Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างชุดการสอนวิชาภาษาอังกฤษ 103 ระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A construction of English 103 instructional packages for the certificate of education level
Year (A.D.)
1976
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชัยยงค์ พรหมวงศ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1976.124
Abstract
ความมุ่งหมาย ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ผู้วิจัยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างชุดการสอนวิชาภาษาอังกฤษ 103 ระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษา และเพื่อนำชุดการสอนที่สร้างขึ้นไปทดลองใช้ในชั้นเรียนจริง เพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์ 90/90 การดำเนินการ 1. สร้างชุดการสอนโดยใช้แบบจำลองระบบตามแผนจุฬาจำนวน 4 ชุด 2. หาระดับความยากง่าย ค่าอำนาจจำแนก และค่าความเชื่อถือได้ ของแบบทดสอบแต่ละชุดเพื่อนำไปใช้ในการทดสอบกับนักศึกษาก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนด้วยชุดการสอน 3. นำชุดการสอนทั้ง 4 ชุดไปทดลองสอนเพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพกับนักศึกษาชั้นปีที่ 1 ภาคปกติ วิทยาลัยครูนครราชสีมา ซึ่งผู้วิจัยทำงานอยู่ จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 43 คน โดยแบ่งเป็นการทดลองแบบหนึ่งต่อหนึ่ง แบบกลุ่มใช้ตัวอย่างประชากร 6 คน และการทดลองภาคสนามใช้ตัวอย่างประชากร 36 คน มีทั้งนักศึกษาชายและหญิงในห้องเรียนแบบศูนย์การเรียนที่จัดเตรียมไว้ ผลการทดลอง ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลปรากฏว่า ชุดการสอนทั้ง 4 ชุด มีประสิทธิภาพ 90.63/91.67, 91.58/88.73, 92.93/89.08 และ 91.95/89.44 ตามลำดับ หมายความว่านักศึกษาสามารถทำแบบฝึกหัดในชุดการสอนแต่ละชุดได้ถูกต้อง โดยเฉลี่ยร้อยละ 90.63, 91.58, 92.93 และ 91.95 และทำแบบทดสอบภายหลังเรียนด้วยชุดการสอนได้โดยเฉลี่ยร้อยละ 91.67, 88.73, 89.08 และ89.44 ซึ่งกล่าวได้ว่านักศึกษาสามารถทำแบบฝึกหัดในชุดการสอนทั้ง 4 ชุด อยู่ในระดับ “เท่าเกณฑ์" 90 ตัวแรก คือ 90.63, 91.58 และ 91.95 แต่ 92.93 “สูงกว่าเกณฑ์" ทำแบบทดสอบหลังเรียน ด้วยชุดการสอนชุดแรกได้ในระดับ “เท่าเกณฑ์" 90 ตัวหลัง แต่ได้คะแนนจากการสอบภายหลังเรียนด้วยชุดการสอนชุดที่ 2, 3 และ 4 อยู่ในระดับ “ต่ำกว่าเกณฑ์แต่ยอมรับ" ถึงอย่างไรก็ตามเมื่อทดสอบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนด้วยชุดการสอน ปรากฏว่าแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 แสดงว่าชุดการสอนทำให้นักศึกษามีความรู้เพิ่มขึ้น และมีประสิทธิภาพเชื่อถือได้อยู่ในระดับสูง ตามข้อตกลงเบื้องต้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Statement of the Problems The purpose of this research was to construct English 103 Instructional Packages for the Certificate of Education Level and to experimentally use them in a real class situation to find out their effectiveness based on the 90/90 criterion. Procedures The procedures were conducted as follows: 1. Constructing four instructional packages for use in the learning center classroom, using Chulalongkorn University Plan of Instructional package Production. 2. Finding out the level of difficulty, the power of discrimination and the reliability of each test to be used for pretest and post-test with the selected students. 3. Finding the effectiveness of the four packages by putting them into three try-outs with the forty-three regular first year students of Nakornrachasima Teachers College, Nakornrachasima province : One-to-one testing, small group testing with six subjects and field testing with thirty-six subjects. Results Analysis of the result indicated that the four instructional packages had the effectiveness at 90.63 / 91.67, 91.58 / 88.73, 92.93 / 89.08 and 91.95/89.44. This means that the students’ average scores from doing the assignments correctly in package numbers one, two, three and four are 90.63, 91.58, 92.93 and 91.95, and those of the post-tests are 91.67, 88.73, 89.08 and 89.44 respectively. It could be stated that students’ scores of the assignments were “on the same level of the first 90 percent criterion", except 92.93 which was on a higher level and the post-test results of the second, the third and the fourth packages are “lower (but accepted) than the latter 90 percent criterion." However, the arithmetic mean (X̅) of each pretest and post-test is significantly different at the .01 level. This shows that the students’ knowledge has been increased by these instructional packages. It is, therefore, concluded that the effectiveness of the four instructional packages is at a high level according to the Preliminary Agreement.
Creative Commons License