Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างชุดการสอนสำหรับห้องเรียนแบบศูนย์การเรียนวิชา "การศึกษา 24.2 : การผลิต และการใช้อุปกรณ์การสอนในชั้นมัธยมศึกษา" ในหลักสูตรประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาชั้นสูง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Construction of learning center classroom instructional packages for "education 24.2 : production and utilization of secondary school audio-visual aids" in the higher certificate of education curriculum
Year (A.D.)
1976
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชัยยงค์ พรหมวงศ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1976.26
Abstract
ความมุ่งหมาย1. เพื่อสร้างชุดการสอนสำหรับห้องเรียนแบบศูนย์การเรียนวิชา '' การศึกษา 24.2: การผลิตและการใช้อุปกรณ์การสอนใช้ชั้นมัธยมศึกษา '' ในหลักสูตรประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาขั้นสูง 2. เพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพชุดการสอนที่สร้างขึ้น การดำเนินการ ในขั้นแรกได้นำเนื้อหาของวิชานี้มาจัดแบ่งออกเป็น 20 หน่วย แล้วเลือกออก มาทำเป็นชุดการสอน 4 ชุดคือ ชุดการสอนที่ 1 (หน่วยที่ 2) เรื่อง ''การประดิษฐ์ ตัวอักษรเบื้องต้น" ชุดการสอนที่ 2 (หน่วยที่ 3) เรื่อง "การออกแบบการจัดป้ายนิเทศ " ชุดการสอนที่ 3 (หน่วยที่ 9) เรื่อง "การผลิตและการใช้แผ่นภาพโปร่งใสสำหรับใช้กับเครื่องฉายภาพข้ามศีรษะ" ชุดการสอนที่ 4 (หน่วยที่ 16) เรื่อง "การใช้เครื่องบันทึก เสียงแบบแคสเซท " เมื่อสร้างชุดการสอนทั้ง 4 ชุด ซึ่งใช้สื่อผสมเสร็จแล้วก็นำไปทดลองหาประสิทธิภาพตามลำดับขึ้น คือแบบหนึ่งต่อหนึ่ง แบบกลุ่มเล็ก และทดลองภาคสนามกับนักศึกษาประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาชั้นสูงที่อยู่ชั้นปีที่ 3-4 ของวิทยาลัยครูฉะเชิงเทรา จำนวน 30 คน มีการทดสอบก่อนเรียน ขณะเรียนมีการทำแบบฝึกหัดประจำศูนย์และเมื่อเรียนเสร็จแล้วมีการทดสอบอีกครั้งหนึ่ง ข้อมูลที่ได้นำมาหาประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 90/90 และหาความแตกต่างของความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 โดยการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า ชุดการสอนสำหรับห้องเรียนแบบศูนย์การเรียนชุดที่ 1, 2, 3 และ 4 (หน่วยที่ 2, 3, 9 และ 16) มีประสิทธิภาพ 92.83/90.67, 92.83/91.33, 92.83/91.33 แสะ 89.00/89.33 เรียงตามลำดับ ซึ่งได้ตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐานที่ตั้งไว้ ผลการสอนก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนแสดงความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 แสดงว่าความรู้ของนักศึกษาในวิชา '' การศึกษา 24.2 : การผลิตและการใช้อุปกรณ์การสอนใช้ชั้นมัธยมศึกษา '' เพิ่มขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purpose The purposes of this study were (l) to construct four Learning Center Classroom Instructional Packages for "Education 24.28 Production and utilization of Secondary School Audio Visual Aids" in the Higher Certificate of Education Curriculum. (2) and to discover the efficiency of the packages. Procedure The content of the course was first classified into twenty units. Then four units, i.e. the second unit on "Lettering.," the third unit on "Designing Bulletin Boards" the ninth unit on" Overhead transparencies," and the sixteenth unit on " Using Cassette Tape Recorders" were chosen. These packages were presented by using the multimedia. The researcher then experimented with the packages, Step by step with thirty third-and-fourth year students of Chachoengsao Teachers’ College on a one-to-one basis, in small groups and then with a field test to find the efficiency of these packages. The students were first given-pre-tests. While studying, the students did exercises on each topic a After studying, post-tests were given. The data were computed to compare to the standard 90/90 and signi¬ficant difference at the 0.01 level using the t-test. Results The results of this study indicated that the second, third, ninth and sixteenth units were efficient at 92.83/90.67, 92.83/91.33, 92.83/91.33, and 89.00/89.33 respectively. The pre-test and post-test, scores yeilded a significant difference at the 0.01 level, indicating that the students knowledge on ’’Education 24.2 : Production and Utilization of Secondary School Audio Visual Aids," using the packages was increased.
Creative Commons License