Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A CLASSICAL GUITAR RECITAL BY TANIST SAENGWICHAI
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปานใจ จุฬาพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Music (ภาควิชาดุริยางคศิลป์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดุริยางคศิลป์ตะวันตก
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.858
Abstract
การแสดงเดี่ยวกีตาร์คลาสสิกครั้งนี้มีเป้าหมายเพื่อพัฒนาและส่งเสริมทักษะด้านการบรรเลงกีตาร์คลาสสิกโดยนักแสดงได้ตัดเลือกบทเพลงที่ต่างยุกคต่างสมัยกันเพื่อสาธิตความเปลี่ยนแปลงและวิวัฒนาการของดนตรีในแต่ละยุคสมัย การแสดงเดี่ยวกีตาร์คลาสสิกในครั้งนี้ ผู้แสดงได้คัดเลือกไว้ทั้งหมด 5 บทเพลง ได้แก่ (1) Rondo Op.2 No.3 ประพันธ์โดย Dionisio Aguado (2) Suite Espanola, Op.47 ประพันธ์โดย Isaac Albeniz (3) Theme, Variations and Finale ประพันธ์โดย Manuel Ponce (4) Prelude, Fugue and Allegro, BWV 998 ประพันธ์โดย Johann Sebastian Bach และ (5) Sonata ประพันธ์โดย Antonio Jose การแสดงครั้งนี้ได้จัดขึ้นเมื่อวันที่ 30 มีนาคม พ.ศ. 2561 เวลา 15.00 น. ณ ห้องแสดงดนตรี ชั้น 3 คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ใช้เวลาในการแสดงทั้งสิ้นประมาณ 1 ชั่วโมง This guitar recital aims to develop the performer's performance abilities. The performer chose a number of pieces to represent certain periods and characteristics of each era. The program consists of 5 pieces: (1) Rondo Op.2 No.3 by Dionisio Aguado (2) Suite Espanola Op.47 by Isaac Albeniz (3) Theme, Variations and Finale by Manuel Ponce (4) Prelude, Fugue and Allegro, BWV 998 by Johann Sebastian Bach and (5) Sonata by Antonio Jose The recital took place at the recital hall on the 3rd floor of the Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts, Chulalongkorn University on Friday, 30 March, 2018. The approximated time of the recital is one hour.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This guitar recital aims to develop the performers performance abilities. The performer chose a number of pieces to represent certain periods and characteristics of each era. The program consists of 5 pieces: (1) Rondo Op.2 No.3 by Dionisio Aguado (2) Suite Espanola, Op.47 by Isaac Albeniz (3) Theme, Variations and Finale by Manuel Ponce (4) Prelude, Fugue and Allegro, BWV 998 by Johann Sebastian Bach and (5) Sonata by Antonio Jose The recital took place at the recital hall on the 3rd floor of the Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts, Chulalongkorn University on Friday, 30 March, 2018. The approximated time of the recital is one hour.
Creative Commons License