Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A STUDY OF WORK SAFETY BEHAVIORS OF PROFESSIONAL NURSES, GOVERNMENT UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กัญญดา ประจุศิลป
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1072
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมความปลอดภัยในการทำงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมความปลอดภัยในการทำงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ จำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ได้แก่ ตำแหน่งงาน ประสบการณ์การทำงาน ประสบการณ์การอบรมความปลอดภัย และหน่วยงานที่ปฏิบัติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ในโรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ ที่มีประสบการณ์การปฏิบัติงานอย่างน้อย 1 ปี จำนวน 378 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือ แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล และแบบสอบถามพฤติกรรมความปลอดภัย ซึ่งผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ และทดสอบความเที่ยงด้วยการหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาค ได้เท่ากับ .98 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลและพฤติกรรมความปลอดภัยในการทำงาน โดยการแจกแจงความถี่ร้อยละ และเปรียบเทียบระดับพฤติกรรมความปลอดภัยในการทำงาน จำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลโดยใช้สถิติ t-test และ Anova ผลการวิจัย พบว่า พฤติกรรมความปลอดภัยในการทำงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ อยู่ในระดับสูง ( X = 4.18, SD = 0.49) พฤติกรรมความปลอดภัยในการทำงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ แตกต่างกันตามตำแหน่งงาน ประสบการณ์การทำงาน ประสบการณ์การอบรมความปลอดภัย และหน่วยงานที่ปฏิบัติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to study work safety behaviors, and to compare work safety behaviors classified by personal factors; work position, work experience, safety training, and the work unit. The samples were 378 professional nurses who have at least 1 year of work experience in government university hospitals. The research instrument were the questionnaires of the personal information, and the work safety behaviors of professional nurses. The content validity of the questionnaire was verified by the panel of experts and its reliability tested by using Cronbachs Alpha Coefficient which resulted at .98. Statistical methods used in data analysis were percentage of frequency distribution, percentage, t-test and Anova. The results of the study were as follows: the work safety behaviors of professional nurses Government University was at the high level ( = 4.18, SD = 0.49). The work safety behaviors of professional nurses government university hospital revealed that different from work position, work experience, safety training, and the work unit had significant difference in work safety behaviors at 0.05 mark.
Creative Commons License