Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
GUIDELINES OF ACADEMIC MANAGEMENT OF THE KINDERGARTEN BASED ON TO THE CONCEPT OF STEAM EDUCATION: A CASE STUDY IN NONTHABURI PROVINCE
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รับขวัญ ภูษาแก้ว
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1007
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้ระเบียบวิจัยเชิงบรรยาย มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาของการบริหารงานวิชาการในโรงเรียนอนุบาลตามแนวคิดสะตีมศึกษา: กรณีศึกษาจังหวัดนนทบุรี 2) เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางการบริหารงานวิชาการในโรงเรียนอนุบาลตามแนวคิดสะตีมศึกษา: กรณีศึกษาจังหวัดนนทบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ โรงเรียนอนุบาล ในจังหวัดนนทบุรี จำนวน 108 โรงเรียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา 1 คน รองผู้อำนวยการฝ่ายวิชาการหรือหัวหน้าแผนกอนุบาล 1 คน และครูประจำชั้นระดับอนุบาล 2 คน รวม 432 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามสภาพปัญหาและแนวทางการบริหารงานวิชาการในโรงเรียนอนุบาลตามแนวคิดสะตีมศึกษา: กรณีศึกษาจังหวัดนนทบุรี, แบบประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของแนวทางการบริหารงานวิชาการในโรงเรียนอนุบาลตามแนวคิดสะตีมศึกษา: กรณีศึกษาจังหวัดนนทบุรี สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลประกอบด้วย ความถี่, ร้อยละ, ค่าเฉลี่ย, ค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สภาพการบริหารงานวิชาการในโรงเรียนอนุบาลตามแนวคิดสะตีมศึกษา: กรณีศึกษาจังหวัดนนทบุรี พบว่า อยู่ในระดับมีการปฏิบัติมาก โดยด้านการวัดผลและประเมินผลมีความคิดเห็นในสภาพการปฏิบัติโดยเฉลี่ยสูงที่สุด รองลงมาคือ ด้านการนิเทศการศึกษา ด้านการจัดเรียนการสอน ด้านการบริหารและพัฒนาหลักสูตร ด้านการบริหารสื่อการเรียนการสอนและแหล่งเรียนรู้ ตามลำดับ 2) ปัญหาบริหารงานวิชาการในโรงเรียนอนุบาลตามแนวคิดสะตีมศึกษา: กรณีศึกษาจังหวัดนนทบุรี บริหารงานวิชาการในโรงเรียนอนุบาลตามแนวคิดสะตีมศึกษา: กรณีศึกษาจังหวัดนนทบุรี พบว่า มีระดับของปัญหาอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยด้านการจัดเรียนการสอน มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงที่สุด รองลงมา คือการบริหารสื่อการเรียนการสอนและแหล่งการเรียนรู้ การบริหารและพัฒนาหลักสูตร การวัดผลและประเมินผล และการนิเทศการศึกษา ตามลำดับ 3) แนวทางการบริหารงานวิชาการในโรงเรียนอนุบาลตามแนวคิดสะตีมศึกษา: กรณีศึกษาจังหวัดนนทบุรี แบ่งออกเป็น 5 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการบริหารและพัฒนาหลักสูตร 10 แนวทาง, ด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน 13 แนวทาง, ด้านการวัดและประเมินผล 6 แนวทาง, ด้านการบริหารสื่อการเรียนการสอนและแหล่งเรียนรู้ 12 แนวทาง และด้านการนิเทศการศึกษา 7 แนวทาง โดยแต่ละด้านแบ่งเป็นขั้นตอนตามหลัก PIE MODEL
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research was descriptive research. The research purposes were to: 1) study the conditions and problems of the academic administration in the kindergartens according to the concept of STEAM Study: A Case Study of Nonthaburi Province, and 2) propose the academic administration approaches for the kindergartens according to the concept of STEAM Study: A Case Study of Nonthaburi Province. The samples population comprised 108 kindergartens in Nonthaburi Province including 1 Director, 1 Deputy Director of Academic Section or a Head of the Kindergarten Section, and 2 teachers with a total of 432 people. The instrument used for data collection were 1) the questionnaire concerning the state and problems of academic administration in kindergartens according to the concept of STEAM Study and 2) the evaluation form of the suitability and possibility of academic administration approaches for kindergartens according to the concept of STEAM Study. The statistics used were frequency, percentage, means, and standard deviation (SD). The results were as follows; 1) The state of the academic administration in kindergartens according to the concept of STEAM Study was found at a high level. The highest was evaluation and assessment, respectively followed by instructional supervision, teaching management, curriculum management and development, and learning medias and resource management. 2) The problems of academic administration in kindergartens according to the concept of STEAM Study was found at a moderate level. The highest mean fell on teaching management, respectively followed by learning medias and resource management, curriculum management and development, evaluation and assessment, and instructional supervision. 3) There were 5 areas of academic administration approaches for kindergartens according to the concept of STEAM Study including curriculum management and development 10 approaches, teaching management 13 approaches, evaluation and assessment 6 approaches, learning medias and resource management 12 approaches, and instructional supervision 7 approaches. Each academic administration approaches were divided according to PIE MODEL.
Creative Commons License