Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กลยุทธ์การพัฒนาครูด้านการสอนคิดวิเคราะห์โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต8
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
TEACHERE DEVELOPMENT STRATEGY FOR TEACHING ANALYTICAL THINKING IN SECONDARY SCHOOL UNDER THE SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE 8
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จุไรรัตน์ สุดรุ่ง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.896
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันของความต้องการในการพัฒนาครูด้านการสอนคิดวิเคราะห์ (2) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพพึงประสงค์ของความต้องการในการพัฒนาครูด้านการสอนคิดวิเคราะห์ (3) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพแวดล้อมของการพัฒนาครูด้านการสอนคิดวิเคราะห์ (4) เพื่อนำเสนอกลยุทธ์การพัฒนาครูด้านการสอนคิดวิเคราะห์ ประชากร คือ ครูผู้สอนในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 8 จำนวน 2,683 คน จาก 55 โรงเรียนกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 335 คน ซึ่งได้มาโดยการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบชั้นภูมิ จากนั้นจึงเลือกการสุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบบังเอิญ เครื่องมือเป็นแบบสอบถามและแบบประเมินความเหมาะสมของร่างกลยุทธ์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าดัชนี PNI Modified และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สภาพปัจจุบันในภาพรวมพบว่า มีค่าเฉลี่ยในระดับมาก (x̄=3.88) แต่เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดคือ การสอนคิดวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา มีค่าเฉลี่ยระดับมาก (x̄ = 3.93) สภาพพึงประสงค์ของการพัฒนาครูด้านการสอนคิดวิเคราะห์ ในภาพรวมพบว่า มีค่าเฉลี่ยระดับมาก (x̄ = 4.32) แต่เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดคือ การสอนคิดวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา มีค่าเฉลี่ยระดับมาก (x̄ = 4.35) ผลการทดสอบค่าดัชนีจัดเรียงลำดับความสำคัญความต้องการจำเป็น (Modified Priority Needs Index; PNImodified) ในภาพรวมมีค่า PNImodified เท่ากับ 0.116 เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่า การสอนคิดวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ มีค่า PNImodified เท่ากับ 0.120 เป็นลำดับที่หนึ่ง กลยุทธ์การพัฒนาครูด้านการสอนคิดวิเคราะห์โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 8 ประกอบด้วย 4 กลยุทธ์หลัก และ 16 วิธีการ ดังนี้ 1) การพัฒนาศักยภาพครูด้านการได้รับความรู้ในการคิดวิเคราะห์ มี 5 วิธีการ 2) กลยุทธ์การพัฒนาศักยภาพครูด้านการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบคิดวิเคราะห์ มี 4 วิธีการ 3) การพัฒนาศักยภาพครูด้านการใช้สื่อ นวัตกรรมละเทคโนโลยีในการคิดวิเคราะห์ มี 4 วิธีการ 4) การพัฒนาศักยภาพครูด้านการวัดและประเมินผลการคิดวิเคราะห์ มี 3 วิธีการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this study were to: 1) examine teachers’ current needs for teaching development in analytical thinking, 2) examine teachers’ desirable needs for teaching the development of analytical thinking, 3) explore the environmental conditions of teaching the development of analytical thinking, and 4) propose teacher development strategies for the teaching of analytical thinking. The population comprised 2,683 teachers from 55 secondary schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 8, 335 of whom were selected as subjects based on stratified sampling and accidental sampling. There were two sets of research tools – a questionnaire and a form assessing the feasibility of the proposed strategy. Frequency distribution, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, Modified Priority Needs Index (PNI) and content analysis were used to analyze the data. The findings revealed that the average current need was ranked high (x̄ = 3.88) and the issue about the teaching of analytical thinking was ranked highest (x̄ = 3.93). The average desirable need was ranked high (x̄ = 4.32) and the issue about the teaching of analytical thinking was ranked high (x̄ = 4.35). Based on PNI, the value was at 0.116 and the value of teaching about the relationship of analytical thinking was highest (0.120). Regarding teacher development strategies, there were 4 strategies and 16 approaches as follows: 1) teacher training in knowledge related to analytical thinking comprising 5 approaches, 2) teacher training in organizing related activities comprising 4 approaches, 3) teacher training in applying related instructional media, innovations and technology comprising 4 approaches, and 4) teacher training in related assessment comprising 3 approaches.
Creative Commons License