Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A STUDY OF NURSESS ROLES IN COMMUNITY HOSPITAL ACCORDING TO THAILAND 4.0
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวิณี วิวัฒน์วานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1093
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาองค์ประกอบและข้อรายการย่อยในแต่ละอง์ประกอบของบทบาทพยาบาลโรงพยาบาลชุมชนตามประเทศไทย 4.0 โดยใช้เทคนิคเดลฟายในการรวบรวมความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 19 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหารทางการพยาบาลโรงพยาบาลชุมชน จำนวน 5 คน ผู้ปฏิบัติการพยาบาลขั้นสูงสาขาเวชปฏิบัติชุมชน จำนวน 5 คน อาจารย์พยาบาลสาขาพยาบาลชุมชน จำนวน 3 คน อาจารย์พยาบาลสาขาบริหารการพยาบาล จำนวน 2 คน แพทย์เวชศาสตร์ครอบครัว จำนวน 2 คน และผู้กำหนดนโยบายจากกระทรวงสาธารณสุขและสภาการพยาบาล จำนวน 2 คน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 3 ขั้นตอน ขั้นตอนที่ 1 สัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญเกี่ยวกับบทบาทพยาบาลโรงพยาบาลชุมชนตามประเทศไทย 4.0 ขั้นตอนที่ 2 นำข้อมูลที่ได้จากการสัมภาษณ์ในรอบที่ 1 มาวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาจัดหมวดหมู่สาระในลักษณะเดียวกัน สร้างเป็นแบบสอบถามมาตรประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ ให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญเขียนตอบระดับความสำคัญขององค์ประกอบย่อยในแต่ละข้อรายการ เพื่อนำมาคำนวณค่ามัธยฐานและค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ ขั้นตอนที่ 3 นำข้อมูลที่ได้จากแบบสอบถามให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญเพื่อยืนยันคำตอบ และนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาคำนวณค่ามัธยฐานและค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การศึกษาบทบาทพยาบาลโรงพยาบาลชุมชนตามประเทศไทย 4.0 ประกอบด้วย 7 องค์ประกอบหลัก และมีข้อรายการย่อยจำนวน 55 ข้อรายการ ได้แก่ 1) ด้านผู้ปฏิบัติการพยาบาล จำนวน 9 ข้อรายการ 2) ด้านผู้จัดการรายกรณีโรคเรื้อรัง จำนวน 7 ข้อรายการ 3) ด้านการส่งเสริมสุขภาพผู้สูงอายุ จำนวน 8 ข้อรายการ 4) ด้านหุ้นส่วนสุขภาพ จำนวน 9 ข้อรายการ 5) ด้านผู้จัดการดูแล จำนวน 8 ข้อรายการ 6) ด้านการจัดการการดูแลระยะกลาง จำนวน 7 ข้อรายการ และ 7) ด้านการพัฒนาคุณภาพ จำนวน 7 ข้อรายการ โดยองค์ประกอบทั้ง 7 ด้าน พบว่า มีข้อรายการย่อยจำนวน 46 ข้อ มีความสำคัญอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และมีข้อรายการย่อยจำนวน 9 ข้อ มีความสำคัญในระดับมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The descriptive study about the component and sub-item of nursess roles in community hospital according to Thailand 4.0. The Delphi Technique was used in this study. Participant were 19 experts, including five nursing administrators of community hospitals, five advanced practice nurses, three nursing educators of community nursing, two nursing educators of nursing administration, two family physicians and two policy makers. The Delphi Technique consisted of 3 steps. Step 1, all experts were described about nursess roles in community hospital according to Thailand 4.0. Step 2, data were analyzed by using content analysis for developing the rating scales questionnaire. All items in questionnaire were ranked the level of nursess roles by pior panel of expert. Step 3, data were analyzed by using median and interquartile range which was develop a new version of the questionnaire. The new questionnaire was sent to previous experts for confirm the previous ranked items. Data were analyzed by median and interquartile range. The result of this study were presented the nursess roles in community hospital according to Thailand 4.0 consisted of 7 components and 55 sub-components as follow: 1) Nursing practitioner has 9 sub-components 2) Case manager for chronic diseases has 7 sub-components 3) Geriatric health promotion has 8 sub-components 4) Health partnership has 9 sub-components 5) Care manager has 8 sub-components 6) Intermediate care management has 7 sub-components and 7) Quality improvement has 7 sub-components. Within those 55 items, 46 items were rated as the most important and 9 items were rated as very important.
Creative Commons License