Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A STUDY OF SELF CARE BEHAVIORS IN PATIENTS POST KIDNEY TRANSPLANTATION IN NORTHEAST REGION
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รุ้งระวี นาวีเจริญ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1131
Abstract
การวิจัยเชิงบรรยายครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองของผู้ป่วยภายหลังปลูกถ่ายไตในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือและเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างระหว่าง อายุ เพศ รายได้ ระดับการศึกษา โรคร่วม ระยะเวลาหลังปลูกถ่ายไต ค่าความดันโลหิตซีสโตลิค ค่าความดันโลหิตไดแอสโตลิค ค่าอัตราการกรองของไต (GFR) ค่ายูเรียไนโตรเจน (BUN) ค่าครีอะตินิน ค่าโคเลสเตอรอล ค่าไตรกลีเซอร์ไรด์ ค่าไขมันในเลือด (LDL) และ ค่าไขมันในเลือด (HDL) กับพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองของผู้ป่วยภายหลังปลูกถ่ายไตในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้ป่วยภายหลังได้รับการปลูกถ่ายไต อายุระหว่าง 18-59 ปี ที่เข้ารับการรักษา ณ คลินิกปลูกถ่ายไต โรงพยาบาลระดับตติยภูมิ ในเขตภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ คัดเลือกโดยวิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย จำนวน 120 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย 2 ส่วน คือ 1) แบบบันทึกข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลและค่าผลลัพธ์ทางคลินิค และ 2) แบบสอบถามพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองของผู้ป่วยภายหลังปลูกถ่ายไต ซึ่งประยุกต์ใช้ทฤษฎีการดูแลตนเองของโอเรม (2001) และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาคของเครื่องมือ มีค่าความเที่ยง เท่ากับ 0.85 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติทดสอบทีแบบเป็นอิสระจากกัน (Independent sample t - test) และสถิติวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน(one-way ANOVA) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) กลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้ป่วยภายหลังปลูกถ่ายไตในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ มีพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองด้านพัฒนาการในระดับดีมากที่สุด (Mean=4.71,SD=0.53) 2) การเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างระหว่างพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองของผู้ป่วยภายหลังปลูกถ่ายไตในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ จำแนกตาม เพศ ระดับการศึกษา ค่าไขมันในเลือด (LDL) และค่าไขมันในเลือด(HDL) พบว่า แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนการเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างระหว่างพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองของผู้ป่วยภายหลังปลูกถ่ายไต จำแนกตาม อายุ รายได้ โรคร่วม ระยะเวลาหลังปลูกถ่ายไต ค่าความดันโลหิตซีสโตลิค ค่าความดันโลหิตไดแอสโตลิค ค่าอัตราการกรองของไต (GFR) ค่ายูเรียไนโตรเจน (BUN) ค่าครีอะตินิน ค่าโคเลสเตอรอล ค่าไตรกลีเซอร์ไรด์ พบว่า ไม่แตกต่าง (p>.05)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This descriptive research aimed to study self-care behaviors in patients with post kidney transplantation at northeast region and to compare self-care behaviors in patients with post kidney transplantation among demographic patients data ; age, sex, the level of income and education, co-morbidity, post- kidney transplantation time, the level of systolic, and diastolic, Glomerular filtration rate, blood urea nitrogen, creatinine, cholesterol, triglyceride, low density lipoprotein (LDL) and high density lipoprotein(HDL). The sample consisted of 120 participants were recruited by using Simple random sampling, aged between 18 to 59 year olds, received treatment at the tertiary care setting, Ministry of Public Health in northeast region, Thailand. The Research instrument included of 2 parts: 1) a demographic information sheet and clinical outcomes 2) a Self-care behaviors in post kidney transplantation questionnaire was based on Nursing theory of self-care (Orem,2001). The Research instrument included composing Universal self-care requisites, Developmental self-care requisites and Health deviation self-care. Internal consistency, reliability determined by Cronbach's alpha coefficients was 0.85. Data were analyzed using frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, independent sample t-test, and one-way ANOVA. The major findings were presented as follows: 1) the mean of Developmental self-care requisites in patients with post kidney transplantation were highest level (Mean = 4.71, SD = 0.53). 2) The comparison of self-care behaviors among post-transplant patients in the Northeast region by Gender, low density lipoprotein (LDL) and high density lipoprotein(HDL) were significant at 0.05. However, no significant results were not obtained between age, income, co-morbidity, post- kidney transplantation time, systolic pressure, diastolic pressure, glomerular filtration rate, blood urea nitrogen, creatinine, cholesterol and triglyceride level and self-care behaviors in patients with post kidney transplant in northeast region.
Included in
Nursing Commons
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.