเห็นและข้อเสนอแนะ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1) ทุนทางสังคม ประกอบด้วย ทุนมนุษย์ ทุนประเพณี วัฒนธรรม และทุนสถาบัน 2) การเรียนรู้การใช้ทุนทางสังคมของชุมชนเพื่อตั้งรับการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคมในเขตเศรษฐกิจพิเศษ ประกอบด้วย วิธีการเรียนรู้ คือ การศึกษาดูงาน การฝึกอบรม การแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ การศึกษาด้วยตนเอง การมีส่วนร่วมในการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมต่างๆ ปราชญ์ชุมชนแนะนำ บุคคลในครอบครัวให้คำแนะนำ การเรียนรู้จากประสบการณ์ การเรียนรู้โดยใช้กระบวนการกลุ่ม การเรียนรู้จากปัญหา และ การศึกษาจากบุคคแบบอย่าง เนื้อหา/องค์ความรู้ คือ ความรู้ด้านวิถีชีวิต ประเพณี วัฒนธรรมของชุมชน ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการประกอบอาชีพ ความรู้ทางด้านภาษา ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการใช้สื่อเทคโนโลยีต่างๆ ความรู้ด้านสาธารณสุข ความรู้ทางด้านการตลาด ความรู้ทางด้านกฎหมายในชีวิตประจำวัน ความรู้เกี่ยวกับอาเซียน ความรู้เกี่ยวกับเขตเศรษฐกิจพิเศษ ทักษะการสื่อสาร ทักษะการประสานงาน ทักษะการดำรงชีวิต ทักษะด้านมนุษยสัมพันธ์ ทักษะการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม และ ทักษะการบริหารจัดการชุมชน แหล่งเรียนรู้ ประกอบด้วย ครอบครัว ศาสนสถาน สถานศึกษา ศูนย์เรียนรู้ของชุมชน แหล่งเรียนรู้ธรรมชาติ พื้นที่การประกอบอาชีพ กลุ่ม/องค์กร อินเทอร์เน็ต หน่วยงานภาครัฐ และเวทีสาธารณะ กลไกการขับเคลื่อน การเรียนรู้ ประกอบด้วย ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ผู้นำ คณะกรรมการ การสนับสนุนของหน่วยงานภาครัฐ การมีส่วนร่วมของสมาชิกในชุมชน การสนับสนุนจากครอบครัว การสร้างเวทีแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ การมีส่วนร่วมของสถาบัน/องค์กรต่างๆ การรวมกลุ่มและสร้างเครือข่ายการทำงานของกลุ่ม และการสร้างกิจกรรมที่หลากหลายในชุมชน 3) รูปแบบการเรียนรู้บนฐานทุนทางสังคมของชุมชนเพื่อตั้งรับการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคมในเขตเศรษฐกิจพิเศษ ประกอบด้วย 3 รูปแบบคือ 1) รูปแบบผู้นำขับเคลื่อนชุมชน 2) รูปแบบสมาชิกในชุมชนขับเคลื่อนชุมชน และ3) รูปแบบหน่วยงานภายนอกขับเคลื่อนชุมชน โดยรูปแบบผู้นำขับเคลื่อนชุมชน ปัจจัยเงื่อนไขการใช้รูปแบบ ผู้นำต้องมีความสามารถในการนำ การเปลี่ยนแปลงและเป็นผู้นำที่สมาชิกในชุมชนให้การยอมรับ มีความสามารถในการประสานงานกับหน่วยงานต่างๆ ทั้งภายในและภายนอกชุมชน รูปแบบสมาชิกในชุมชนขับเคลื่อนชุมชน ปัจจัยเงื่อนไขการใช้รูปแบบ คือ สมาชิกในชุมชนมีความพร้อมในการเรียนรู้ มีส่วนร่วมในโครงการ/กิจกรรมต่างๆ ของชุมชน และรูปแบบหน่วยงานภายนอกขับเคลื่อนชุมชน ปัจจัยเงื่อนไขการใช้รูปแบบ คือ หน่วยงานภายนอกเป็นผู้สนับสนุนการขับเคลื่อนการพัฒนาโครงการ/กิจกรรมต่างๆ ของชุมชน มีส่วนร่วมกับสมาชิกในชุมชน และสนับสนุนทรัพยากรด้านต่างๆ ในการดำเนินโครงการ/กิจกรรมของชุมชน เพื่อตั้งรับการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคมในเขตเศรษฐกิจพิเศษ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to 1) study social capital of the community in the Special Economic Zone 2) analyze the learning in Social capital usage of the community for encountering Economic and Social Changes in Special Economic Zones and 3) present the learning models formed on the basis of community social capital learning for encountering Economic and Social Changes in Special Economic Zones. The researcher adopts the qualitative research methods for field study in 2 communities via in-depth interview, group discussion and non-participant observation. The learning model formed on the basis of community social capital for encountering Economic and Social Changes in Special Economic Zones was inspected by leader of the community, members of community, representatives from state sector and private sector in the community area and experts give comments and suggestions. The research results can be concluded as follows: 1) Social Capital consists of human capital, tradition , culture capital and organization capital. 2) Learning of how to use community social capital for encountering Economic and Social Changes in Special Economic Zones consists of learning medthods; observe activities, training courses, knowledge exchange , self-study participation in various activities, local mentors, suggestions from family members, learning experiences, group processing, problem-based learning and The Study of precedent person consisting following knowledge Way of life, tradition and culture of communities, Occupational knowledge, Language knowledge, Technological knowledge, Knowledge of Hygiene, Knowledge of Marketing, Knowledge of Laws in daily life, ASEAN knowledge, Knowledge about Special Economic Zones, Communication Skills, Co-operative Skills, Survival Skills , Relationship Skills, Participation in activities and Community Management Skills, Learning center including Families, Religious Sites, Schools, Community Learning Centers, Nature Resources, Career Areas, Groups / Organizations, Internet, Government Agencies, The public arena, the learning drive mechanism including experts, leaders, committees, government support, participation of community members, family support, publics spaces for knowledge exchanges, participation of institutes and organizations, group creation for operating networks and creating a variety of community activities. 3) Learning model formed on the basis of community social capital for encountering Economic and Social Changes in Special Economic Zones consists of 3 models 1) Leader-driven Community Model 2) Community Members-driven Community Model and 3) External Organization-driven Community Model. Leader-driven Community Model Conditional factors of the model usage is that the leaders shall enable to lead changes, be acceptable among the community members, be able to coordinate with organizations both internal and external community. Community Members-driven Community Model Conditional factors of the model usage is that the community members have the readiness to learn and take part in various projects and community activities. External Organization-driven Community Model Conditional factors of the model usage is that the external organizations are supporters community-driven development in any community projects and activities. Additionally, they have to cooperate with community members and support resources in order to encourage operating in community projects and activities for encountering Economic and Social Changes in Special Economic Zones.
Creative Commons License