Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
GUIDELINES FOR ASEAN STUDIES CURRICULUM IMPLEMENTATION IN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL UNDER ON THE OFFICE OF THE BASIC EDUCATION COMMISSION
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยศวีร์ สายฟ้า
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1024
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาของการนำหลักสูตรอาเซียนศึกษาไปใช้ในระดับประถมศึกษา 2) เพื่อสังเคราะห์และนำเสนอแนวทางการใช้หลักสูตรอาเซียนศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ ครูผู้ปฏิบัติหน้าที่การสอนในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ที่อยู่ในโครงการ ASEAN Learning School จำนวน 151 โรงเรียน จำนวน 302 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ 1) แบบสอบถาม และ 2) แบบสัมภาษณ์ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล 1) การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากแบบสอบถาม ใช้ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน 2) การวิเคราะห์และสรุปผลการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิเกี่ยวกับข้อเสนอแนะในการปรับปรุงแก้ไขแนวทางการใช้หลักสูตรอาเซียนศึกษาในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สภาพและปัญหาที่พบในการใช้หลักสูตรอาเซียนศึกษา คือ 1) ด้านการเตรียมความพร้อม ครูส่วนใหญ่ยังไม่ได้รับเอกสารประกอบหลักสูตรอาเซียนศึกษาจากกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ ไม่ได้รับสื่อการสอนอาเซียนศึกษาจากหน่วยงานภายนอกโรงเรียน และยังไม่เคยได้รับการอบรมก่อนการนำหลักสูตรไปใช้ 2) ด้านการบริหารหลักสูตร พบปัญหาในการวางแผนการใช้หลักสูตรอาเซียนศึกษาล่วงหน้า การดำเนินการตามแผนการใช้หลักสูตร การแบ่งหน้าที่ความรับผิดชอบ การจัดทำแผนการประเมินผลและติดตามผลการใช้หลักสูตรอาเซียนศึกษา 3) ด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน โรงเรียนประถมศึกษามีรูปแบบการจัดกิจกรรมในสถานศึกษาที่หลากหลาย และครูใช้วิธีการวัดและประเมินผลที่มีความแตกต่างกัน โดยมีปัญหาเกิดขึ้นในทุก ๆ การปฏิบัติ 4) ด้านการสนับสนุนและส่งเสริมการใช้หลักสูตร ครูส่วนใหญ่ไม่เคยได้รับการอบรมเกี่ยวกับคู่มือการใช้หลักสูตรอาเซียนศึกษา เทคนิคและวิธีการสอนอาเซียนศึกษา การจัดทำและแนวทางการใช้สื่อ สำหรับแนวทางการใช้หลักสูตรอาเซียนศึกษา ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า แนวทางการใช้หลักสูตรอาเซียนศึกษาประกอบด้วย 4 ด้าน คือ 1) ด้านการเตรียมความพร้อม 2) ด้านการบริหารหลักสูตร 3) ด้านการจัดกาเรียนการสอน และ 4) ด้านการสนับสนุนและส่งเสริมการใช้หลักสูตร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims 1) to study conditions and problems of ASEAN Studies curriculum implementation in elementary school, 2) to synthesize guidelines for the implementation of ASEAN Studies curriculum in elementary school. The samples in this study included 302 teachers. The instruments for data collection were 1) a questionnaire and 2) interview form with experts. Data analysis included 1) analysis from the questionnaire with frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean and standard deviation, 2) analysis and summary of the interview with experts concerning suggestions for improvement of guidelines. 1)Preparation: most teachers did not receive supporting documents for ASEAN Studies curriculum from Ministry of Education and they did not receive media for instruction of ASEAN Studies from external organizations and did not pass training before implementation. 2)Curriculum management: the problems in planning the implementation of ASEAN Studies curriculum, executing the plan of curriculum. 3) Speaking of instruction, elementary schools arranged various activities in the education institutions 4) For curriculum implementation support and promotion, most teachers have never been trained about instructions of ASEAN Studies curriculum implementation, techniques and methods of ASEAN Studies curriculum use, and guidelines for media making and using. As to guidelines for ASEAN Studies curriculum implementation in elementary schools, the result showed contained 4 aspects including 1) preparation, 2) curriculum management, 3) instructional arrangement and 4) support and promotion of curriculum implementation.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.