Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The Approach of Academic Affairs Management in Developing Analytical Thinking Skill for Students in School under Pathumthani Primary Educational Service Area Office 1
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กีรติ คุวสานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.996
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นวิจัยเชิงบรรยาย โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการบริหารงานวิชาการเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์ของผู้เรียนในโรงเรียนสังกัด สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาปทุมธานี เขต 1 2) เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางการบริหารงานวิชาการเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์ของผู้เรียนในโรงเรียนสังกัด สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาปทุมธานี เขต 1 ประชากรคือ โรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาปทุมธานี เขต 1 จำนวน 103 โรงเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ โรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาปทุมธานี เขต 1 จำนวน 83 โรงเรียน โดยผู้ให้ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน รองผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนฝ่ายวิชาการ ครูผู้รับผิดชอบงานวิชาการ และครูผู้สอน รวม 249 คน เครื่องมือวิจัยที่ใช้คือ แบบสอบถามและแบบประเมินความความเหมาะสมและเป็นไปได้ของแนวทางการบริหารงานวิชาการเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์ของผู้เรียนในโรงเรียนสังกัด สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาปทุมธานี เขต 1 โดยมีลักษณะเป็นแบบสอบถามมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า โดยสถิติที่ใช้คือ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ค่าดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็นจากสูตร Modified Priority Index (PNIModified) และจัดลำดับความต้องการจำเป็น ผลการวิจัยพบว่าสภาพปัจจุบัน และสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ ของการบริหารงานวิชาการเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์ของผู้เรียนในโรงเรียนสังกัด สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาปทุมธานี เขต 1 ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ( X̄ = 3.78) และมากที่สุด ( X̄ = 4.63) โดยด้านที่มีค่าความต้องการจำเป็นสูงที่สุด คือ การพัฒนากระบวนการเรียนรู้ (PNIModified = 0.205) รองลงมาคือด้านการพัฒนาหลักสูตรในสถานศึกษา (PNIModified = 0.199) ด้านการวิจัยเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษาในสถานศึกษา (PNIModified = 0.195) ด้านที่มีลำดับความต้องการจำเป็นต่ำที่สุด คือ ด้านการวัดผล ประเมินผล และดำเนินการเทียบโอนผลการเรียน (PNIModified = 0.145) กำหนดแนวทางการบริหารงานวิชาการฯ ได้ 39 แนวทาง ดังนี้ การพัฒนาหลักสูตรในสถานศึกษา 6 แนวทาง การจัดการเรียนการสอนในสถานศึกษา 6 แนวทาง การพัฒนากระบวนการเรียนรู้ 6 แนวทาง การวัดผล ประเมินผล และดำเนินการเทียบโอนผลการเรียน 6 แนวทาง การวิจัยเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษาในสถานศึกษา 5 แนวทาง การพัฒนาส่งเสริมให้มี แหล่งเรียนรู้ สื่อ นวัตกรรม และเทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษา 6 แนวทาง และการนิเทศการศึกษา 4 แนวทาง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study is a descriptive research with the purposes to 1) study the current and desirable conditions of Academic Affairs Management in order to develop analytical thinking skills of students of school under Pathumthani primary educational service area office 1, 2) provide approach for Academic Affairs Management to develop analytical thinking skills of students of 103 schools under the Pathumthani primary educational service area office 1. The representative sample consisted of 83 schools under the Pathumthani primary educational service area office 1. The informants consisted of 249 persons serving the positions of directors, deputy-directors: Academic Affairs, and teachers in academic department. The research instrument utilized were rating-scale questionnaire and applicability and possibility evaluations of guidelines for Academic Affairs Management to develop analytical thinking skills under the Pathumthani primary educational service area office 1 in which the implemented statistic features were frequency distribution, percentage, mean, standard deviation. The collected data were analyzed to compute and arrange priority by Modified Priority Index Formular. (PNIModified) From the results of this research, it was found that the overall current and desirable conditions of Academic Affairs Management in order to develop analytical thinking skills of students of school under the Pathumthani primary educational service area office 1 were at a High Level ( X̄ = 3.78) and Highest Level ( X̄ = 4.63) respectively; the top priority were Learning Process Development (PNIModified = 0.205); followed by Curriculum Development (PNIModified = 0.199); Research for Education Quality Improvement (PNIModified = 0.199) and Assessment, Evaluation and School-Record Transfer (PNIModified = 0.145) respectively. There were 39 guidelines developed included 6 approaches of Curriculum Development; 6 approaches for Instructional Management; 6 approaches for Learning Process Development; 6 approaches for Assessment, Evaluation and School-Record Transfer; 5 approaches for Research for Education Quality Improvement; 6 approaches for promotion of Learning centers, medias, innovation and educational technology; and 4 approaches for Educational Supervision.
Plum Print visual indicator of research metrics
PlumX Metrics
  • Usage
    • Downloads: 1447
    • Abstract Views: 111
  • Social Media
    • Shares, Likes & Comments: 20
see details
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.