Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างแบบจำลองการสอนวิชาสังคมศึกษา โดยเน้นทักษะการสอนเฉพาะอย่างในชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่สอง สำหรับครูช่วยสอนชาวเขา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Construction of a social studies teaching model emphasizing specific skills for prathom suksa two for the hill tribe teachers' aides
Year (A.D.)
1976
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุมน อมรวิวัฒน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1976.309
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นส่วนหนึ่งของโครงการทดลองฝึกอบรมครูช่วยสอนเด็กชาวเขา ของแผนกวิชาประถมศึกษา คณะครุศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณมหาวิทยาลัย มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างแบบจำลองการสอนวิชาสังคมศึกษาโดยเน้นทักษะการสอนเฉพาะอย่างในชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่สอง สำหรับครูช่วยสอนชาวเขา และนำไปทดลองฝึกอบรมครูช่วยสอนชาวเขาให้มีความสามารถในการสอนวิชาสังคมศึกษาแก่เด็กชาวเขา เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ หลักสูตรพิเศษของโครงการนี้ แบบสอบวิชาสังคมศึกษา แบบสอบวิชาครูเบื้องต้น แบบจำลองการสอนวิชาสังคมศึกษา แบบเรียนวิชาสังคมศึกษา แบบนิเทศ และประเมินผลการฝึกสอน แบบประเมินผลแบบจำลองการสอนวิชาสังคมศึกษา และแบบประเมินผลแบบเรียนวิชาสังคมศึกษา ผู้วิจัยได้นำเครื่องมือดังกล่าวไปทดลองฝึกอบรมกับตัวอย่างประชากรที่เป็นชาวเขา จำนวน 61 คน ในเวลา 3 เดือน ด้วยเทคนิควิธีตามแนวของโครงการนี้ ณ ศูนย์พัฒนาและสงเคราะห์ชาวเขาจังหวัดเชียงราย ข้อมูลในการวิจัยเก็บรวบรวมจากคะแนนการทดสอบก่อน และหลังการฝึกอบรม ทั้งวิชาสังคมศึกษา และวิชาครูเบื้องต้น คะแนนการฝึกสอน คะแนนการประเมินผลแบบจำลองการสอน และคะแนนการประเมินผลแบบเรียนก่อนและหลังการฝึกสอน ผลการวิจัย 1. สัมฤทธิผลวิชาสังคมศึกษา วิชาครูเบื้องต้น และความสามารถในการฝึกสอนอยู่ในเกณฑ์ดีเป็นที่น่าพอใจ ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ระหว่างคะแนนการฝีกสอนกับสัมฤทธิผลวิชาสังคมศึกษา เป็น 0.3134 และมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความสามารถในการฝึกสอนกับสัมฤทธิผลวิชาครูเบื้องต้น เป็น 0.3570 และมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 2. คะแนนเฉลี่ยของวิชาสังคมศึกษาและวิชาครูเบื้องต้น หลังการฝึกอบรมสูงกว่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยของวิชาทั้งสองประเภทดังกล่าวแล้ว ก่อนการฝึกอบรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 แสดงว่าการฝึกอบรมทำให้ผู้รับการอบรมพัฒนาการขึ้น 3. คะแนนเฉลี่ยของความเข้าใจเนื้อหาแบบจำลองการสอนและแบบเรียนวิชาสังคมศึกษาหลังการฝึกสอนสูงกว่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยของความเข้าใจดังกล่าวแล้ว ก่อนการฝึกสอนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 แสดงว่าการฝึกสอนช่วยให้ผู้รับการอบรมเข้าใจเนื้อหาแบบจำลองการสอนและเนื้อหาแบบเรียนวิชาสังคมศึกษาดีขึ้น 4. ความเข้าใจของผู้รับการอบรมที่มีต่อแบบจำลองการสอนและแบบเรียนวิชาสังคมศึกษาอยู่ในเกณฑ์ดี หลังการฝึกสอนแล้วผู้รับการฝึกอบรมมีความมั่นใจในการนำเนื้อหาในแบบจำลองการสอน และแบบเรียนวิชาสังคมศึกษาไปใช้สอนมากยิ่งขึ้น นับได้ว่าการฝึกอบรมครูช่วยสอนชาวเขาให้มีความสามารถในการสอนวิชาสังคมศึกษามีประสิทธิภาพ การสร้างแบบจำลองการสอนวิชาสังคมศึกษาครั้งนี้ประสบความสำเร็จ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research was a part of the Experimental Project on the Training of Teachers’ Aides for Hill Tribe Communities; Department of Elementary Education, Faculty of Education, Chulalongkorn University. Its purpose was to construct the social studies teaching model emphasizing specific skills for Prathom Suksa Two for the hill tribe teachers’ aides using for the training of the hill tribe teachers’ aides in teaching social studies to the hill tribe children. The tools utilized in this research were the special curriculum particularly designed for the project, a test in social studies, a test in Fundamentals of Teaching Subject, the social studies teaching model, the social studies text books, practice teaching observation and evaluation forms, the social studies teaching model evaluation forms, and the social studies text books evaluation forms. These tools were used on training 61 trainees in 3 months at the Hill Tribe Development and Welfare Center in Chiengrai province. The research data were collected from the scores of the pre-test and post-test in social studies and Fundamentals of Teaching Subject, the scores of practice teaching, the scores of evaluation on the social studies teaching model, and the scores of evaluation on the social studies text books. Results: 1. The trainees’ achievements in social studies, Fundamentals of Teaching Subject and practice teaching ability were satisfactory. The correlation coefficient ( ) between the scores of practice teaching and achievements in social studies was 0.3134 which was significant at the level of .05. The correlation coefficient ( ) between the scores of practice teaching and achievements in Fundamentals of Teaching Subject was 0.3570 which was significant at the level of .01. 2. The arithmetic means of post-test in social studies and Fundamentals of Teaching Subject were higher than the arithmetic means of pre-test in two subject mentioned above which significant at the level of .01. The result of the training showed the trainees’ development. 3. The trainees’ understanding of the subject matter in the social studies teaching model and the trainees’ understanding of the subject matter in social studies text books after practice teaching were higher than the trainees’ understanding of the subject matter mentioned above before practice teaching which was significant at the level of .01. This proved that practice teaching helped the trainees understand the social studies teaching model and social studies text books better. 4. The trainees could understand the social studies teaching model and the social studies text books well and after practice teaching they had more confidence in using the teaching model and text books. Consequently, the training of teachers’ aides in teaching social studies was effective and the construction of the social studies teaching model could be considered successful.
Creative Commons License