Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
GUIDELINES FOR HORN'S LOW REGISTER PLAYING
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณรุทธ์ สุทธจิตต์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Art, Music and Dance Education (ภาควิชาศิลปะ ดนตรี และนาฏศิลป์ศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดนตรีศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.840
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาและเก็บรวบรวมองค์ความรู้ในเรื่องของหลักการในการบรรเลงฮอร์นช่วงเสียงต่ำ และ 2) เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางการบรรเลงฮอร์นช่วงเสียงต่ำ ใช้ระเบียบวิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) โดยใช้การวิเคราะห์เอกสาร (Content Analysis) และการสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการบรรยาย การกำหนดผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ (Key Informant) ผู้วิจัยใช้วิธีการสุ่มแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) แบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ 1) ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการบรรเลงฮอร์นช่วงเสียงต่ำกลุ่มศิลปินระดับนานาชาติ 2 ท่าน และ 2) ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการบรรเลงฮอร์นช่วงเสียงต่ำกลุ่มศิลปินครู จำนวน 6 ท่าน ผลการวิจัยสรุปว่า 1) ในการศึกษาหัวข้อการบรรเลงฮอร์นช่วงเสียงต่ำ ประกอบด้วย 2 หัวข้อ คือ 1) องค์ประกอบสำคัญในการบรรเลงฮอร์นช่วงเสียงต่ำ ได้แก่ 1.1) รูปปาก 1.2) การใช้ลมหายใจ1.3) ตำแหน่งคาง 1.4) การออกเสียง 1.5) การควบคุมลักษณะเสียง 1.6) ตำแหน่งมือขวา และ 2) แบบฝึกหัดทักษะการบรรเลงฮอร์นช่วงเสียงต่ำ (Horn Low Register's Etudes) โดยองค์ประกอบสำคัญเหล่านี้เป็นองค์ประกอบพื้นฐานในการบรรเลงฮอร์น ซึ่งการบรรเลงฮอร์นแต่ละช่วงเสียงมีวิธีการที่แตกต่างกัน สำหรับการบรรเลงฮอร์นช่วงเสียงต่ำ รูปปากควรมีความผ่อนคลาย ใช้ลมช้าและประมาณมาก โดยการเปลี่ยนตำแหน่งคางและการออกเสียงช่วยสนับสนุนให้ลมเดินทางช้าลง ผู้เล่นควรมีการควบคุมลักษณะเสียงในการบรรเลงฮอร์นช่วงเสียงต่ำโดยใช้ลิ้นเน้นหัวเสียงแรงกว่าช่วงเสียงสูงเพื่อความชัดเจนและแม่นยำ ตำแหน่งมือขวาช่วยทำให้เสียงต่ำมีความชัดเจนมากยิ่งขึ้น องค์ประกอบสำคัญดังกล่าว ส่งผลต่อองค์ประกอบของเสียง ได้แก่ ระดับเสียง ความถูกต้องของระดับเสียง คุณภาพเสียง ความแม่นยำเสียง และสีสันเสียง แบบฝึกหัดฝึกทักษะการบรรเลงฮอร์นช่วงเสียงต่ำเป็นปัจจัยที่ช่วยในการฝึกทักษะการบรรเลงฮอร์นช่วงเสียงต่ำให้เป็นผลดีในระยะยาว 2) แนวทางการบรรเลงฮอร์นช่วงเสียงต่ำ นำเสนอเป็นเล่มเอกสารคู่มือ เรื่อง "แนวทางการบรรเลงฮอร์นช่วงเสียงต่ำ" ประกอบด้วย คำนำ คำชี้แจงในการใช้แนวทางการบรรเลงฮอร์นช่วงเสียงต่ำ สารบัญ ตอนที่ 1 ประวัติความเป็นมาของฮอร์น ตอนที่ 2 หลักการทั่วไปในการบรรเลงฮอร์น ตอนที่ 3 องค์ประกอบสำคัญในการบรรเลงฮอร์นช่วงเสียงต่ำ ตอนที่ 4 แบบฝึกหัดทักษะการบรรเลงฮอร์นช่วงเสียงต่ำ หนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติม และรายการอ้างอิง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were to 1) study and collect data of principle of horn's low register playing and 2) propose guidelines for horn's low register playing. The researcher used the qualitative method which focused on content analysis, interview, and descriptive data analysis. Key informants were determined by purposive sampling method and divided into two groups which were 1) two world-class performer experts of horn's low register playing and 2) six performer teacher experts of horn's low register playing. The results revealed that 1) the compositions of horn's low register playing consist of 1) six important elements of horn's low register playing including a) Embouchure b) Air c) Jaw Position d) Vowels e) Articulation f) Right Hand Position and 2) Horn Low Register's Etudes. These six important elements are basic elements. There are different methods in each horn's register playing. For horn's low register playing, the embouchure should be relaxed. Slow air and quantity of air are required by using jaw position and vowels to support. The players should use tongue to attack the note more in low register to create accurate sound, and right hand position helps to have clearer sound in low register. These elements effect pitch, intonation, tone quality, accuracy and tone color. Low Horn Register's Etudes is a factor which is useful for horn low's register practicing in long-term efficacy. 2) Guidelines for horn's low register playing is presented in a handbook under the headline "GUIDELINES FOR HORN'S LOW REGISTER PLAYING" comprising of introduction, explanation of the use of guideline, contents, part 1: The Horn History, part 2: Principle of Horn Playing in General, Part 3: Basic Element of Horn's Low Register Playing, Part 4: Horn Low Register's Etudes, supplementary readings and references.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.