Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
THE EFFECT OF FAMILY BASED INTERPERSONAL PSYCHOTHERAPY ON DEPRESSION IN PATIENTS WITH MAJOR DEPRESSIVE DISORDER
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รัชนีกร อุปเสน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1106
Abstract
การศึกษานี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบภาวะซึมเศร้าของผู้ป่วยโรคซึมเศร้าก่อนและหลังการทำจิตบำบัดสัมพันธภาพระหว่างบุคคลแบบครอบครัวเป็นฐานและเพื่อเปรียบเทียบภาวะซึมเศร้าของผู้ป่วยโรคซึมเศร้ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการทำจิตบำบัดสัมพันธภาพระหว่างบุคคลแบบครอบครัวเป็นฐานกับกลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือผู้ป่วยอายุ 20 -59 ปี ได้รับการวินิจฉัยว่าเป็นโรคซึมเศร้า รักษาที่แผนกผู้ป่วยนอก โรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์ สภากาชาดไทย จำนวน 40 รายแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 20 คน กลุ่มควบคุม 20 คนโดยการจับคู่ด้วยเพศและอายุของผู้ป่วย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือโปรแกรมจิตบำบัดสัมพันธภาพระหว่างบุคคลแบบครอบครัวเป็นฐาน แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล แบบประเมินภาวะซึมเศร้า Hamilton Rating Scale for Depression (HRSD-17) เครื่องมือกำกับการทดลองคือ แบบประเมินสัมพันธภาพระหว่างบุคคล (Thai interpersonal Questionnaire) ตรวจความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาจำนวน 5 คน ได้ค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .87 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ยส่วนเบี่ยงมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. คะแนนภาวะซึมเศร้าของผู้ป่วยโรคซึมเศร้าหลังการทำจิตบำบัดสัมพันธภาพระหว่างบุคคลแบบครอบครัวเป็นฐานลดลงจากก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมอย่างมีนัยยะสำคัญทางสถิติ.05 2. คะแนนภาวะซึมเศร้าของผู้ป่วยโรคซึมเศร้ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการทำจิตบำบัดสัมพันธภาพระหว่างบุคคลแบบครอบครัวเป็นฐานแตกต่างจากกลุ่มที่ได้รับการรักษายาบาลปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this quasi-experimental research were to compare depression among patients with depressive disorder before and after received family based Interpersonal psychotherapy, and to compare depression among patients with depressive disorder who received family based Interpersonal psychotherapy and those who received regular caring activities. Forty patients with depressive receiving services in outpatient department at Chulalongkorn memorial hospital, who met the inclusion criteria by gender and age, were matched pair and were randomly assigned to experimental group and control group, 20 subjects in each group. The research instruments consisted of: The Family based Interpersonal psychotherapy and, Hamilton Rating Scale for Depression (HRSD-17). All instruments were tested for content validity by 5 professional experts. The reliability of the instruments were reported by Chronbach’s Alpha coefficient of .87. Data were analyzed using Standard deviation and t-test. Major findings were as follows: 1. The average of depression among patients with major depressive disorder after received the family based interpersonal psychotherapy were significantly lower than that before, at p.05 level 2. The average of depression among patient with major depressive disorder who received the family based interpersonal psychotherapy were significantly lower than those who received regular caring ,at p.05 level field of study Mental health and psychiatric Nursing.
Included in
Nursing Commons
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.