Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
งานบริหารการศึกษาของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ในเขตศึกษา 10
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The educational administrative tasks of secondary school in the tenth educational region
Year (A.D.)
1976
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พิชัย บูรณะสมบัติ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1976.302
Abstract
ความมุ่งหมายในการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาโครงสร้างของระบบบริหารของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ในเขตศึกษา 10 2. เพื่อศึกษางานบริหารการศึกษา ภายในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ในเขตศึกษา 10 โดยเฉพาะงานด้านวิชาการ งานบริหารบุคคล งานกิจการนักเรียน งานธุรการ การเงิน และบริการต่างๆ งานด้านความสัมพันธ์กับชุมนุมชน 3. เพื่อทราบปัญหาเกี่ยวกับโครงสร้างของระบบบริหารภายในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ในเขตศึกษา 10 และปัญหาเกี่ยวกับงานบริหารการศึกษา ทั้ง 5 ประเภทดังกล่าว วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย การวิจัยเรื่องนี้ ใช้วิธีวิจัยแบบการศึกษาภาคสนาม (Field Study) โดยใช้วิธีการสังเกต สัมภาษณ์ และใช้แบบสอบถาม ตลอดจนศึกษาเอกสารต่างๆ ของโรงเรียน ประชากรในการตอบแบบสอบถาม มี 3 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มผู้บริหาร กลุ่มนักวิชาการ และกลุ่มประชาชน ซึ่งเกี่ยวข้องกับโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาโดยตรง ผู้วิจัยได้นำแบบสอบถามไปแจกและเก็บรวบรวมด้วยตนเอง ผู้วิจัยได้แจกแบบสอบถามไป 557 ฉบับ ได้เก็บคืนมาได้ 513 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 92.10 ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ใช้วิธีหาค่าร้อยละของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามแต่ละข้อคำถาม และแต่ละประเภทของงาน ตลอดจนหาค่าเฉลี่ย (x-bar) ของงานแต่ละประเภท สรุปผลการวิจัย 1. การจัดองค์การของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา อาศัยหลักเกณฑ์นโยบายของกรมสามัญศึกษา หลักประชาธิปไตย และทฤษฎีทางการบริหารการศึกษา โรงเรียนส่วนมากจัดโครงสร้างเป็นสายบังคับบัญชาสายเดียว ทุกสิ่งทุกอย่างขึ้นตรงต่อครูใหญ่ อาจารย์ใหญ่หรือผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน แต่ผู้เดียว มีโรงเรียนส่วนน้อยจัดโครงสร้างตามแบบ ที่มีหน่วยงานหลัก และหน่วยงานที่ปรึกษา มีคณะกรรมการบริหารโรงเรียน และอนุกรรมการที่ปรึกษา การจัดองค์การดังกล่าวจัดตามความจำเป็นที่สามารถปฏิบัติได้จริงๆ โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่จัดทำแผนภูมิการจัดองค์การ แต่ไม่ได้จัดทำคำบรรยายลักษณะงาน 2. โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปฏิบัติงานด้านกิจการนักเรียนอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ด้านบุคคล วิชาการ ธุรการ การเงิน และบริการ ค่อนข้างน้อย ส่วนงานบริหารด้านความสัมพันธ์ชุมชน โรงเรียนได้ปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับน้อย การปฏิบัติงานบริหารการศึกษาดังกล่าว พอจัดลำดับในการปฏิบัติมากน้อยได้ คือ งานกิจการนักเรียนทำมากเป็นอันดับหนึ่ง รองลงมาคืองานบริหารบุคคล งานวิชาการเป็นลำดับที่สาม งานธุรการ การเงิน และบริการ เป็นลำดับที่สี่ ส่วนงานด้านความสัมพันธ์ชุมชน เป็นลำดับที่ห้า สุดท้าย 3. ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับโครงสร้างของระบบบริหาร และปัญหางานบริหารการศึกษาของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ส่วนมากคล้ายคลึงกัน และปัญหาดังกล่าวเป็นผลสืบเนื่องมาจากการจัดโครงสร้างของระบบบริหาร และปฏิบัติงานบริหารการศึกษา ทั้ง 5 ประเภทของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purpose 1. To study the organization of the organization of the administration structure in secondary schools Department of General Education, Ministry of Education, in the tenth educational region. 2. To study the educational administrative tasks in such secondary schools, academic affairs and personal management, activity of student, administrative function, finance, services with emphasis on school community relations. 3.To study the organization problems of the administrative structure and problems in the educational administrative tasks in the secondary schools. Methodology The “Field Study Approach" was used, and included on the job observations, examination of documents, and personal interviews. Questionnaires were sent out to various groups of administrators, academicians, and people related to the administration of secondary schools in the tenth educational region. A total of 557 questionnaires was sent and 513 or 92.10 percent was answers. Data from questionnaires were analyzed by percentages and means (x-bar). Findings of the Research 1.The organization of the administrative structure in secondary schools is in accordance with the policy of the Department of General Education, democratic way of life, and educational administration theories. Most school has the “line" administrative structure. However, some has “line and staff" form. Principals have the highest administrative power and are authorized to make all decisions with in the school. However, they may appoint committees to assist them in any area of administration, Many schools have organization charts but lacked job descriptions. 2.The educational administrative tasks in secondary schools, the area of activity of student was median level, the area of personnel management, academic, school business, finance and service were rather low. In the area of school – community relations, administrator’s performances were on the low level. Therefore, when listed the above tasks in order of importance and most/less frequently performed it would be as follows : student activities; personnel management; academic; school business and finance, services and school – community relations. 3. The problems related to the educational administration structure in secondary schools are motley similar and are the result of the organization of the structure of educational administration and the executive of the five tasks by school administrators.
Creative Commons License