Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัญหาการฝึกสอนของคณะศึกษาศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Student-teaching problems of The Faculty of Education Silapakorn University
Year (A.D.)
1976
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุจริต เพียรชอบ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1976.105
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาการฝึกสอนของคณะศึกษาศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร 2. เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาในการปฏิบัติงานของนักศึกษาฝึกสอนในขณะที่ทำการฝึกสอนอยู่ 3. เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาในการดำเนินงานการฝึกสอนของอาจารย์นิเทศก์ และอาจารย์พี่เลี้ยง 4. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบปัญหาการฝึกสอนของอาจารย์นิเทศก์ อาจารย์พี่เลี้ยง และนักศึกษาฝึกสอน วิธีการวิจัย 1. ข้อมูลที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประมวลได้จากแบบสอบถามที่ตอบโดย อาจารย์นิเทศก์ 17 คน อาจารย์พี่เลี้ยง 55 คน จากโรงเรียนฝึกสอน 8 แห่ง และนักศึกษาฝึกสอน 57 คน2. การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้วิธีทางสถิติเบื้องต้น เสนอข้อมูลเป็นตาราง แสดงความถี่ หาร้อยละ และหาค่าเฉลี่ย แล้วเสนอข้อมูล สรุปเป็นผลการวิจัย สรุปผลการวิจัย 1. อาจารย์นิเทศก์และอาจารย์พี่เลี้ยง มีประสบการณ์ทางการนิเทศการฝึกสอนน้อย และมีงานที่ต้องรับผิดชอบมาก ทำให้ไม่มีเวลาให้คำแนะนำนักศึกษาฝึกสอน อย่างเพียงพอ 2. ในการคัดเลือกตัวนักศึกษาฝึกสอนประสบปัญหาคือ นักศึกษาฝึกสอนต้องการไปกับกลุ่มเพื่อนของตน ในโรงเรียนฝึกสอนเดียวกัน ทำให้มีจำนวนชั่วโมงสอนวิชา เอก-โท ไม่ครบ ต้องไปสอนวิชาอื่นแทน 3. อาจารย์นิเทศก์และนักศึกษาฝึกสอน เห็นตรงกันว่า ปัญหาการฝึกสอนที่มีระดับมากได้แก่ ความสามารถในการสร้างข้อทดสอบ และการมีชั่วโมงสอนวิชา เอก-โท ไม่ครบตามที่คณะกำหนดไว้ 4. ปัญหาการฝึกสอนที่อาจารย์นิเทศก์และนักศึกษาฝึกสอน มีความเห็นแย้งกันคือ อาจารย์นิเทศก์เห็นว่า ความสามารถหรือความสนใจในการเตรียมการสอน เป็นปัญหามาก แต่นักศึกษาฝึกสอนเห็นว่า เป็นปัญหาน้อย 5. อาจารย์นิเทศก์และนักศึกษาฝึกสอน ต้องการให้ทางคณะจัดรถบริการรับ-ส่ง ไปยังโรงเรียนฝึกสอน 6. อาจารย์พี่เลี้ยงมีความเห็นว่า อาจารย์นิเทศก์และอาจารย์พี่เลี้ยงไม่ใคร่มีความสัมพันธ์กันมากนัก นักศึกษาฝึกสอนยังมีบุคลิกภาพและการแต่งกายไม่เหมาะสม และเห็นว่าคณะควรบริการอุปกรณ์ด้านโสตทัศนศึกษา ให้แก่โรงเรียนฝึกสอนด้วย ข้อเสนอแนะ 1. ควรเพิ่มจำนวนอาจารย์นิเทศก์ให้มากขึ้น และลดหน้าที่ ความรับผิดชอบให้น้อยลง 2. ควรชี้แจงให้อาจารย์พี่เลี้ยงได้เข้าใจความมุ่งหมายและวิธีดำเนินงานฝึกสอน 3. นักศึกษาฝึกสอนควรจะได้ปรับปรุงบุคลิกภาพ และการแต่งกาย ให้เหมาะสม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purposes: 1. To study the student-teaching problems of the Faculty of Education, Silapakorn University. 2. To study student-teachers’ problems while they practiced teaching. 3. To study the student-teaching problems encountered by college supervisors and cooperative teachers. 4. To compare the student-teaching problems among college supervisors, cooperative teachers, and student-teachers. Procedures: 1. The data used in this investigation was compiled from the questionnaires responded by college supervisors, cooperative teachers, and student-teachers. 2. The obtained data was tabulated and analyzed by using such elementary statistics as percentage, mean, and range. Conclusions: 1. College supervisors and cooperative teachers had some experiences in supervising and they lacked sufficient time to supervise student-teachers because of a full-load of regular work. 2. A problem of placing student-teachers to schools was that they wanted to go to the same schools with their own friends, therefore, there was not enough time to teach their majors and minors, they had to teach others fields instead. 3. College supervisors and student-teachers had the same ideas that student-teachers had major student-teaching problems in making up tests and lacking time to teach their majors and minors. 4. College supervisors and student-teachers had different ideas in student-teaching problems. College supervisors stated that the knowledge of how to plan the lessons was a major teaching problem but student-teachers stated that it was a minor one. 5. College supervisors and student-teachers wanted the college to provide them the service buses. 6. Cooperative teachers stated that they lacked satisfactory relationships with college supervisors, and student-teachers did have problems in personality and dressing. They also wanted the college to provide them with some audio-visual aids. Recommendations: 1. The college should enlarge the body of college supervisors. Furthermore, the college should reduce their regular work-load. 2. The college should provide the cooperative teachers with the orientation program concerning the objectives and procedures in supervising the student-teachers. 3. Student-teachers should modify their personality and dress appropriately.
Share
COinS